Home » Awards » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division II Women's All-America Team

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division II Women's All-America Team

2013 College Almanac containing All-Time NSCAA All-Americans (pdf)

* - Indicates repeat selection

First Team

Pos. First Last Class School Hometown
K Jodi Chapie Sr. Quincy St. Louis, Mo.
D Lauren  Impey Sr. Slippery Rock Northampton, England
D Kayla Kimble Sr. Grand Valley State Livonia, Mich.
D Rebecca McCoy Sr. Winona State Eagan, Minn.
D Jourdan Thompson* Jr. Saint Rose Brick, N.J.
M Sydney Bond** Sr. Saint Rose Deer Park, N.Y.
M Lauren  Curtin Jr. Sonoma State Santa Rosa, Calif.
M Alicia Robinson Sr. Clayton State Telford, England
F Sonia Basma Jr. American International Silver Spring, Md.
F Karenee Demery** Sr. California State Stanislaus Merced, Calif.
F Anna Evans* Sr. Colorado School of Mines Arvada, Colo.
F Chelsea Palmer* Sr. West Florida Plano, Texas

Second Team

Pos. First Last Class School Hometown
K Sarah Story* Sr. West Florida Hoover, Ala.
D Alison  Fitzsimmons* Sr. American International West Springfield, Mass.
D Kelsey Neal Sr. Colorado School Of Mines Los Alamos, N.M.
D Taylor Russell So. Armstrong Atlantic State Marietta, Ga.
D Silvia Vazquez Sr. Belmont Abbey Redwood City, Calif.
M Shelby Bush* Sr. West Florida Shalimar, Fla.
M Martha Corby Fr. Grand Valley State Ada, Mich.
M Allison Harbart So. Slippery Rock North Royalton, Ohio
M Katelyn Nebesnick Jr. California State Stanislaus Gilroy, Calif.
F Erin  Hogan Jr. California (Pa.) Beaver, Pa.
F Kristin Maris Sr. Western Washington Issaquah, Wash.
F Jaclyn Mastroianni Sr. Quincy St. Louis, Mo.
F Jenny  Shaba Jr. Grand Valley State West Bloomfield, Mich.
F Sam  Weiss Jr. Fort Lewis Chandler, Ariz.

Third Team

Pos. First Last Class School Hometown
K Chelsey Jones Sr. California State San Bernardino Hesperia, Calif.
D Noelle Harner Sr. West Chester Lewisberry, Pa.
D Cindy Lackey Sr. Central Missouri St. Peters, Mo.
D Kate  Orkild Sr. St. Edward's Queensland, Australia
D Lauren  Riley Sr. Fort Lewis Albuquerque, N.M.
M Emily Morris Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato Woodbury, Minn.
M Suzane Pires Sr. Southern Connecticut State Sao Paulo, Brazil
M Abby Rolph Jr. Metropolitan State Golden, Colo.
M Carly  Stanley Sr. Central Missouri De Soto, Kan.
F Garcelle  Alequine So. Lenoir-Rhyne Wilmington, Del.
F Miranda  Cadena So. Southwest Minnesota State Highland, Calif.
F Arielle Kabangu Fr. Saint Leo Ottawa, Ontario
F Jade Montgomery Jr. Wingate Monroe, N.C.
F Susanne Vistnes So. LIU Post Randaberg, Norway

 

OUR PARTNERS