Home » News » Awards » 2011 NCAA Division III Men All-North

2011 NCAA Division III Men All-North

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 13, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Steve O'Meara     Sr.     Luther    Darien, Ill.
D Justin Egsleder     Sr.     Gustavus Adolphus Eden Prairie, Minn.
D Chad Gilmer     Jr.     Augsburg  Bloomington, Minn.
D Michael Olson     Sr.     Luther    Aurora, Ill.
M Ryan Cammarota     Sr.     Carleton   Neenah, Wis.
M James Garcia-Prats     So.     Luther    Houston, Texas
M Michael Hutton     Sr.     St. Thomas (Minn.) Burnsville, Minn.
M Logan Simpson     Jr.     Monmouth Groveland, Ill.
Kevin Kron     Sr.     Wisconsin-Whitewater Willowbrook, Ill.
F David Rosenthal     So.     St. Olaf   Burnsville, Minn.
Tim Wills     Sr.     Carleton   Portland, Ore.
                   
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Sam Reed     Sr.     St. Scholastica Eastbourne, UK
D Will Chaney     Sr.     Wisconsin-Oshkosh Oshkosh, Wis.
D Peter Loyd     Sr.     Augsburg  Plymouth, Minn.
D Lucas Thompson     Jr.     Gustavus Adolphus Sioux Falls, S.D.
D Austin Walther     Jr.     Luther    Freeport, Ill.
M Greg Borchers     Sr.     Minnesota-Morris Westminster, Colo.
M Kevin Cavers     So.     Loras    Arlington Heights, Ill.
M Tim Stadler     Sr.     Wisconsin-Oshkosh Wauwatosa, Wis.
F Kyle Farrar     Gr.     St. Scholastica Sevenoaks, UK
F Nick McDonald     Jr.     University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa
F Jackson Wilkins     Jr.     Beloit   Helena, Mont.
               
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Brett Ylonen     Gr.     Gustavus Adolphus Lake Elmo, Minn.
D Adam Bruk     Sr.     Carroll (Wis.) Brookfield, Wis.
D Josh Chamberlain     Jr.     Wisconsin-Whitewater De Pere, Wis.
D Adam Hadro     So.     St. Olaf   Northfield, Minn.
D Stephen Johnson     So.     St. Olaf   Apple Valley, Minn.
M Michael Coborn     So.     St. John's (Minn.) Saint Cloud, Minn.
M Matt Johnson     Sr.     Minnesota-Morris Monument, Colo.
M David Kim     Jr.     Bethel (Minn.) Blaine, Minn.
F Blake Dressen   Sr.   St. Olaf   Wayzata, Minn.
F Mahir Mameledzlija     So.     Lake Forest Chicago, Ill.
F Taylor Rasmusssen     Jr.     Macaleste Eagan, Minn.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS