Home » News » Awards » 2011 NCAA Division III Men All-Great Lakes

2011 NCAA Division III Men All-Great Lakes

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 13, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Nathan Sprenkel *     Sr     DePauw   Zionsville, Ind.
D Keith Kreidenweis     Sr     Thomas More Cincinnati, Ohio
D Christopher North     Jr     Ohio Wesleyan Columbus, Ohio
D Niro Wimalasena *     Sr     Case Western Reserve Mason, Ohio
M Cory Dobkins     Sr     Ohio Northern Dublin, Ohio
M Alex Oeswein     Sr     Thomas More Louisville, Ky.
M Dylan Stone *     Sr     Ohio Wesleyan Easton, Conn.
F Vinny Bell **     Sr     Case Western Reserve Parma, Ohio
F Sam Meyer     Sr     DePauw University Winnetka, Ill.
F Clint Vatterrodt *     Sr     Rose-Hulman  Bloomington, Ill.
F Travis Wall **     Sr     Ohio Wesleyan Columbus, Ohio
                   
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Mac Church *     Jr     Ohio Northern Whitehouse, Ohio
D Josh Kern     Jr     Grove City Fairfield, Pa.
D Andrew Miller     Sr     Ohio Wesleyan Medina, Ohio
D Abrim Mueller     Sr     Ohio Northern Uniontown, Ohio
M Armin Fejzic     Sr     Wilmington (Ohio) Strangnas, Sweden
M Ryan Greenhill     Jr     Hiram   Solon, Ohio
M Cameron Johnson *     Jr     Ohio Northern Rochester, Ohio
M Jake McCracken     Sr     Geneva   Beaver Falls, Pa.
F Nate Bascom     Jr     Ohio Northern Cincinnati, Ohio
F Ryan Minick     Jr     Hiram   North Royalton, Ohio
F Andy Morrison     Fr     DePauw   South Bend, Ind.
F Carlin Vandendriessche     Sr     Baldwin-Wallace Medina, Ohio
               
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Zach Lawson     Sr     Thomas More Frankfort, Ky.
D Andrew Bartush     Fr     Rose-Hulman  Granger, Ind.
D Tim Egan     Jr     Allegheny Gibsonia, Pa.
D Drew Ferguson     Jr     Franklin   Louisville, Ky.
D Jacob Milli     Sr     John Carroll North Royalton, Ohio
M Kyle Alsup     Sr     Case Western Reserve Avon, Ohio
M Aaron Meehl **     Sr     Penn State-Behrend Erie, Pa.
M Chris Olson     Sr     Denison   Arlington Heights, Ill.
M Matt Shadoan   So   Ohio Wesleyan Dublin, Ohio
F Toby Abdul-Razaq     Sr     Pittsburgh-Bradford Glenside, Pa.
F Austin Hall *     Sr     Centre   Danville, Ky.
F Arkangelo James *     So     Bethany (W.Va.) Pittsburgh, Pa.
F Jeb Nash     Jr     Geneva   Bolingbrook, Ill.
                   
  * - indicates previous selection                

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS