Home » Awards » High School » 2012 NSCAA High School Boys All-America Teams

2012 NSCAA High School Boys All-America Teams

* - Indicates repeat selection

Goalkeepers  |  Defenders  |  Midfielders  |  Forwards

Goalkeepers

First Last Class School Hometown
Andrew Chekadanov Sr. Parkway Central High School St. Louis, Mo.
Kyle Gress Sr. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Overland Park, Kan.
Dayton Jennings Sr. Noblesville High School Noblesville, Ind.
Andrew Jones Sr. Barrington High School Barrington, R.I.
David MacKinnon Sr. Oliver Ames School Easton, Mass.
Will Steiner Sr. Fairfield College Prepatory School Madison, Conn.

Defenders

First Last Class School Hometown
Hunter Dann Sr. Salesianum School Wilmington, Del.
Joseph Decker* Sr. Kingwood High School Kingwood, Tex.
Michael DeGraffenreidt Sr. Loyola Blakefield High School Baltimore, Md.
Brandon Hudik Sr. Bordentown Regional School District Bordentown, N.J.
Jeffrey Medina Sr. Brentwood High School Brentwood, N.Y.
Mark Romanowski Sr. South Side High School Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Brandon Taylor Jr. Revere High School Richfield, Ohio
Jake Taylor Sr. Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay, Wis.

Midfielders

First Last Class School Hometown
Tim Baker Sr. Catholic High School Knoxville, Tenn.
Tarek Beckles Sr. Martin Luther King High School New York, N.Y.
Austin Bergstrom Jr. Cedar Rapids Washington High School Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ema Boateng Sr. Cate School Carpinteria, Calif.
Brandt Bronico Sr. Wesleyan Christian Academy High Point, N.C.
Noah Chapleski So. Broomfield High School Broomfield, Colo.
Charlie Constantino Sr. East Kentwood High School Kentwood, Mich.
Brian Davidson Sr. First Colonial High School Virginia Beach, Va.
Sam DeRoy Sr. Olentangy Liberty High School Powell, Ohio
Holden Fender Sr. Walton High School Marietta, Ga.
Kaelon Fox Sr. St. Xavier High School Louisville, Ky.
Michael Galullo Sr. North Central High School Indianapolis, Ind.
Ian Harkes Sr. Gonzaga College High School Washington, D.C.
James Haupt Sr. Jackson High School Canton, Ohio
Jacob Hodge Sr. Bexley High School Bexley, Ohio
Miguel Jaime Jr. Cherry Creek High School Glendale, Colo.
Johan Kjellsten Sr. St. Louis Catholic High School Lake Charles, La.
Aidan Kuhls Sr. Bishop Miege High School Shawnee Mission, Kan.
Haiden Lane* Sr. Brenham High School Brenham, Tex.
Eric Lynch* Sr. Bellbrook High School Bellbrook, Ohio
Connor Maloney Sr. Bishop McDevitt High School Harrisburg, Pa.
Michael Mecham Sr. Blacksburg High School Blacksburg, Va.
Brandon Medina Sr. St. Ignatius College Prep Chicago, Ill.
Koty Millard Jr. Cardinal Newman School Elgin, S.C.
Ryan Reynolds Sr. Cathedral High School Springfield, Mass.
Mike Rood Sr. Susquehanna Valley High School Conklin, N.Y.
Ray Saari Sr. Oak Park High School Kansas City, Mo.
Tyler Sanda Sr. St. Ignatius High School Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio
Michael Sauers Sr. Archbishop Curley High School Glen Arm, Md.
Brad Shaw Sr. Columbus North High School Columbus, Ind.
Federico Silva Sr. Western Reserve Academy Hudson, Ohio
Colin Stripling Sr. Scotch Plains Fanwood High School Scotch Plains, N.J.
Daniel Szczepanek Sr. Warren Township High School Grayslake, Ill.
Jacob Vila So. Jesuit High School Tampa, Fla.
James White Sr. Falmouth High School Falmouth, Maine
Connor Wood Sr. Boone High School Orlando, Fl.

Forwards

First Last Class School Hometown
Saul Aguirre Sr. Legacy High School North Las Vegas, Nev.
Adam Bainbridge Sr. Wilson High School Sinking Spring, Pa.
Tommy Barlow Jr. Chaminade College Preparatory School St. Louis, Mo.
Sam Bascom Sr. Madeira High School Madeira, Ohio
Elliot Cassutt* Sr. Minneapolis South High School Minneapolis, Minn.
Luis Cervantes Sr. Millikan High School Long Beach, Calif.
Pat Flynn Sr. Naperville Central High School Naperville, Ill.
Ethan Gunty Sr. Bethlehem High School Delmar, N.Y.
Shane Haley Sr. Champlain Valley Union High School Hinesburg, Vt.
Nikolaj Hansen Jr. Jesuit High School Carmichael, Calif.
Jonathan Interiano Sr. Brentwood High School Brentwood, N.Y.
Nestor Jaramillo* Sr Cardinal Newman School Lexington, S.C.
Bakawsu Kinteh Jr. Lambert High School Suwanee, Ga.
Zeiko Lewis Sr. Berkshire School Sheffield, Mass.
Dewey Lewis Sr. Rockford High School Rockford, Mich.
Sean Loucks Sr. Webster Schroeder High School Penfield, N.Y.
Erik Martel Sr. Bedford High School Bedford, N.H.
Jordan Morris Jr. Mercer Island High School Mercer Island, Wash.
Isaac Normesinu Sr. The Hotchkiss School Lakeville, Ct.
Christian Okeke Sr. Rider High School Wichita Falls, Tex.
Alexander Reid Sr. Lockport High School Lockport, N.Y.
Arturo Rocha Sr. The McCallie School Cleveland, Tenn.
Mac Steeves Sr. Needham High School Needham, Ma.
Ade Taiwo Jr. Cardinal Gibbons High School Raleigh, N.C.
Jeffrey Tryon Sr. Montville High School Oakdale, Conn.
Ryan Vilella Sr. Seneca Valley High School Cranberry Township, Pa.
Bernard Yeboah Sr. Worcester Academy Worcester, Mass.

Additional Links

2012 Awards Central

2012 High School Girls All-America

OUR PARTNERS