Home » About Us » Contact » NSCAA Awards Committees

NSCAA Awards Committees

The NSCAA encourages excellence through a broad-ranging awards and recognition program that spotlights the achievements of coaches and players at the youth, high school and college levels. This program would not be possible without the help and commitment of a tremendous amount of people, listed below.

For more information about the NSCAA Awards program, please check out the awards page or contact Steve Veal, the NSCAA's Awards Manager, at sveal@nscaa.com.

NSCAA National Awards Committee

Awards Chair
John Mayer
12202 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
813-545-4264
jmayer@nscaa.com

Awards Manager
Steve Veal
800 Ann Ave.
Kansas City, KS 66101
816-204-5496
sveal@nscaa.com

Executive Committee Liaison
Mike Jacobs
University of Evansville
643 College Highway
Evansville, IN 47774
812-303-8757
mjacobs@nscaa.com

David Bokhart
Indiana Institute of Technology Athletics
1600 E. Washington Blvd.
Fort Wayne, IN 46803
260-422-5561, ext. 2275
gdbokhart@indianatech.edu

Dr. Ray Cieplik
140 Hoxsie Avenue
Charlestown, RI 02813
401-280-0757
rciep@cox.net

Dr. Brian Crossman
1003 Lula Lake Rd.
Lookout Mountain, Ga. 30750
706-419-1513
crossman@covenant.edu

Jeff Farnsworth
711 Ogden Parma Townline Rd.
Spencerport, NY 14459
585-309-1449
nscaawards@aol.com

Roy Gordon
909 Mortimer Ave.
Fredericksburg, VA 22401
540-903-2842
rgordon@nscaa.com

Haroot Hakopian
Churchill High School
11300 Gainsborough Rd.
Potomac, MD 20854
301-706-6867
psapride@comcast.net

Pat Madden
800 Ann Ave.
Kansas City, KS 66101
816-729-5607
pmadden@nscaa.com

Janet Rayfield
University of Illinois
1404 W. Church
Champaign, IL 61821
217-369-5210
rayfield@uiuc.edu

Vicki Sanford
9306 Seminole Dr.
Brentwood, TN 37027
615-969-3251
tnvsan@aol.com

Marc Zagara
Georgia Perimeter College
2101 Womack Rd.
Dunwoody, GA 30338
678-516-7568
mzagara@gpc.edu

 

NSCAA National Awards Chairs

Honor Award
Dr. Ray Cieplik
140 Hoxsie Avenue
Charlestown, RI 02813
401-280-0757
rciep@cox.net

Hall of Fame
Dan Huckel
1349 Andre St.
Baltimore, MD 21230
518-852-5951
Huckel39@hotmail.com

College Long-Term Service Award (Jeffrey Award)
Horst Richardson
Men's Soccer Coach
Colorado College
14 E. Cache La Poudre St.
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
719-488-0231
horst.richardson@ColoradoCollege.edu

High School Long-Term Service Award (Robinson Award)
Reid Wiecks
P.O. Box 267
Palmer Lake, CO 80133
719-488-0231
rwiecks@hotmail.com

Youth Long-Term Service Award (Moran Award)
Len Oliver
3429 34th Place NW
Washington, D.C. 20016-3135 
202-362-1522
loliveraso@aol.com

Women's Committee Award of Excellence
Lisa Cole
100 River Ridge #105
Norwood, MA 02062
850-320-5676
lcole22@msn.com

Mike Berticelli Award
Dr. Doug Williamson
72 High St.
Proctor, VT 05765
913-387-9947
djwnscaa@earthlink.net

Jerry Yeagley Award
Sean Phillips
Men's Soccer Coach
University of Illlinois Chicago
839 W. Roosevelt Rd. MC 195
Chicago, IL 60608
217-996-6755
sephill@uic.edu

NSCAA Historian
Mickey Cochrane
125 N. Maple St.
Bowling Green, Ohio  43402
419-352-6401

College Awards Committees

Senior College Men's Scholar All-America Committee

National Chair
Jeff Gettler
Husson University
1 College Circle
Bangor, ME 04401
207-973-1041
gettlerj@husson.edu

East
Matt O'Toole
Clark University
950 Main St.
Worcester, MA 01610
781-258-1084
motoole@clarku.edu

North/Central
Sean Holmes
Drake University
2507 University Avenue
Des Moines, IA 50311-4505
515-271-2716
sean.holmes@drake.edu

South
Paul McGinlay
Trinity University
1 Trinity Place
San Antonio, TX 78212
210-999-8270
pmcginla@trinity.edu

West
Michael Runeare
University of California-Santa Cruz
1156 High St.
Santa Cruz, CA 95064
831-459-3211
mnsoccer@ucsc.edu

Senior College Women's Scholar All-America Committee

National Chair
Meagan Thunell
Weber State University
2706 University Circle
Ogden, UT 84408-2706
801-626-7291
meaganthunell@weber.edu

East
Deb Raber
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
375 Church St.
North Adams, MA 01247
413-662-5355
deborah.raber@mcla.edu

North/Central
Greg Cane
University of Minnesota-Duluth
1216 Ordean Court
Duluth, MN 55812
218-726-6229
gcane1@d.umn.edu

South
Jay Entlich
Columbus State University
4225 University Ave.
Columbus, GA 31907
706-507-8055
entlich_jason@columbusstate.edu

West
Heather Cairns
Utah State University
7400 Old Main Hall
Logan, UT 84321
435-797-0900
heather.cairns@usu.edu

Junior College Men's and Women's Scholar All-America Committee

National Chair
Cheryl Owiesny
De Anza College
21250 Stevens Creek
Cupertino, CA 95014
408-864-8782
owiesnycheryl@deanza.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire Senior College Men's All-America Committee Chairs

National Chair
Ralph Polson
Wofford College
429 N. Church St.
Spartanburg, SC 29303
843-270-6445
polsonrd@wofford.edu

NCAA Division I
Joel Tyson
Wofford College
429 N. Church St.
Spartanburg, SC 29303
864-597-4123
tysonje@wofford.edu

NCAA Division II
Andy Cumbo
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd.
Hayward, CA 94542
510-885-4756
andrew.cumbo@csueastbay.edu

NCAA Division III
Jon Anderson
Babson College
Babson Park, MA 02157
718-239-4251
andersonj@babson.edu

NAIA
David Bokhart
Indiana Institute of Technology Athletics
1600 E. Washington Blvd.
Fort Wayne, IN 46803
260-422-5561, ext. 2275
Email: gdbokhart@indianatech.edu

NCCAA Division I
Matt Webb
Houghton College
One Willard Ave.
Houghton, NY 14744
585-808-5471
matthew.webb@houghton.edu

NCCAA Division II
Josh Beers
Lancaster Bible College
901 Eden Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
717-682-1856
jbeers@lbc.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire Senior College Women's All-America Committee Chairs

National Chair
Erin DeMarco
Bryn Mawr College
101 N. Merion Ave.
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
607-227-4186
edemarco@brynmawr.edu

NCAA Division I Chair
Blake Hornbuckle
Southeastern Louisiana University
SLU 10309
Hammond, LA 70402
985-549-5185
blake.hornbuckle@selu.edu

NCAA Division II Chair
Chris Przemienicki
West Chester University
West Chester, PA 19383
610-436-6903
cprzemieni@wcupa.edu

NCAA Division III Chair
Aliceann Wilber
William Smith College
Pulteney Street
Geneva, NY 14456
315-781-3933
wilber@hws.edu

NAIA Chair
Scott Oliver
Siena Heights University
1247 E. Siena Heights Dr.
Adrian, MI 49221
517-264-7879
soliver@sienaheights.edu

NCCAA Division I Chair
Tom Price
Bluefield College
3000 College Ave.
Bluefield, VA 24605
336-202-6892
tprice1@bluefield.edu

NCCAA Division II Chair
Joshua Miller
Kentucky Christian University
100 Academic Pkwy.
Grayson, KY 41123
765-318-8010
joshuamiller@kcu.edu

Junior College Men's All-America Committee Chairs

Division I National Chair
Jordan Carver
Iowa Western Community College
2700 College Rd.
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
801-592-5949
jcarver@iwcc.edu

Division III National Chair
Andy Davis
Tompkins Cortland Community College
P.O. Box 139
Dryden, NY 13053
607-844-8222
apd@tc3.edu

Junior College Women's All-America Committee Chairs

Junior College Women's Chair (Divisions I/III)
Sal Galvano
Monroe Community College
1000 E. Henrietta Rd.
Rochester, NY 14623
585-230-8423
sgalvano@monroecc.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division I Men's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Joel Tyson
Wofford College
429 N. Church St.
Spartanburg, SC 29303
864-597-4123
tysonje@wofford.edu

East
Rob Thompson
University of New Hampshire
Field House, Suite 202
Durham, NH 03824
603-862-3211
robt@hopper.unh.edu

Far West
Matt Mennell
Loyola Marymount University
One LMU Drive
Los Angeles, CA 90045
310-338-5239
mmennell@lmu.edu

Great Lakes
Kris Bertsch
Xavier University
3800 Victory Parkway
Cincinnati, OH 45207
513-745-2853
bertschk@xavier.edu

Midwest
Chris Norris
College of William & Mary
PO Box 399
Williamsburg, VA 32185
757-221-3385
cmnorr@wm.edu

Northeast
Brendan Nash
Bucknell University
Moore Ave. - FH 219
Lewisburg, PA 17837
570-577-3083
bnash@bucknell.edu

South
Joel Tyson
Wofford College
429 N. Church St.
Spartanburg, SC 29303
864-597-4123
tysonje@wofford.edu

Southeast
TBD

West
Marshall Ray
University of Evansville
1800 Lincoln Ave.
Evansville, IN 47722
812-488-1015
mr32@evansville.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division I Women's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Blake Hornbuckle
Southeastern Louisiana University
SLU 10309
Hammond, LA 70402
985-549-5185
blake.hornbuckle@selu.edu

Central Region
Blake Hornbuckle
Southeastern Louisiana University
SLU 10309
Hammond, LA 70402
985-549-5185
blake.hornbuckle@selu.edu

Great Lakes
Stefanie Golan
University of Minnesota
516 - 15th Ave. SE
Minneapolis, MN 55455
612-624-4331
skgolan@umn.edu

Mid-Atlantic
Ben Landis
Bucknell University
Gerhard FH 221
Lewisburg, PA 17837
570-577-1772
ben.landis@bucknell.edu

Northeast
Dave Nolan
Georgetown University
McDonough Arena
Washington, DC 20057
202-687-7344
dmn@georgetown.edu

Pacific
Mark Plakorus
University of Montana
32 Campus Dr., Hoyt Athletic Complex
Missoula, MT 59812
406-243-6624
mark.plakorus@umontana.edu

