Home » Awards » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's All-America Teams

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's All-America Teams

2013 College Almanac containing All-Time NSCAA All-Americans (pdf)

* - Indicates repeat selection

First Team

Pos. First Last Class School Hometown
K Malick Faye Sr. SUNY Institute of Technology Bronx, N.Y.
D Aaron Beale Sr. York (Pa.) Baltimore, Md.
D Ben Brewster Sr. Bowdoin Cape Elizabeth, Maine
D Bob Brown Sr. Wartburg Solon, Iowa
M Andrew  Bednarsky  Sr. St. Lawrence Hackettstown, N.J.
M Colton Bloecher Jr. Ohio Wesleyan Lewis Center, Ohio
M Jeremy  Payne* Jr. Messiah Middleburg, Pa.
F Michael Ryan* So. Rutgers-Camden Marlton, N.J.
F Corey Sindle* Sr. Randolph Gloucester, Va.
F Andrew  Vandervoort Sr. Gordon Memphis, Tenn.
F Josh Wood Sr. Messiah Kingsport, Tenn.

Second Team

Pos. First Last Class School Hometown
K Thomas  Bull So. Amherst Montgomery, N.J.
D Julien Aoyama* Sr. Amherst Narberth, Pa.
D Neil Bartholomay* Sr. Carleton St. Paul, Minn.
D Grant Neil Sr. Hope Holland, Mich.
D Enoch  Shipman Sr. Texas-Tyler Lindale, Texas
M Victor Araujo Jr. Trinity (Texas) Salvador, Brazil
M James Garcia-Prats* Sr. Luther Houston, Texas
M Austin Juniet So. Thomas More Fort Thomas, Ky.
M William  McGuinness* Sr. University of Scranton Forty Fort, Pa.
M Lucas Terci So. Montclair State Union, N.J.
F Jalon  Brown* Jr. Christopher Newport Yorktown, Va.
F Zach  Brown Jr. Gustavus Adolphus Eau Claire, Wisc.
F Trevor Hoxsie Sr. Roger Williams Scarborough, Maine
F Yuri Ribeiro** Sr. Trinity (Texas) Salvador, Brazil
F Travis Vegter Jr. Calvin Hudsonville, Mich.

Third Team

Pos. First Last Class School Hometown
K Aaron Costello Jr. St. Lawrence Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
D Matt Fleming Sr. Ohio Northern Liberty Township, Ohio
D Carter Robbins Jr. Messiah Randleman, N.C.
D David Rosenfeld Jr. Franklin & Marshall Philadelphia, Pa.
M Kevin Cavers* Sr. Loras Arlington Heights, Ill.
M Mitch Grotti Sr. Rutgers-Camden Milmay, N.J.
M Marshall Hollingsworth So. Wheaton (Ill.) Libertyville, Ill.
M Matt Muralles Jr. Williams Weston, Fla.
M Alex  Swanger Jr. University of Rochester Fairport, N.Y.
F Logan Andryk* So. Milwaukee School of Engineering Hartland, Wis.
F Ben  Beaver Sr. Franklin & Marshall Winnetka, Ill.
F Sean Bingham So. Massachusetts Institute Of Technology Garden City, N.Y.
F Billy Hawkey Sr. Connecticut College Pennington, N.J.
F Andy Morrison Jr. DePauw Bristol, Ind.
F Michael Skelton Sr. Lasell Conway, N.H.

 

OUR PARTNERS