Home » News » Awards » 2011 NCAA Division III Women All-East Team

2011 NCAA Division III Women All-East Team

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 11, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team          
Pos. Player    Class    School Hometown
K Amanda Davis    Sr.    William Smith Landing, N.J.
D Amanda Sudore    Jr.    Nazareth Ontario, N.Y.
D Jessica Tarantino    Sr.    William Smith East Aurora, N.Y.
D Anna Gray    So.    Ithaca Bethlehem, N.Y.
D Katrina Cerverizzo    Sr.    SUNY Farmingdale Center Moriches, N.Y.
M Whitney Frary    Jr.    William Smith Niskayuna, N.Y.
M Jamie Sawyer    Sr.    William Smith Unionville, Conn.
M Reilly Condidorio    Sr.    SUNY Fredonia LeRoy, N.Y.
F Rachael Palladino    Jr.    Ithaca Lansing, N.Y.
F Kelsey Yam    Jr.    Skidmore Longmeadow, Mass.
F Jackie DeLuise    Sr.    SUNY Cortland Schenectady, N.Y.
F Ellen Coleman    Sr.    Rochester Wauwatosa, Wis.
               
Second Team              
K Pam Monnier    Sr.    SUNY Cortland East Northport, N.Y.
D Alyse Dicenzo    Sr.    William Smith Pittsford, N.Y.
D Kelly Wanser    Jr.    SUNY Cortland East Northport, N.Y.
D Brittany Van Grow    So.    RPI Fair Lawn, N.J.
M Bridgette Barden    So.    Stevens Institute Redondo Beach, Calif.
M Lindsey Keyser    Sr.    Plattsburgh State Keeseville, N.Y.
M Elena Rogers    Sr.    St. Lawrence Naugatuck, Conn.
M Bre Glynn    Sr.    SUNY Geneseo Holley, N.Y.
F Dineo Mmutla    Fr.    William Smith Johannesburg, South Africa
F Kathleen Schuckers    Sr.    Stevens Institute Lincoln Park, N.J.
F Anne Beinetti    Sr.    SUNY Geneseo Honeoye Falls, N.Y.
F Jennifer Mansfield    Jr.    Union Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
F Rachael Bromson    So.    RIT Suffield, Conn.
               
Third Team              
K Meghan Sleezer    Sr.    Skidmore Gloversville, N.Y.
K Kaitlin McClymont    Sr.    Stevens Institute Corpus Christi, Texas
D Shannon Cobb    Sr.    SUNT New Paltz Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
D Arielle Schneider    Sr.    Brockport Plainview, N.Y.
D Paige Allen    Jr.    Stevens Institute Manalapan, N.J.
M Stacey Wood    Jr.    SUNY Cortland New Hyde Park, N.Y.
M Alexandra Rohloff    So.    St. John Fisher Clarence, N.Y.
M Julie Winn    Jr.    Ithaca Sutton, Mass.
M Erin Ahmed    So.    New York University Frisco, Texas
F Mollie Gilchrist    Fr.    Union Gloversville, N.Y.
F Erica Conte    Sr.    Nazareth Caledonia, N.Y.
F Nicole DiNitto    Sr.    SUNY IT Oriskany, N.Y.
F Cassandra Esposito    Sr.    SUNY Old Westbury Valley Stream, N.Y.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS