Home » Awards » College » 2012 NSCAA Men's College Division Scholar All-America Teams

2012 NSCAA Men's College Division Scholar All-America Teams

* - Indicates repeat selection

First Team

Pos Name Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Peter Maxted Jr. Swarthmore Economics 3.92 Port Washington, N.Y.
D Eirik Bjorno Sr. LIU Post Journalism 3.70 Randaberg, Norway
D Scott Parkinson Jr. Science and Arts Oklahoma Physical Education 3.56 Liverpool, England
D Helge Helguson-Neumann Sr. Simon Fraser Economics 3.30 Oslo, Norway
D Alexander Mrlik Sr. Vassar History and Economics 3.39 San Francisco, Calif.
D Brian Fekete Sr. University of Tampa  Accounting 3.30 Plant City, Fla.
D Weston Zeiner Sr. Bentley Accounting 3.88 North Granby, Conn.
M Ryan Greenhill Sr. Hiram Accounting and Management 3.92 Solon, Ohio
Spencer Noon Sr. Amherst Economics 3.50 Unionville, Conn.
F Joe Sbarro Jr. Benedictine (Kan.) Biology 3.33 Parkville, Mo.
F William McGuiness Sr. University of Scranton Finance 3.93 Forty Fort, Pa.

Second Team

Pos Name Class School Major GPA Hometown
K James Sweeney* Sr. Coker  Mathematics 4.00 Huntingtown, Md.
D Denny Mask Sr. Trinity (Texas) Sociology 3.35 Tulsa, Okla.
D Neil Bartholomay Jr. Carleton Poltical Science and International Relations 3.41 Minneapolis, Minn.
M James Garcia-Prats Jr. Luther Sociology 3.61 Houston, Texas
M Nathan Would Sr. Thomas (Ga.) Secondary Education 3.84 Cleethorpes, England
M Vincent Caccavale Jr. New York Institute of Technology Communication Arts 3.32 West Islip, N.Y.
M Peter  Christman Sr. Williams Economics 3.80 Falmouth, Mass.
M Rory O'Neill Sr. Wesleyan Psychology 3.57 Silver Spring, Md.
Joe Baccielo Jr. Post Marketing 3.55 Stratford, Conn.
F Sam Ocel Jr. Brandeis Biology 3.41 North Attleboro, Mass.
F Mahir Mameledzija Jr. Lake Forest Spanish and Chemistry 3.82 Visoko, Bosnia-Herzegovina

Third Team

Pos Name Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Marco Jorgensen Jr. LIU Post Economics and Political Science 3.98 Copenhagen, Denmark
D Joe Eisenbeis Sr. Brandeis  Business 3.36 Hingham, Mass.
D Caleb Nyone Sr. Seattle Pacific Physiology 3.64 Happy Valley, Ore.
D Chad Gilmer* Sr. Augsburg  Biology 3.58 Bloomington, Minn.
D Ryan  Jones Sr. Marywood  Digital Media 3.68 Holland, Pa.
M Anthony El-Hachem* Sr. Trinity (Conn.) International Studies and Economics 3.70 Vernon, Conn.
M Guilherme Oliveira* Sr. Barry International Business 3.50 Belo Horizonte, Brazil
M Darren McAfee Jr. Trinity (Texas) Engineering 3.34 Albuquerque, N.M.
Michael Hand Jr. Thomas (Maine) Sports Management 3.63 Essex, England
F Evan Perkins Sr. Southwestern Biology 3.66 Keller, Texas
F Rob Santaniello Sr. Ramapo Business and Finance 3.31 Oakland, N.J.

Related Links

2012 Awards Central

OUR PARTNERS