Home » News » Awards » 2011 NCAA Women's Division III All-West Team

2011 NCAA Women's Division III All-West Team

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 9, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team          
Pos. Name   Class   School Hometown
K Rebecca Roth     Sr.     Hardin-Simmons Lipan, Texas
D Anisa Babar     Sr.     Whitworth Vancouver, Wash.
D Jessica Dingman     Jr.     California Lutheran Moorpark, Calif.
D Jennifer Jones     Sr.     California Lutheran Thousand Oaks, Calif.
D Brittany Vacca     Sr.     Hardin-Simmons Abilene, Texas
M Lindsay Armenta     Jr.     California Lutheran Camarillo, Calif.
M Emily Jorgens     Fr.     Trinity (Texas) Austin, Texas
M Megan Ryan     Sr.     Hardin-Simmons Kingsville, Texas
M Sinead Vaughan     Sr.     California Lutheran Simi Valley, Calif.
F Katie Kuykendall     Jr.     Hardin-Simmons Weatherford, Texas
F Abigail Loar     Sr.     Trinity (Texas) Littleton, Colo.
F Taylor Will     Fr.     California Lutheran Santa Maria, Calif.
                 
Second Team              
K Renee Standage     Fr.     California Lutheran Cleburne, Texas
D Rosa Ahn     Sr.     Claremont-McKenna-Scripps Austin, Texas
D Jordan Bryant     Jr.     Pomona-Pitzer Orange, Texas
D Courtney  Cramer     So.     Hardin-Simmons Portland, Ore.
D Jennifer White     So.     Trinity (Texas) Albuquerque, N.M.
M Abby Goss     Sr.     Puget Sound Oakland, Calif.
M Amy Hasson     Sr.     Whitman Shoreline, Wash.
M Rebecca Rahn     Jr.     Hendrix Alameda, Calif.
M Danica Saxon     Sr.     East Texas Baptist Lafayette, Calif.
M Stephanie Skelly     Sr.     Willamette Jacksonville, Ore.
F Leah Bowyer     Sr.     Texas-Dallas Anaheim Hills, Calif.
F FionnaConnolly     Sr.     Redlands Salt Lake City, Utah
F Mackenzie Doty     Sr.     Linfield Santa Fe, N.M.
F Leslie Jones     Jr.     Howard Payne Mesquite, Texas
                 
Third Team              
K Katherine Garrett     Jr.     Trinity (Texas) Cleburne, Texas
D Lauren Browning     Sr.     Concordia  (Texas) Austin, Texas
D Emily Hughes     Fr.     Texas-Dallas Orange, Texas
D Jenna Quiring     Sr.     Linfield Portland, Ore.
D Terilyn Shigeno     Sr.     Pacific Meridian, Idaho
M Annie Belanger     Jr.     Claremont-McKenna-Scripps Oakland, Calif.
M Rachel Eckerlin     Sr.     Pomona-Pitzer Shoreline, Wash.
M Mikaela Freeman   Sr.   Puget Sound Alameda, Calif.
M Kendall Pegan     Jr.     Redlands Lafayette, Calif.
M Anna Sours     Jr.     Linfield Jacksonville, Ore.
F Brooke Atkinson     Jr.     UC-Santa Cruz Anaheim Hills, Calif.
F Christine Isabella     Sr.     Puget Sound Salt Lake City, Utah
F Traci Lopez     Sr.     Pomona-Pitzer Santa Fe, N.M.
F Stephanie Segovia     Fr.     Trinity (Texas) Austin, Texas

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS