Home » News » Awards » 2011 NCAA Women's Division III All-Mid-Atlantic Team

2011 NCAA Women's Division III All-Mid-Atlantic Team

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 9, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team          
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Alysia Goodman     Jr.     Eastern Ephrata, Pa.
D Amy Bunting     Jr.     Elizabethtown Lancaster, Pa.
D Kelsey Gorman     Sr.     Messiah Elizabethtown, Pa.
D Jessica Hnatiuk     Sr.     Johns Hopkins Baltimore, Md.
M Alexandra Brandt     Jr.     Messiah Annapolis, Md.
M Kelsey Doutrich     Jr.     Eastern East Berlin, Pa.
M Laura Roney     Jr.     Misericordia Kintnersville, Pa.
M Erica Suter     Sr.     Johns Hopkins Ellicott City, Md.
F Sam Helmstetter     Jr.     Misericordia Hazlet, N.J.
F Samantha Russo     So.     University of Scranton Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
F Nicole Snyder     Jr.     Lebanon Valley Hegins, Pa.
F Corrine Wulf     Jr.     Messiah Columbus, Ohio
                 
Second Team              
K Kristen Redsun     Sr.     Johns Hopkins Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
D Brittany Drosdak     Sr.     Arcadia Allentown, Pa.
D Amanda Kresge     Jr.     University of Scranton Clifton, Pa.
D Marissa Kunkle     Jr.     Dickinson Perkasie, Pa.
D Erin Saia     Sr.     Catholic Millersville, Md.
M Ally Brown     Jr.     Lancaster Bible East Petersburg, Pa.
M Katy Fissel     Sr.     Wilkes Morristown, N.J.
M Sarah Gibbons     Jr.     University of Scranton Monroe Township, N.J.
M Heather Hopkins     Sr.     Neumann Middletown, Del.
M Heather Tran     So.     Lebanon Valley Nottingham, Pa.
F Erin Hench     Sr.     Messiah Carlisle, Pa.
F Hannah Kronick     Fr.     Johns Hopkins Westfield, .N.J
F Christine Meconi     Sr.     Drew Brooklyn, N.Y.
F Katie Van Aken     Sr.     Haverford New Hope, Pa.
                 
Third Team              
K Jackie Law     Jr.     Arcadia Scotch Plains, N.J.
D Lyndsay Ellis     Sr.     Wilkes Shavertown, Pa.
D Jordan Nendza     Sr.     Lebanon Valley Lancaster, Pa.
D Elizabeth Newman     So.     Haverford Sudbury, Mass.
D Katie Ruth     Sr.     Eastern Chalfont, Pa.
M Caitlin Brett     Sr.     Catholic Mercerville, N.J.
M Alexa Ross     Jr.     Swarthmore Lincoln, Neb.
M Sammy Thompson   Sr.   Cabrini  Essington, Pa.
M Pamela Vranis     So.     Johns Hopkins Potomac, Md.
M Laura Wingert     Jr.     Elizabethtown Hanover Township, Pa.
F Siobhan Blancaflor     Jr.     Marywood Haddam, Conn.
F Whitney Heise     Jr.     Lancaster Bible Danville, Pa.
F Brittany Overland     Sr.     Centenary (N.J.) Andover, N.J.
F Emma Sindelar     Fr.     Swarthmore Salt Lake City, Utah

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS