Home » News » Awards » 2011 NCAA Division III Women's All-North

2011 NCAA Division III Women's All-North

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 10, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Ali Nelson     Jr.     Concordia-Moorhead Maple Grove, Minn.
D Kat Lenhart     Jr.     Macalester Fairview, N.C.
D Sami Meyman     Sr.     Saint Benedict Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
D Courtney Tideman     Sr.     Wisconsin-Stout Sartell, Minn.
M Anna Aquino     So.     Wartburg   Bettendorf, Iowa
M Emily Gerber     Sr.     Wisconsin-Whitewater DeForest, Wis.
M Abby Wills     Sr.     Carleton   Portland, Ore.
F Chelsea Frye     Sr.     Wartburg   Waverly, Iowa
F Sarah Rounds     Jr.     Concordia-Moorhead Plymouth, Minn.
F Katy Wendt     Sr.     Wartburg   Bettendorf, Iowa
F Kate Young     Sr.     Loras   Roscoe, Ill.
                   
2nd Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Katie Chambers     Sr.     Loras   Sleepy Hollow, Ill.
D Kinsey Campbell     So.     Loras   Greendale, Wis.
D Megan Flesvig     Sr.     St. Scholastica Duluth, Minn.
D Katie Kestner     Jr.     Minnesota-Morris Phoenix, Ariz.
M Kelsey Flaherty     Jr.     Bethel (Minn.) Shoreview, Minn.
M Deanne Schmidt     Sr.     St. Olaf   Lincoln, Neb.
M Kelsey Swagger     Sr.     Concordia-Moorhead Burnsville, Minn.
F Colleen Bouchard     So.     Saint Benedict Cedar Rapids, Iowa
F Lindsay Howard     Sr.     St. Olaf   Minnetonka, Minn.
F Kelsey Kehtel     Fr.     St. Scholastica Duluth, Minn.
F Katie Vanden Avond     Fr.     St. Norbert De Pere, Wis.
                   
3rd Team                  
Pos. Player   Class   School   Hometown
K Rosie Glenn-Finer     Jr.     Macalester San Francisco, Calif.
D Kelsey Spaith     Sr.     Wisconsin-Oshkosh Madison, Wis.
D Layne Teska     So.     Carleton   Wilmette, Ill.
D Leah Wiercinski     Sr     Carroll (Wis.) De Pere, Wis.
M Jess Kern     Sr.     Loras   Elmhurst, Ill.
M Emily Stanke     Jr.     Wisconsin-Stout Elk Grove Village, Ill.
M Lily VanderStaay     Sr.     Carleton   Bellingham, Wash.
F Brianne Clark     Jr.     Augsburg   Mound, Minn.
F Samantha Greer   Jr.   Wisconsin-Stevens Point Rubicon, Wis.
F Mallory Koula     Sr.     Lawrence   Appleton, Wis.
F Niki Tomita     Sr.     Carleton   Redwood City, Calif.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS