Home » News » Awards » Ten Repeaters Highlight 2007 NSCAA/adidas Girls High School All-America Team

Ten Repeaters Highlight 2007 NSCAA/adidas Girls High School All-America Team

Posted by NSCAA on Apr 3, 2008 in Awards 0 Comments

Bookmark and Share

A total of 79 players were named to the 2007 NSCAA/adidas Girls High School All-America Team.
 
Ten players are making a return appearance to the team – goalkeeper Aubree Southwick (Sr., San Ramon Valley HS/Danville, Calif.); midfielders Tahnai Annis (Sr., Pickerington North HS/Pickerington, Ohio), Jennifer Baumann (Sr., Catholic Memorial HS/Waukesha, Wis.), Hope Ward (Sr., Kingwood HS, Kingwood, Texas) , Stefanee Pace (Sr., Kearny HS/Kearny, N.J.) and Christine Nairn (Sr., Archbishop Spalding HS/Severn, Md.); forwards Laura Heyboer (Jr., Unity Christian HS, Hudsonville, Mich.), Courtney Jones (Sr., Monte Vista HS, Danville, N.J.), Tiffany McCarty (St. John's College Prep HS, Washington, D.C.) and Briitiny Rhodes (Padua Academy/Wilmington, Del.). Nine players on this year's squad also were named to the 2007 Girls Youth All-America team.
 
2007 NSCAA/adidas Girls High School All-America Team

Pos., Name, Cl., School, Hometown
K, Katie Bykowski, Sr., Bishop Kelley HS, Tulsa, Okla.
K, Jesica Dulski, Sr., Pittsford-Mendon HS, Pittsford, N.Y.
K, Jackie Law, Jr., Scotch Plains Fanwood, Scotch Plains, N.J.
K, Aubree Southwick *, Sr., San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, Calif.
D, Melanie Baskind, Sr., Framingham HS, Framingham, Mass.
D, Caitlin Beck, Sr., Highlands HS, Fort Thomas, Ky.
D, Kira Campbell, Sr.,Lexington HS, Lexington, S.C.
D, Brittany Davis-Roberti, Sr., Jesuit HS, Portland, Ore.
D, Meghan Fuller, Sr., Pearl City HS, Pearl City, Hawaii
D, Lauren Hallauer, Sr., J.W. Robinson Secondary School, Fairfax, Va.
D, Megan Johnson, Jr., George Washington HS, Charleston, W. Va.
D, Brynn Kolada, Sr., Bexley HS, Bexley, Ohio
D, Paige Maxwell #, Sr., Medina HS, Medina, Ohio
D, Jourdan McVicker, Jr., Metuchen HS, Metuchen, N.J.
D, Jennifer Partenheimer, Sr., Apex HS, Apex, N.C.
D, Kathleen Starsia, Sr., South Side HS, Rockville Centre, N.Y.
D, Ella Stephan, Sr., Satellite HS, Satellite, Fla.
D, Alexis Tryba, Sr., Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.
D, Brianna Westlund, Jr., Park HS, Cottage Grove, Minn.
M, Tahnai Annis *, Sr., Pickerington North HS, Pickerington, Ohio
M, Jennifer Baumann *, Sr., Catholic Memorial HS, Waukesha, Wis.
M, Becky Caplan, Sr., Oyster Bay HS, Oyster Bay, N.Y.
M, Ashley Cuba, Jr., Youngstown Cardinal Mooney HS, Youngstown, Ohio
M, Kate Deines, Sr., Issaquah HS, Issaquah, Wash.
M, Emily Esbrook, Sr., Novi HS, Novi, Mich.
M, Katie Evans, Sr., Broughton HS, Raleigh, N.C.
M, Jenna Fioranelli, Sr., Collierville HS, Collierville, Tenn.
M, Maura Fox, Jr., Shrewsbury HS, Shrewsbury, Mass.
M, Tessa Gavilsky, Sr., Granite City HS, Granite City, Ill.
M, Karen Gurnon, Sr., Tolland HS, Tolland, Conn.
M, Mary Hardin, Sr., Mount St. Mary Academy, Little Rock, Ark.
M, Tiffany Hurst, Sr., Montgomery HS, Santa Rosa, Calif.
M, Kerri Krawczak, Sr., Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
M, Stephanie Morse, Sr., Warwick Veterans Memorial HS, Warwick, R.I.
M, Christine Nairn *#, Sr., Archbishop Spalding HS, Severn, Md.
M, Teresa Noyola #, Sr., Palo Alto HS, Palo Alto, Calif.
M, Stefanee Pace *, Sr., Kearny HS, Kearny, N.J.
M, Brianne Rodriguez #, Jr., Waubonsie Valley HS, Aurora, Ill.
M, Teresa Rynier, Sr., Conestoga Valley HS, Lancaster, Pa.
M, Meredith Snow, Sr., Cincinnati Indian Hill HS, Cincinnati, Ohio
M, Alexandra Uscilla, Sr., Saint Joseph HS, Trumbull, Conn.
M, Hope Ward *, Sr., Kingwood HS, Kingwood, Texas
M, Kelsey Wise, Sr., Allen HS, Allen, Texas
M, Kay Young, Sr., Doylestown Chippewa HS, Doylestown, Ohio
M, Kristy Zurmuhlen #, Sr., Fall Mountain Regional HS, Langdon, N.H.
F, Spenser Allaway, Sr., The Williston Northampton School, Easthampton, Mass.
F, Lauren Alwine #, Lower Dauphin HS, Hummelstown, Pa.
F, Lauren Anderson, Sr., Monte Vista HS, Danville, Calif.
F, Samantha Au, Sr., North Gwinnett HS, Suwanee, Ga.
F, Ashley Auld, Sr., Noblesville HS, Noblesville, Ind.
F, Abby Benton, Sr., Vergennes HS, Vergennes, Vt.
F, Alaina Beyar, Sr., South Side HS, Rockville Centre, N.Y.
F, Rachele Burns, Jr., Gorham HS, Gorham, Maine
F, Erin Ellefson, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Overland Park, Kan.
F, Marah Falle Sr., Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga.
F, Danielle Foxhoven, Sr., Mullen HS, Denver, Colo.
F, Cara Freeman, Sr., Lincoln Way Central HS, New Lenox, Ill.
F, Jenna Goblirsch, Sr., Elizabethtown HS, Elizabethtown, Ky.
F, Ashley Grove, Sr., Aquinas Institute, Rochester, N.Y.
F, Laura Heyboer *#, Jr., Unity Christian HS, Hudsonville, Mich.
F, Alexandra Hooker, Sr., Heritage HS, Littleton, Colo.
F, Courtney Jones *, Sr., Monte Vista HS, Danville, Calif.
F, Nation Jordan, Sr., Deer Park HS, Houston, Texas
F, Alev Kelter, Jr., Chugiak HS, Eagle River, Alaska
F, Rachael Knight, Sr., Mandeville HS, Mandeville, La.
F, Krista Lundgren, Sr., Lakeville South HS, Lakeville, Minn.
F, Alyssa Mautz, Fort Zumwalt West HS, O'Fallon, Mo.
F, Tiffany McCarty *#, St. John's College Prep HS, Washington, D.C.
F, Kiondra McGee, Sr., Ursuline Academy, Cincinnati, Ohio
F, Brittany Michels, Jr., Floyd E. Kellam HS, Virginia Beach, Va.
F, Caroline Miller #, Jr., Walter Johnson HS, Bethesda, Md.
F, Ashley Miller, Sr., Lake Mary HS, Lake Mary, Fla.
F, Sarah Oswald, Sr., Emmaus HS, Emmaus, Pa.
F, Barbara Previ, Sr., Shawnee HS, Medford, N.J.
F, Brittiny Rhoades, Sr., Padua Academy, Wilmington, Del.
F, Jamie Lynn Sanchez, Sr., Lutheran HS, Lincoln, Neb
F, Christina Stulbarg, Sr., Camas HS, Camas, Wash.
F, Courtney Tinnin, Sr., St. Pius X HS, Albuquerque, N.M.
F, Alexis Veith, Sr., Lewis S. Mills HS, Burlington, Conn.
* indicates prior selection to All-America Team
# indicates selection to 2007 Girls Youth All-America Team

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS