Home » Awards » 2013 NSCAA Women's Scholar All-America Teams (College Division)

2013 NSCAA Women's Scholar All-America Teams (College Division)

* - Indicates repeats selection

First Team

Pos. First Last Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Maggie Donnellan Sr. Capital Education 3.51 Cincinnati, Ohio
D Lauren Impey Sr. Slippery Rock Adaptive Physical Activity 3.89 Northampton, England
D Rebecca McCoy Sr. Winona State Social Work 3.94 Eagan, Minn.
D Rachel Sadowski* Sr. Lynchburg Environmental Science 3.97 Lewes, Del.
D Jourdan Thompson Jr. Saint Rose Communications 3.49 Brick, N.J.
D Olivia Zitoli Sr. William Smith History 3.50 Walpole, Mass.
M Sydney Bond* Sr. Saint Rose Criminal Justice 3.52 Deer Park, N.Y.
M Kate Doyle  Sr. Washington (Mo.) Chemistry and Pre-Medicine 3.83 Evanston , Ill.
M Julia Favorito Sr. Middlebury Geology 3.58 Winchester, Mass.
M Emily Jorgens Jr. Trinity (Texas) Accounting 4.00 Austin, Tex.
F Karenee Demery* Sr. California State Stanislaus Biology 3.70 Merced, Calif.
F Anna Evans* Sr. Colorado Mines Mechanical Engineering 3.37 Arvada, Colo.
F Hannah Kronick Jr. Johns Hopkins International Studies 3.46 Westfield, N.J.

Second Team

Pos. First Last Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Chelsea Dunay Sr. William Smith Biology 3.89 Cicero, N.Y.
K Chelsey Jones Sr. Cal State San Bernardino Liberal Studies & Kineseology 3.91 Hesperia, Calif.
D Courtney Cramer Sr. Hardin-Simmons Physical Therapy 3.97 Abilene, Tex.
D Alie Fitzsimmons* Sr. American International Accounting 3.75 West Springfield, Mass.
D Jamie Martinez Sr. RIT New Media Design 3.94 Holmdale, N.J.
D Kelsey Neal* Sr. Colorado Mines Mechanical Engineering 3.52 Los Alamos, N.M.
D Lauren Satcher Jr. William Carey Biology 3.86 Hattiesburg, Miss.
M Kelsey Falcone Jr. Trinity (Texas) Biology and Communications 3.50 San Antonio, Texas
M Abby  Rolph Jr. Metro State Sports Industry Operations 3.71 Golden, Colo.
F Megan  Mahoney Jr. Misericordia Healthcare Managment 4.00 Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
F Kristin Maris Sr. Western Washington Behavioral Neuroscience 3.83 Issaquah, Wash.
F Jaclyn  Mastroianni Sr. Quincy Psychology and Criminal Justice 3.81 St. Louis, Mo.

Third Team

Pos. First Last Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Michelle Marcus Jr. Davenport Biometric Security 4.00 Ada, Mich.
D Lauren Gorodetsky Sr. Emory Psychology and Political Science 3.89 Palm City, Fla.
D Emily Nagourney Jr. Johns Hopkins Natural Sciences 3.37 Scotch Plains, N.J.
D Ashley  Washburn Sr. Benedictine Nursing 3.68 Overland Park, Kan.
D Jennifer White Sr. Trinity (Texas) International Studies and Spanish 3.98 Albuquerque, N.M.
M Roxy Lee-Stewart Sr. American International Liberal Studies 3.79 Southampton, England
M Emily Morris Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato Exercise Science/Pre-Physical Therapy 3.76 Woodbury, Minn.
F Tillie Bill Sr. Illinois Wesleyan Psychology 3.30 Hartsburg, Mo.
F Jessica  Johnson  Sr. Washington (Mo.) Anthropology & African-American Studies  3.88 Carmel , Ind.
F Ambika Krishnamachar Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Computer Science and Engineering 3.60 Darien, Conn.
F Maureen Stormont Jr. Minnesota-Duluth Communication Sciences and Disorders  3.67 Stillwater, Minn.

 

OUR PARTNERS