Home » Awards » College » 2012 NSCAA Women's University Division Scholar All-America Team

2012 NSCAA Women's University Division Scholar All-America Team

* - Indicates repeat selection

First Team

Pos Name Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Elizabeth Hoerner Jr. Navy Oceanography (Honors) 3.77 Lititz, Pa.
D Ally Miller Sr. Marquette Advertising 3.86 Mequon, Wis.
D Jessica Morrow Sr Boston University Business Administration  3.79 Andover, Mass.
D Natalie Norris* Sr. Utah State Human Movement Science 3.95 Sandy, Utah
D Katie Slaughter Sr. Central Michigan Biochemistry 3.89 Cincinnati, Ohio
M Vanessa DiBernardo Jr. Illinois Sports Administration 3.60 Naperville, Ill.
M Betsy Hassett* Sr. California Social Welfare 3.37 Auckland, New Zealand
M Holly King* Sr. Florida Education 3.59 Ashburn, Va.
M Kylie Louw* Sr. Stephen F. Austin Kinesiology 3.79 Discovery, South Africa
M Mallory  Schaffer* Sr. William and Mary Biology 3.66 Allison Park, Pa.
F Dana Larsen Sr. Baylor Biochemistry 4.00 Mequon, Wis.
F Colleen  Williams* Sr. Dayton Sports Management  3.37 Titusville, N.J.

Second Team

Pos First Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Amy Howard Sr. Auburn Elementary Education 3.65 Mandeville, La.
K Erica Owens Jr. Brigham Young Exercise and Wellness 3.67 Salt Lake City, Utah
D Bailey Brandon Sr. Central Michigan Law and Economics 3.94 Livonia, Mich.
D Kassey Kallman Jr. Florida State Business 3.68 Woodbury, Minn.
D Lauren Patterson Sr Wright State Chemistry 3.47 Colorado Springs, Colo.
D Casey  Short Sr. Florida State Criminology 3.40 Naperville, Ill.
M Rachel Brown Sr. Marquette Accounting and Finance 3.56 Lake Zurich, Ill.
M Juliana Libertin Jr Dayton Exercise Science 3.71 Uniontown, Ohio
M Bri Rodriguez Sr West Virginia Sports Management  3.30 Aurora, Ill.
M Renee Washington Jr LaSalle Communications 3.65 Ewing, N.J.
F Tesa  McKibben Jr Saint Francis (Pa.) Management and Marketing 3.65 Cogan Station, Pa.
F Carlee Payne-Holmoe* Sr. Brigham Young Public Health 3.50 Pleasanton, Calif.
F Rafaelle Souza Jr. Mississippi Civil Engineering 3.72 Salvador, Brazil

Third Team

Pos First Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Stefanie Turner Sr. Central Michigan Biomedical Science 3.85 Livonia, Mich.
D Megan Fuller Jr. Ohio State Psychology 3.41 Bondurant, Iowa
D Alecia McNiff Jr. Saint Francis (Pa.) Physical Therapy 3.30 Marietta, Pa.
D Whitney Sharpe Sr. Loyola Marymount History 3.68 West Des Moines, Iowa
D Aurelia Soloman Sr. Dartmouth Geography 3.40 Washington, D.C.
M Paige Goeglein Sr. Middle Tennessee State Economics 3.95 Fort Wayne, Ind.
M Clarissa Hernandez Jr. South Alabama Chemical Engineering 3.95 Pensacola, Fla.
M Jennifer Meier Jr. Rider Elementary Education 3.67 Sayville, N.Y.
F Caroline Kastor Jr. Kansas Classical Antiquity 3.53 Wichita, Kan.
F Megan Marchesano Sr. Oklahoma State Nutritional Sciences 3.62 Tulsa, Okla.
Nichole  Schiro Sr. Loyola (Md.) Biology 3.86 Okemos, Mich.

Related Links

2012 Awards Central

OUR PARTNERS