Home » Awards » 2013 NSCAA Men's Regional Coaches of the Year

2013 NSCAA Men's Regional Coaches of the Year

NCAA Division I  |  NCAA Division II  |  NCAA Division III  |  NAIA  |  Junior College  |  High School Girls  |  Youth Girls

2013 Regional Women's Coaches of the Year

NCAA Division I

South Atlantic

Ian Hennessey

University of Delaware

Great Lakes

Damon Rensing

Michigan State University

Middle Atlantic

Dave Brandt

U.S. Naval Academy

Northeast

Pete Caringi

UMBC

Midwest

Jim DeRose

Bradley University

South

Doug Allison

Furman University

North Atlantic

Tom Giovatto

St. Francis College (NY)

Far West

Kevin Grimes

University of California

NCAA Division II

Atlantic

Mike Benn

West Chester University

Central

Carl Hutter

Lindenwood University

East

Ted Haley

Post University

Midwest

Willy Merrick

Ohio Dominican University

South Central

Tony McCall

Regis University

South

Keith Fulk

Saint Leo University

Southeast

Van Taylor

Lander University

West

Felipe Restrepo

Cal State University, Chico

NCAA Division III

Central

Andrew Bordelon

Westminster College (Mo.)

East

Bob Durocher

St. Lawrence University

Great Lakes

Blake New

Oberlin College

Middle Atlantic

Dan Wagner

Franklin & Marshall College

New England

Justin Serpone

Amherst College

North

Kirk Artist

Wartburg College

South Atlantic

Tim Oswald

Rutgers University-Camden

West

Paul McGinlay

Trinity University (Texas)

NAIA

Region Name School
East Joey Johnson Bryan College
Mideast Mark Castro Indiana Wesleyan University
Midwest Blair Reid Grand View University
Plains Nate Houser Baker University
South Wulf Koch Auburn University Montgomery
Southwest Kevin Wardlaw MidAmerica Nazarene University
West Chris Gould Concordia University Irvine
Independent Steve DeCou Georgia Gwinnett College

Junior College

Division I    
Region Name School
North Jordan Carver Iowa Western Community College
South Kerem Daser Georgia Military College
East Mike Combs Cincinnati State Technical & Community College
West Mike Pantalione Yavapai College
Division III    
Region Name School
North Pedro Braz Montgomery College-Rockville
South Sean Worley Richland College
East Pepe Aragon Herkimer County Community College
West Daniel Ortega Hartnell College

High School

Division I    
Region Name School
New England Rob Grabill Hanover High School (N.H.)
East Gary Montalto Cape Henlopen High School (Del.)
South Bunky Colvin McIntosh High School (Ga.)
Central Chris Morgan Ann Arbor Skyline High School (Mich.)
Midwest Rick Pribyl Blue Valley Northwest High School (Kan.)
Southwest None  
Rocky Mountain Benjamin Corley Pine Creek High School (Colo.)
Far West Michael Pronier San Clemente High School (Calif.)
     
Division II    
Region Name School
New England Buddy Hayford Twin Valley High School (Vt.)
East Raymond Maxwell Livonia Central High School (N.Y.)
South Don Shea Oakland Mills High School (Md.)
Central Nick Archer East Lansing High School (Mich.)
Midwest Erick Erickson Como Park High School (Minn.)
Southwest Bruce Reichman Del Valle High School (Texas)
Rocky Mountain James Vernon Roswell High School (N.M.)
Far West Sergio Medrano Animo Leadership Charter High School (Calif.)
Private/Parochial    
Region Name School
New England Mario Periera La Salle Academy (R.I.)
East Scott Mosier Salesianum School (Del.)
South Stephen Nichols McDonogh School (Md.)
Central Barnard Baker Summit Country Day School (Ohio)
Midwest Greg Koeller St. Dominic High School (Mo.)
Southwest None  
Rocky Mountain Arty Smith Kent Denver School (Colo.)
Far West None  

Youth

Region Coach School
East John Greaves Yardley Makefield Soccer Club (Pa.)
Central Mike Dean Omaha Football Club (Neb.)
South Virgil Stringfield Orlando City Soccer Club (Fla.)
Southwest Bart Valerio PASS Academy (Texas)

 

OUR PARTNERS