South
Steve Holeman
University of Georgia
P.O. Box 1472
Athens, GA 30603
706-425-3139
sholeman@sports.uga.edu

Southeast
Billy Lesesne
Duke University
P.O. Box 90555
Durham, NC 27708
919-688-5749
lesesne@duaa.duke.edu

West
Jennifer Rockwood
Brigham Young University
206B Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT 84602
801-422-8732
jrockwood@byu.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division II Men's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Andy Cumbo
Calfornia State University East Bay
25580 Carlos Bee Blvd.
Hayward, CA 94542
510-885-4756
andrew.cumbo@csueastbay.edu

Atlantic
Steve Widdowson
Millersville University
P.O. Box 1002
Millersville, PA  17551
717-871-5735
steven.widdowson@millersville.edu

Central
Joe Burger
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
501 E. St. Joseph St.
Rapid City, SD 57701
605-394-2642
joseph.burger@sdsmt.edu

East
Tom Bonus
Le Moyne College
1419 Salt Springs Rd.
Syracuse, NY 13241
315-445-4713
bonustp@lemoyne.edu

Midwest
TBD

South
Keith Buckley
Rollins College
1000 Holt Ave. - 2730
Winter Park, FL 32789
407-646-2513
kbuckley@rollins.edu

South Central
Ken Parsons
Metropolitan State University of Denver
P.O. Box 173362
Denver, CO 80217
303-556-6446
kparson3@msudenver.edu

Southeast
Barry Slagle
Newberry College 
2100 College St.
Newberry, SC 29108
803-321-5604
barry.slagle@newberry.edu

West
Andy Cumbo
Calfornia State University East Bay
25580 Carlos Bee Blvd.
Hayward, CA 94542
510-885-4756
andrew.cumbo@csueastbay.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division II Women's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Chris Przemieniecki
West Chester University
West Chester, PA 19383
610-436-6903
cprzemieni@wcupa.edu

Atlantic Region
Chris Przemieniecki
West Chester University
West Chester, PA 19383
610-436-6903
cprzemieni@wcupa.edu

Central
Ali Omar
Winona State University
175 W. Mark St.
Winona, MN 55987
507-457-5646
aomar@winona.edu

East
Laurie Darling Gutheil
The College of Saint Rose
432 Western Ave.
Albany, NY 12203
518-454-2042
gutheill@mail.strose.edu

Midwest
Dave Musso
Quincy University
1800 College Ave.
Quincy, IL 62301
217-228-5432, ext. 3521
mussoda@quincy.edu

South
Ged O'Connor
Saint Leo University
P.O. Box 6665
Saint Leo, FL 33574-6665
352-588-8663
ged.oconnor@saintleo.edu

South Central
Neil Piper
Texas A&M University-Commerce
Athletic Dept., P.O. Box 3011
Commerce, TX 75429-3011
903-886-5571
Neil.Piper@tamuc.edu

Southeast
Mike Joy
Tusculum College
60 Shiloh Rd.
Greeneville, TN 37743
423-636-7321
mjoy@tusculum.edu

West
Kim Sutton
Chico State University
Acker Gym 131
Chico, CA 95929
530-898-6085
ktsutton@csuchico.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Jon Anderson
Babson College
Babson Park, MA 02157
718-239-4251
andersonj@babson.edu

Central
Steve Domin
Carthage College
2001 Alford Park Dr.
Kenosha, WI 53140
262-551-5930
sdomin@carthage.edu

East
Scott Miller
Sarah Lawrence College
1 Mead Way
Bronxville, NY 10708
585-610-7484
smiller@sarahlawrence.edu

Great Lakes
Reid Ayers
Baldwin Wallace University
275 Eastland Rd.
Berea, OH 44017
440-836-2829
rayers@bw.edu

Middle Atlantic
Charles Edkins
Misericordia University
301 Lake St.
Dallas, PA 18612
570-674-6397
cedkins@misericordia.edu

New England
Jon Anderson
Babson College
Babson Park, MA 02157
718-239-4251
andersonj@babson.edu

North
Greg Holker
Augsburg College
2211 Riverside Ave.
Minneapolis, MN 55454
612-330-1424
holker@augsburg.edu

South Atlantic
Chris Yeager
Lynchburg College
1501 Lakeside Dr.
Lynchburg, VA 24501
434-544-8326
yeager@lynchburg.edu

West
Mark Hudson
Austin College
900 N. Grand Ave., Suite 6A
Sherman, TX 75090
903-813-2412
mhudson@austincollege.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Women's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Aliceann Wilber
William Smith College
Pulteney Street
Geneva, NY 14456
315-781-3933
wilber@hws.edu

Central
Pete Felske
Wheaton College
501 College Ave.
Wheaton, IL 60187
630-752-7003
pete.b.felske@wheaton.edu

East
Aliceann Wilber
William Smith College
Pulteney Street
Geneva, NY 14456
315-781-3933
wilber@hws.edu

Great Lakes
Steve Spirk
Wilmington College
Pyle Center, Box 1246
Wilmington, OH 45117
937-382-6661, ext. 262
steve_spirk@wilmington.edu

Mid-Atlantic
Tati Korba
Goucher College
1021 Dulaney Valley Rd.
Towson, MD 21204
410-337-6577
tatiana.korba@goucher.edu

New England
Denise Dallamora
Brandeis University
415 South St.
Waltham, MA 02453
781-736-3644
dallamora@brandeis.edu

North
Sean Yengo
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI 54702
715-836-4097
yengosp@uwec.edu

South
Todd Olsen
Lynchburg College
1501 Lakeside Dr.
Lynchburg, VA 24501
(434) 544-8491
olsen.t@lynchburg.edu

West
Suzette Soboti
University of Redlands
P.O. Box 3080
Redlands, CA 92373-0999
909-748-8421
suzette_soboti@redlands.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NAIA Men's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
David Bokhart
Indiana Institute of Technology Athletics
1600 E. Washington Blvd.
Fort Wayne, IN 46803
Phone: 260-422-5561, ext. 2275
Email: gdbokhart@indianatech.edu

East Region
Ricky Zambrano
Thomas University
1501 Millpond Rd.
Thomasville, GA 31792
229-226-1621, ext. 1062
rzambrano@thomasu.edu

Independent Region
Steve DeCou
Georgia Gwinnett College
1000 University Center Lane
Lawrenceville, GA 30043
678-407-5254
sdecou@ggc.edu

Mideast Region
Russ Lawson
Huntington University
2303 College Ave.
Huntington, IN 46750
260-359-2112
rlawson@huntington.edu

Midwest Region
Dan Hogan
Lindenwood University-Belleville
2600 W. Main St.
Belleville, IL 62226
618-239-6044
dhogan@lindenwood.edu

Plains Region
Kevin Wardlaw
MidAmerica Nazarene University
2030 E. College Way
Olathe, KS 66062
913-971-3262
kpwardlaw@mnu.edu

South Region
Wulf Koch
Auburn University Montgomery
7031 Senators Dr.
Montgomery, AL 36124
334-244-3617
wkoch@aum.edu

Southwest Region
Tyler Powell
Texas Wesleyan University
1201 Wesleyan St.
Fort Worth, TX 76105
8170531-4212
tpowell@txwes.edu

West Region
Adam Pearce
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
3700 Willow Creek Rd.
Prescott, AZ 86301
928-777-3778
pearcea4@erau.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NAIA Women's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Scott Oliver
Siena Heights University
1247 E. Siena Heights Dr.
Adrian, MI 49221
517-264-7879
soliver@sienaheights.edu

East Region
Samantha Bohon
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
600 S. Clyde Morris Blvd.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
386-323-5012
baggetts@erau.edu

Mideast Region
Chris Hughes
Davenport University
6191 Kraft Ave. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49512
616-437-1127
chughes20@davenport.edu

Midwest Region
Bill Bahr
Olivet Nazarene University
One University Ave.
Bourbonnais, IL 60914
815-928-5464
bbahr@olivet.edu

North Plains Region
Nate Houser
Baker University
P.O. Box 65
Baldwin City, KS 66606
785-594-8444
nhouser@bakeru.edu

South Region
Drew Burwash
Lindsey Wilson College
210 Lindsey Wilson St.
Columbia, KY 42728
270-384-8182
burwashd@lindsey.edu

Southwest Region
Scott Oliver
Siena Heights University
1247 E. Siena Heights Dr.
Adrian, MI 49221
517-264-7879
soliver@sienaheights.edu

West Region
Kristi Kiely
Westmont College
955 La Paz Rd.
Santa Barbara, CA 93108
805-565-7304
kkiely@westmont.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCCAA Division I Men's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Matt Webb
Houghton College
One Willard Ave.
Houghton, NY 14744
585-567-9489
matthew.webb@houghton.edu

Central
Zach Bice
Mid-America Christian University
3500 SW 119th St.
Oklahoma City, OK 73170
405-692-3283
zbice@macu.edu

East
Mark Fish
Roberts Wesleyan College
2301 Westside Dr.
Rochester, NY 14624
585-567-9489
fish_mark@roberts.edu

Mid-East
Paul Furey
Lee University
1120 N. Ocoee St.
Cleveland, TN 37311
423-614-8440
pfurey@leeuniversity.edu

Midwest
Mark Castro
Indiana Wesleyan University
4201 S. Washington St.
Marion, IN 46953
765-677-2337
mark.castro@indwes.edu

North Central
Thiago Pinto
Bethel College
1001 Bethel Circle
Mishawaka, IN 46545
574-807-7205
thiago.pinto@bethelcollege.edu

South
James Whitaker
Columbia International University
7435 Monticello Rd., P.O. Box 3122
Columbia, SC 29230
803-807-5247
jwhitaker@ciu.edu

West
Jaime Ramirez
Fresno Pacific University
1717 S. Chestnut Ave.
Fresno, CA 93702
559-453-2085
jaime.ramirez@fresno.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCCAA Division I Women's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Tom Price
Bluefield College
3000 College Ave.
Bluefield, VA 24605
336-202-6892
tprice1@bluefield.edu

Central
Renee Lopez
Colorado Christian University
8787 W. Alameda Ave.
Lakewood, CO 89226
303-963-3196
rlopez@ccu.edu

East
TBD

Mid-East
Thom Jones
Campbellsville University
1 University Dr.
Campbellsville, KY 42718
270-789-5072
tajones@campbellsville.edu

Midwest
Michael Voss
Grace College
200 Seminary Dr.
Winona Lake, IN 46590
574-372-5100, ext. 5270
michael.voss@grace.edu

North Central
Josh Lenarz
Trinity Christian College
6601 W. College Dr.
Palos Heights, IL 60463
708-239-4824
joshua.lenarz@trnty.edu

