Home » News » Awards » 2011 NCAA Division II Men All-Southeast

2011 NCAA Division II Men All-Southeast

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 13, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K James Sweeney     Jr.     Coker   Huntingtown, Md.
D Fernando Bedoya     Fr.     Coker   Miami, Fla.
D Luke Duffy     Sr.     Lees-McRae Wakefield, England
D Chris Klute     So.     Clayton State Grand Prairie, Texas
D Atticus Lum     So.     Coker   Advance, N.C.
M Johan Bergfeld     Sr.     Flagler   Akers Styckebruk, Sweden
M Rommel Fondin     Jr.     Coker   Palm Bay, Fla.
M Joseph Toby     Jr.     Flagler   Jacksonville, Fla.
F Carlos Recinos     Jr.     Coker   Houston, Texas
F Erik Pajunk     So.     Barton   Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
F Mario Pinto     Fr.     Lincoln Memorial Uberlandia, Brazil
                   
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Brendan Ledgeway     So.     University of Montevallo York, England
D Matthew Duffy     Jr.     Eckerd   Knaresborough, England
D Troy Chavez     Sr.     Mars Hill   La Mirada, Calif.
D Luke Staats     Sr.     Lees-McRae Almere, Holland
M Jack Kimber     Jr.     Erskine   Manchester, England
M Donte De Luca     Fr.     Barton   Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
M James Smith     Fr.     Lees-McRae Eastbourne, England
M Tyson Eyo     Sr.     Universtiy of Montevallo Liverpool, England
F Lasse Sohrweide     Sr.     Anderson Flensburg, Germany
F Robbie Hill     Sr.     Carson-Newman Middlesbrough, England
F Sam Miles     Fr.     University of North Carolina - Pembroke Christchurch, New Zealand
                   
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Thomas Rusling     So.     Lees-McRae Sheffield, England
D Clement Simonin     So.     Lander   Lorient, France
D Ian Murray     So.     North Greenville Lexington, S.C.
D Matias Rubio     Fr.     Tusculum   Bradenton, Fla.
M Leonardo Germiniani     Jr.     Lincoln Memorial Itajuba, Brazil
M Larry Mahon     So.     Limestone Kildare, Ireland
M Rury Caulfield     Sr.     Mars Hill   Glasgow, Scotland
F Matthew Phillips     Sr.     Clayton State Swindon, England
F Stephen Bivens   Jr.   Mars Hill   Douglasville, Ga.
F James Galvani     So.     Lees-McRae High Wycombe, England
F Jorge Mackenna     Fr.     Limestone Santiago, Chile

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS