Home » Awards » College » 2012 NSCAA Women's College Division Scholar All-America Teams

2012 NSCAA Women's College Division Scholar All-America Teams

* - Indicates repeat selection

First Team

Pos Name Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Chelsea Parise* Sr. Grand Valley State Criminal Justice 3.39 Sterling Heights, Mich.
D Amy  Cochran* Sr. Lee  Business Administration 3.90 Yorba Linda, Calif.
D Kim Conrad Sr. Lee  Education 3.90 Murfreesboro, Tenn.
D Alie Fitzsimmons Jr. American International Business Administration 3.71 West Springfield, Mass.
D Rachel Sadowski Jr. Lynchburg Environmental Science 3.96 Lewes, Del.
M Nicole Dooher* Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato Exercise Science 3.59 New Hope, Minn.
M Leah Fortune Jr. Lee  Communications 3.90 Chicago, Ill.
F Ashley Botts* Sr. Grand Valley State Biomedical Sciences 3.52 Beloit, Wis.
F Karenee Demery Jr. Cal State Stanislaus Biological Science 3.72 Merced, Calif.
F Katie Kuykendall Sr. Hardin-Simmons Physical Therapy  3.50 Weatherford, Texas
Morgan Mitchell Sr. Armstrong Atlantic State Criminal Justice 3.41 Lilburn, Ga.
F Rachael Palladino Sr. Ithaca Nutrition 3.56 Lansing, N.Y.
Carmelina Puopolo Jr. Saint Rose Childhood Education 3.35 Scarborough, Ont.

Second Team

Pos First Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Becca Salant Sr. Ithaca Physical Therapy 3.74 Holliston, Mass.
D Rachel Brannen Sr. Centre Psychology 3.34 Fort Mitchell, Ky.
D Alison Cahill Jr. Regis Psychology 3.70 Boise, Idaho
D Becky Esrock Jr. Lake Forest Economics and International Relations 3.92 St. Louis, Mo.
D Kaitlin McCulloch Sr. Hanover Biology 3.77 Florence, Ky.
M Sydney Bond Jr. Saint Rose Criminal Justice 3.42 Deer Park, N.Y.
M Alyssa Mira Sr. Grand Valley State Biomedical Science 3.39 Livonia, Mich.
M Val Sobol Jr. Chapman Accounting and Business Finance 3.84 Forsyth, Ill.
M Tara  Tokar* Sr. Ohio Northern Pharmacy 3.61 Dayton, Ohio
F Jessica Edelman* Sr. Virgina Wesleyan Business  3.94 Voorhees, N.J.
F Sarah Franklin Jr. William Jewell Communications 3.78 Independence, Mo.
F Adria Graham Jr. Frostburg State Athletic Training 4.00 Grantsville, Md.
F Sarah Rounds* Sr. Concordia-Moorhead Biology 3.47 Plymouth, Minn.
F Brianne West Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato Exercise Science 3.36 Omaha, Neb.

Third Team

Pos First Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Dana O'Neill Jr. Slippery Rock Physical Education 3.36 Leonardtown, Md.
D Emily  Cattanach Sr. Armstrong Atlantic Rehabilitation Science 3.76 Fort Myers, Fla.
D Kelsey Neal Jr. Colorado Mines Mechanical Engineering 3.47 Los Alamos, N.M.
D Nicole Martin  Sr. Washington (Mo.) Psychology 3.73 Austin, Texas
D Megan  Palladino Sr. Ithaca Business-Accounting 3.82 Lansing, N.Y.
M Amanda Callanan Jr. Ithaca Speech Pathology 3.34 Ballston Spa, N.Y.
M Devon  Howard Jr. Hardin-Simmons Accounting and Economics 4.00 Abilene, Texas
M Olivia Maddox Sr. Mobile Health and Physical Education 3.54 Auburn, Ala.
M Jaucelyn Richter Sr. Montana State-Billings Environmental Studies 3.43 Billings, Mont.
M Julie Winn Sr. Ithaca Athletic Training 3.46 Sutton, Mass.
M Bernadette Witz Jr. California Baptist Marketing 3.48 Temecula, Calif.
M Megan  Woodworth* Sr. Colorado Mines Chemical Engineering 3.88 Centennial, Colo.
Anna Evans Jr. Colorado Mines Mechanical Engineering 3.36 Arvada, Colo.

Additional Links

2012 Awards Central

OUR PARTNERS