South
Forrest Wimberly
Emmanuel College
P.O. Box 129
Franklin Springs, GA 30639
706-245-2920
fwimberly@ec.edu

West
Graham Roxburgh
Trinity Western University
7600 Glover Rd.
Langley, BC CANADA V2Y 1Y1
604-513-2122
graham.roxburgh@twu.ca

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCCAA Division II Men's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Josh Beers
Lancaster Bible College
901 Eden Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
717-560-8200
jbeers@lbc.edu

Central
Rick Wright
Manhattan Christian College
1415 Anderson Ave.
Manhattan, KS 66502
785-539-3571, Ext. 331
rwright@mccks.edu

East
Sean MacPherson
Baptist Bible College
538 Venard Rd.
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
570-586-2400
smacpherson@bbc.edu

Mid-East
Josh Murton
Ohio Christian University
1476 Lancaster Pike
Circleville, OH 43113
740-477-7769
jmurton@ohiochristian.edu

Midwest
Chris McHugh
Moody Bible Institute
820 N. LaSalle Blvd.
Chicago, IL 60610
312-329-4038
christopher.mchugh@moody.edu

North Central
Jake Smith
North Central University
910 Elliot Ave.
Minneapolis, MN 55404
612-343-4179
jesmith@northcentral.edu

South
Rob Worsley
Toccoa Falls College
107 N. Chapel Dr.
Toccoa Falls, GA 30598
864-907-2124
robertworsley@tfc.edu

Southwest
Kevin Lee
Barclay College
607 Kingman Ave.
Haviland, KS 67059
800-862-0226
kevin.lee@barclaycollege.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire NCCAA Division II Women's Senior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Joshua Miller
Kentucky Christian University
100 Academic Pkwy.
Grayson, KY 41123
765-318-8010
joshuamiller@kcu.edu

Central
Trent McGee
Manhattan Christian College
1415 Anderson Ave.
Manhattan, KS 66502
785-539-3571
stmcgee@mccks.edu

East
Chris Davis
Baptist Bible College
538 Venard Rd.
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
570-585-9239
cdavis@bbc.edu

Midwest
Bryan Board
Maranatha Baptist University
745 W. Main St.
Watertown, WI 53094
920-206-2376
bryan.board@mbu.edu

Mid-East (Vice Chair)
Josh Miller
Kentucky Christian University
100 Academic Pkwy.
Grayson, KY 41143
606-474-3238
joshuamiller@kcu.edu

North Central
Allison Meadows
North Central University
910 Elliot Ave.
Minneapolis, MN 55404
612-343-3541
aimeadow@northcentral.edu

South
Mark Bates
Clearwater Christian College
3400 Gulf to Bay Blvd.
Clearwater, FL 33759
727-726-1153
markbates@clearwater.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire Men's Junior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Steve Clements
Tyler Junior College
P.O. Box 9020
Tyler, TX 75701
903-330-0187
scle@tjc.edu

Division I Chair
Jordan Carver
Iowa Western Community College
2700 College Rd.
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
712-256-6529
jcarver@iwcc.edu

East
Nelson Cupello
Monroe Community College
1000 E. Henrietta Rd.
Rochester, NY 14623
585-509-5801
ncupello@monroecc.edu

North
Mike Combs
Cincinnati State Technical and Community College
3520 Central Parkway, Room 162 Athletics
Cincinnati, OH 45223
513-543-8596
playmakersacademy@hotmail.com

South
Chris Handy
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
51 Main St.
Perkinston, MS 39573
903-316-0194
Chris.Handy@mgccc.edu

West
Vince Gibson
Laramie County Community College
1400 E. College Dr.
Cheyenne, WY 82007
307-421-7502
vgibson@lccc.wy.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire Division I Women's Junior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Sal Galvano
Monroe Community College
1000 E. Henrietta Rd.
Rochester, NY 14623
585-230-8423 (C)
sgalvano@monroecc.edu

North
Dennis Grassini
Community College of Rhode Island
400 East Ave.
Warwick, RI 02886
401-825-2185
dgrassini@ccri.edu

Central
Tim Rooney
Lewis & Clark Community College
5800 Godfrey Rd.
Godfrey, IL 62035
618-466-3411, ext. 6210
trooney@lc.edu

South
Jeff Carr
Eastern Florida State College
1519 Clearlake Rd.
Cocoa, FL 32922
321-544-4425
carrj@easternflorida.edu

West
Jim Gardner
Laramie County Community College
1400 E. College Dr.
Cheyenne, WY 82007
307-631-7976 (C)
jgardner@lccc.wy.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire Division III Men's Junior College All-America Committee

Division III Chair
Andy Davis
Tompkins Cortland Community College
P.O. Box 139
Dryden, NY 13053
607-844-8222, ext. 4491
apd@tc3.edu

East
Frank Vertullo
Suffolk County Community College
533 College Rd.
Selden, NY 11784
631-451-4380
suffolkcommunitysoccer@yahoo.com

Northeast
Pepe Aragon
Herkimer County Community College
Reservoir Road
Herkimer, NY 13350
315-866-3033, ext. 8388
pepe.aragon@herkimer.edu

Mideast
Alex Louis
Union County College
1003 Springfield Ave.
Cranford, NJ 07016
732-841-4880
alexjlouis@hotmail.com

Midwest
Sean Worley
Richland College
12800 Abrams Rd.
Dallas, TX 75243
972-238-6243
sworley@dcccd.edu

West
Mark Landefeld
De Anza College
21250 Stevens Creek Blvd.
Cupertino, CA 95014
480-865-8529
landefeldmark@deanza.edu

NSCAA/Continental Tire Division III Women's Junior College All-America Committee

National Chair
Sal Galvano
Monroe Community College
1000 E. Henrietta Rd.
Rochester, NY 14623
585-230-8423
sgalvano@monroecc.edu

Central/South
AJ Trump
Ocean County College
P.O. Box 2001
Toms River, NJ 08754
732-255-0345
atrump@ocean.edu

Northeast
TBD

West
Cheryl Owiesny
DeAnza College
21250 Stevens Creek Blvd.
Cupertino, CA 95014
408-864-8782
owiesnycheryl@deanza.edu

Men's NSCAA Senior College Coach of the Year Committee 

National Chair
Gerry DiBartolo
Salisbury University
Salisbury, MD 21801
410-546-4144
grdibartolo@salisbury.edu

NAIA Coordinator
Mitch Ellisen
University of Saint Francis
2701 Spring St.
Fort Wayne, IN 46808
260-399-7700, ext. 6206
mellisen@sf.edu

NCCAA Coordinator
Dan Wood
NCCAA
302 W. Washington St.
Greenville, SC 29601
864-250-1199, ext. 105
dwood@thenccaa.org

Women's NSCAA Senior College Coach of the Year Committee 

National Chair
John Daly
William & Mary
571 Ukrop Way
Williamsburg, VA 23185
757-221-3387
jbdaly@wm.edu

NAIA Coordinator
Scott Oliver
Siena Heights University
1247 E. Siena Heights Dr.
Adrian, MI 49221
517-264-7879
soliver@sienaheights.edu

NCCAA Coordinator
Dan Wood
NCCAA
302 W. Washington St.
Greenville, SC 29601
864-250-1199, ext. 105
dwood@thenccaa.org

Men's NSCAA Junior College Coach of the Year Committee 

National Chair
Marc Zagara
Georgia Perimeter College
2101 Womack Rd.
Dunwoody, GA 30338
770-551-3235
mzagara@gpc.edu

Division I Chair
Steve Clements
Tyler Junior College
P.O. Box 9020
Tyler, TX 75711
908-510-2687
scle@tjc.edu

Division III Chair
Eric Solberg
Fresno City College
1101 E. University Ave.
Fresno, CA 93741
559-442-4600, ext. 8444
eds3863@aol.com

Women's NSCAA Junior College Coach of the Year Committee

National Chair
Dennis Grassini
Community College of Rhode Island
400 East Ave.
Warwick, RI 02886
401-825-2185
dgrassini@ccri.edu

Central
Tim Rooney
Lewis and Clark Community College
5800 Godfrey Road
Godfrey, IL 62035
618-466-3411, Ext. 6210
trooney@lc.edu

North
Dennis Grassini
Community College of Rhode Island
400 East Ave.
Warwick, RI 02886
401-825-2185
dgrassini@ccri.edu

South
AJ Trump
Ocean County College
P.O. Box 2001
Toms River, NJ 08754
732-255-0345
atrump@ocean.edu

West (Division I)
Jim Gardner
Laramie County Community College
1400 E. College Dr.
Cheyenne, WY 82007
307-631-7966
jgardner@lccc.wy.edu

West (Division III)
Cheryl Owiesny
DeAnza College
21250 Stevens Creek Blvd.
Cupertino, CA 95014
408-864-8782
owiesnycheryl@fhda.edu

NSCAA Assistant Coach of the Year Committee

Senior College National Chair
Marshall Ray
University of Evansville
1800 Lincoln Ave.
Evansville, IN 47722
812-488-1015
mr32@evansville.edu

Men's Committee Chair
Mike Miller
Duke University
P.O. Box 90555
Durham, NC 27708
919-684-5180

mmiller@duaa.duke.edu

Women's Committee Chair
Emily Janss
University of Maryland
Comcast Center/Terrapin Trail
College Park, MD 20742
esjanss@aol.com

Junior College National Chair
Tom Kirchoff
Corning Community College
1 Academic Dr.
Corning, NY 14830
607-339-8503
tomkirchhoff@ymail.com

NSCAA College Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award

National Chair
Dr. Brian Crossman
Covenant College
14049 Scenic Highway
Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
706-419-1513
crossman@covenant.edu

High School and Youth Awards Committees

Boys NSCAA High School Scholar All-America Committee

National Chair
Haroot Hakopian
Churchill High School
11300 Gainsborough Rd.
Potomac, MD 20854
301-706-6867
psapride@comcast.net

Committee to be determined

Girls NSCAA High School Scholar All-America Committee

National Chair
Haroot Hakopian
Churchill High School
11300 Gainsborough Rd.
Potomac, MD 20854
301-706-6867
psapride@comcast.net

Committee to be determined

Boys NSCAA High School All-America Committee 

National Chair
Chris Miller
508A Nickman Rd.
Ashland, MO 65010
573-999-9891
mosoccercoach@gmail.com

Fall Season

Central (Ill., Kan., Mo., Mont., N.D., S.D.)
Scott Steib
Barrington High School
616 W. Main St.
Barrington, IL 60010
847-254-9225
barringtonsoccer@sbcglobal.net

East (N.J., N.Y., Pa.)
Chris Reilly
John Glenn High School
34 Fort Hill Rd.
Huntington, NY 11743
631-664-5384
rpsoccer10@hotmail.com

Far West (Calif., Colo., Idaho, Nev., N.M., Ore.)
TBD

Great Lakes (Ind., Ky., Mich., Minn., Ohio, Wis.)
Paul Bohaboy
Springboro High School
229 Volusia Ave.
Dayton, OH 45409
937-604-8750
pbohaboy@gmail.com

Mid-Atlantic (Del., D.C., Md., N.C., W.Va.)
Bob Bussiere
1318 Hillside Blvd.
Wilmington, DE 19803
302-690-5111
dassler86@comcast.net

New England (Conn., Maine, Mass., N.H., R.I., Vt.)
John Blomstrann
Edwin O. Smith High School
1235 Storrs Rd.
Storrs, CT 06268
860-429-8948
jblomstrann@eosmith.org

Winter Season

Winter Region (Ariz., Fla., Hawaii, La., Miss., Texas)
John Mayer
12202 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
Phone: 813-545-4264
Email: jmayer@nscaa.com

Spring Season

North (Iowa, Neb., Utah, Wyo.)
Dustin Kralik
Norwalk High School
2805 Georgetown Ave.
Norwalk, IA 50211
515-490-3427
dkralik@mchsi.com

South (Ala., Ga., S.C., Tenn., Va.)
John Mayer
12202 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
Phone: 813-545-4264
Email: jmayer@nscaa.com

West (Alaska, Ark., Okla., Wash.)
TBD

Girls NSCAA High School All-America Committee

National Chair
John Mayer
12202 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
Phone: 813-545-4264
Email: jmayer@nscaa.com

Fall Season

Central (Ind., Minn., Ohio)
Frank Dixon
Carmel High School
45 N. Guilford Rd.
Carmel, IN 46032
317-846-8743
dixonf@ameritech.net

East (N.J., N.Y., Pa.)
Victor Van Vliet
York Central School
35 North St.
Geneseo, NY 14454
585-615-3210
tees1@frontiernet.net

New England (Conn., Maine, Mass., N.H., R.I., Vt.)
Carl Paquette
2617 E. Hartwell Place
Fort Mill, SC 29707
803-802-0754
paquettewh@aol.com

Northwest (Idaho, Mont., Ore., S.D., Wash.)
Shawn Bundy
Reynolds High School
1698 SW Cherry Park Rd.
Troutdale, OR 97060
Phone: 541-223-1942
Email: bundyshawn@gmail.com

South (D.C., Ky., Md., Tenn., W.Va.)
John Mayer
12202 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
Phone: 813-545-4264
Email: jmayer@nscaa.com

West (Calif., N.M., Nev., Utah)
Charles Morales
Santa Margarita Catholic High School
22062 Antonio Parkway
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
949-770-3337
charlesmorales@cox.net

Winter Season

Winter Region (Ariz., Fla., Hawaii, La., Miss., Texas)
Diane Davey
Plano Senior High School
5009 Willow Point Circle
Allen, TX 75002
972-442-0149
diane.davey@pisd.edu

Spring Season

Atlantic (Ala., Del., Ga., N.C., S.C., Va.)
Michele Clark
Frank W. Cox High School
520 Lake Dr.
Virginia Beach, VA 23451
757-685-4249
Michele.Clark2@VBSchools.com

Central (Ark., Kan., Mo., N.D., Neb., Okla.)
TBD

Mountain West (Alaska, Colo., Wyo.)
Mike Goyden
Liberty High School
8375 Avens Circle
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
719-432-8573
mgoyden@msn.com

North (Ill., Iowa, Mich., Wis.)
Barry Jacobson
Downers Grove South High School
1436 Norfolk Rd.
Downers Grove, IL 60516
630-795-8586
bjacobson@csd99.org

Boys NSCAA High School Coach of the Year Committee

National Chair
Lee Horton
Charlotte Latin School
9502 Providence Rd.
Charlotte, NC  28277-8695
704-502-1883
lhorton@charlottelatin.org

Fall Season

Central (Ill., Kan., Mo., Mont., N.D., S.D.)
Scott Steib
Barrington High School
616 W. Main St.
Barrington, IL 60010
847-254-9225
barringtonsoccer@sbcglobal.net

East (N.J., N.Y., Pa.)
Chris Reilly
34 Fort Hill Rd.
Huntington, NY 11743
631-664-5384
rpsoccer10@hotmail.com

Far West (Calif., Colo., Idaho, Nev., N.M., Ore.)
Hardy Kalisher
3646 Sunflower Circle
Longmont, CO 80503
303-250-8343
coachhardy@gmail.com

Great Lakes (Ind., Ky., Mich., Minn., Ohio, Wis.)
Tobey Cook
Strongsville High School
20025 Lunn Rd.
Strongsville, OH 44149
449-567-4516
tobeycook@sbcglobal.net

Mid-Atlantic (Del., D.C., Md., N.C., W.Va.)
David Miller
Jacksonville High School
1120 Clifton Rd.
Jacksonville, NC 28540
910-545-5720
david.miller@onslow.k12.nc.us

New England (Conn., Maine, Mass., N.H., R.I., Vt.)
Bob Cavanagh
50 Peninsula Rd.
Wakefield, RI 02879
401-218-8666
cavanaghbob@aol.com

Winter Season

Winter Region (Ariz., Fla., Hawaii, La., Miss., Texas)
Scott Tucker
Langham Creek High School
10522 Desert Springs Circle
Houston, TX 77095
281-463-5481
scott.tucker@cfisd.net

Spring Season

North (Iowa, Neb., Utah, Wyo.)
TBD

South (Ala., Ga., S.C., Tenn., Va.)
Kevin Denson
First Colonial High School
1272 Mill Dam Rd.
Virginia Beach, VA 23454
757-427-2764
kevindenson@verizon.net

West (Alaska, Ark., Okla., Wash.)
TBD

Girls NSCAA High School Coach of the Year Committee

National Chair
Doug Kidd
123 Forest Ridge Trail
Stella, NC 28582
828-265-6125
douglas.kidd@onslow.k12.nc.us

Fall Season

Central (Ind., Minn., Ohio)
Frank Dixon
Carmel High School
45 N. Guilford Rd.
Carmel, IN 46032
317-846-8743
dixonf@ameritech.net

East (N.J., N.Y., Pa.)
Brandon Ramsey
3507 N. 4th St.
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-525-2081
bmr721@hotmail.com

New England (Conn., Maine, Mass., N.H., R.I., Vt.)
Kevin Harvey
29A Mulberry St.
Buxton, ME 04093
207-468-9397
kharvey@maine.rr.com

Northwest (Idaho, Mont., Ore., S.D., Wash.)
Donal Kaehler
4820 Lakes Edge Place
Garden City, ID 83714
208-629-4360
dakaehler@gmail.com

South (D.C., Ky., Md., Tenn., W.Va.)
Haroot Hakopian
Churchill High School
11300 Gainsborough Rd.
Potomac, MD 20854
301-706-6867
psapride@comcast.net

West (Calif., N.M., Nev., Utah)
Alan King
Riverton High School
11943 South 3700 West
Riverton, UT 84065
801-302-8805
royalty11@hotmail.com

Winter Season

Winter Region (Ariz., Fla., Hawaii, La., Miss., Texas)
John Mayer
12202 Windriver Lane - Unit #3
Hudson, FL 34667
Phone: 813-545-4264
Email: jmayer@nscaa.com

Spring Season

Atlantic (Ala., Del., Ga., N.C., S.C., Va.)
Kyle Heise
Brookland-Cayce High School
912 Michelmas Ave.
Cayce, SC 29033
803-665-2908
kyle.heise@sc.rr.com

Central (Ark., Kan., Mo., N.D., Neb., Okla.)
Troy Tokarchik
Bishop Kelley High School
2720 W. 68th Place
Tulsa, OK 74132
918-298-8494
ttokarchik@bkelleyhs.org

Mountain West (Alaska, Colo., Wyo.)
Reid Wiecks
P.O. Box 267
Palmer Lake, CO 80133
719-488-0231
reidwiecks@gmail.com

North (Ill., Iowa, Mich., Wis.)
Brian Papa
Lincoln Way-East High School
9241 Star Court
Frankfort, IL 60423
815-464-4023
bpapa@comcast.net

NSCAA High School Assistant Coach of the Year Committee

National Chair
Greg Mauch
Canterbury School
5235 Bitter Creek Place
Fort Wayne, IN 46814-9700 
260-625-3006
gmauch@canterburyschool.org

Kevin Sims
10931 Back Ridge Rd.
Gastonia, NC 28277 
704-616-7780
simskm@yahoo.com

Russ Plummer
Hendersonville High School 
123 Cherokee Road
Hendersonville, TN  37075
615-479-2744
rplum1@hendersonvillesoccer.com

Jim Davidson
Broomfield High School
1700 Emerson St. #306
Broomfield, CO 80218
303-818-1011
jim.davidson@bvsd.org

Mike Lorback
Henderson High School
400 Montgomery Ave.
West Chester, PA 19380
610-431-7421
mlorback@comcast.net

NSCAA High School Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award

National Chair
Mike Wiersma
Central Hardin High School
3040 Leitchfield Rd.
Cecila, KY 42724
270-304-6318
michael.wiersma@hardinkyschools.us

Youth All-America and Coach of the Year Chairs

Boys All-America National Chair
John Higgins
Indiana United
7151 Dark Oak Lane, #2
Indianapolis, IN 46237
317-910-7373
higginsj@uindy.edu

Girls All-America National Chair
Vicki Sanford
Brentwood Soccer Club
9306 Seminole Dr.
Brentwood, TN 37027
615-969-3251
tnvsan@aol.com

Coach of the Year National Chair
Louise Waxler
6015 Middlewater Court
Columbia, MD 21044
443-812-5195
lwaxler@verizon.net

Boys Committee
East Region
Felicity Day
John Smith Soccer Association
37 Miller St.
Medfield, MA 02052
508-989-3264
johnsmithacademy@comcast.net

North Region
Amy Richters
Michigan Wolves/Hawks
21252 Parklane St.
Farmington, MI 48335
248-514-2937
wolveshawks@aol.com

South Region
Brad Nein
Storm Soccer Academy
101 Brady St.
Savannah, GA 31410
912-257-3989
bradnein@me.com

West Region
TBD

Girls Committee
East Region
Clyde Watson
McLean Youth Soccer Association
110 3rd St. NE
Washington, DC 20002
202-345-0765
clyde.watson@mcleansoccer.org

North Region
TBD

South Region
Marvin Smith
Baton Rouge Soccer Club
1276 Flora Lane
Baton Rouge, LA 70810
225-266-1395
msmith@brsa.org

West Region
Brett Thompson
Portland Youth Soccer Association
13009 NE 45th Ave.
Vancouver, WA 98686
503-646-6683
executivedirector@portlandyouthsoccer.com

 

OUR PARTNERS