Home » Awards » 2013 NSCAA Regional Women's Coaches of the Year

2013 NSCAA Regional Women's Coaches of the Year

NCAA Division I  |  NCAA Division II  |  NCAA Division III  |  NAIA  |  Junior College  |  High School Girls  |  Youth Girls

2013 Regional Men's Coaches of the Year

NCAA Division I

Region Coach School
Central Nikki Izzo-Brown West Virginia University
Great Lakes John Walker University of Nebraska
Mid Atlantic  Nancy Feldman Boston University
Northeast Erin Chastain DePaul University
Pacific Keidane McAlpine Washington State University
South Matt Mott University of Mississippi
Southeast Steve Swanson University of Virginia
West  Jerry Smith Santa Clara University

NCAA Division II

Region Coach School
Atlantic  Rob Fulton Shippensburg University
Central   Brian Bahl Minnesota State University-Mankato
East Chris Armas Adelphi University
Midwest Dave Musso Quincy University
South Joe Bartlinski University of West Florida
South Central Kevin Fickes Colorado School of Mines
Southeast Gareth O'Sullivan Clayton State University
West  Gabriel Bolton California State University Stanislaus

NCAA Division III

Region Coach School
Central   Jim Conlon Washington University (Mo.)
East   Aliceann Wilber William Smith College
Great Lakes Jeff Cummings Thomas More College
Middle Atlantic Sandy Lagana McDaniel College
New England Peter Kim Middlebury College
North   Ryan Quamme University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
South Atlantic Patrick Naughter Montclair State University
West Randy Hanson University of Puget Sound

NAIA

Region Name School
East Mat Dunn Northwood University (Fla.)
Mideast Chris Allen Davenport University
Midwest Bill Behr Olivet Nazarene University
Plains Mark Hiemenz Hastings College
South Danny Owens William Carey University
Southwest Arthur Salazar Our Lady of the Lake University
West Grant Landy Concordia University (Ore.)

Junior College

 

Division I    
Region Name School
North Adam Sanchez College of Southern Maryland
South Ken Veilands Darton State College
Central Brad Silvey Iowa Western Community College
West Jim Gardner Laramie County Community College
Division III    
Region Name School
North Christina McMahon Suffolk County Community College
South Katie Miller Brookdale Community College
Central William Fajkus College of DuPage
West Ruben Gonzalez Cerritos College

High School

Division I    
Region Name School
New England Debra Lebel Windham High School (Maine)
East Tara Madigan Northern Highlands Regional High School (N.J.)
South Rosanna Lord Melbourne High School (Fla.)
Central Patrick Hopkins Rocky River High School (Ohio)
Midwest Rick Pribyl Blue Valley Northwest High School (Kan.)
Southwest Kristina Henry Bentonville High School (Ark.)
Rocky Mountain Jim Gardner East High School (Wyo.)
West None  
Division II    
Region Name School
New England James Eisenhardt Peoples Academy (Vt.)
East Rachel Clements Neshaminy High School (Pa.)
South Nelson Garner Cuthbertson High School (N.C.)
Central Jeff Corstange Richland Gull Lake High School (Mich.)
Midwest Jay Lipe Glenwood High School (Ill.)
Southwest Chris Pratt Harrison High School (Ark.)
Rocky Mountain Tomas Martinez Cheyenne Mountain High School (Colo.)
Far West None  
Private/Parochial    
Region Name School
New England Lindsay Longvall La Salle Academy (R.I.)
East Theresa Mull Trinity High School (Pa.)
South Sergio Stadler Marist School (Ga.)
Central Johan Kuitse Saint Joseph High School (Ind.)
Midwest John Burke Catholic Memorial High School (Wis.)
Southwest Thomas Roy Shiloh Christian School (Ark.)
Rocky Mountain David Sullivan St. Pius X High School (N.M.)
Far West None  

Youth Girls

Division Coach School
North Miriam Hickey Vardar East Soccer Club (Mich.)
South Jeremy Aven Storm Soccer Academy (Ga.)
Central Marcus Kelcher Elite Girls Academy (Neb.)
West Troy Dayak West Coast Soccer Club (Calif.)

 

OUR PARTNERS