Home » News » Awards » 2011 NSCAA High School Boys All-Region II Team

2011 NSCAA High School Boys All-Region II Team

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 2, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

Position

Name

Year

School

Hometown

K

Barry Fitzgerald

Sr.

Cherokee High School

Marlton, N. J.

K

Christian Gallagher

Sr.

Lewisburg Area High School

Lewisburg, Pa.

K

Anthony  Lopatowski

Sr.

St. Anthony's High School

Melville, N.Y.

K

Dan  Lynd

Sr.

Penfield High School

Penfield, N.Y.

K

Steven  Reiche

Sr.

Lakeland High School

Shrub Oak, N.Y.

D

Seyefe  Brouk

Sr.

Pittsford Mendon High School

Pittsford, N.Y.

D

Jeremy  Brazda

Sr.

Byram Hills High School

Byram Hills, N.Y.

D

Kenny  Caraballo

Sr.

Newburgh Free Academy

Newburgh, N.Y.

D

Dakota  Edwards

Sr.

Sayville High School

Sayville, N.Y.

D

Darren  Gomez

Sr.

John Jay East Fishkill High School

East Fishkill, N.Y.

D

Jeff  Medina

Jr.

Brentwood High School

Brentwood, N.Y.

D

Jack  Miller

Sr.

Commack High School

Commack, N.Y.

D

Brandon Savino

Sr.

Seton Hall Preparatory School

West Orange, N. J.

M

Brandon Allen

Sr.

Saint Joseph High School

Metutchen, N. J.

M

Michael Barbosa

Sr.

Harrison High School

Harrison, N. J.

M

Dakota  Barnathan

Sr.

Massapequa High School

Massapequa, N.Y.

M

Chris  Berardi

Sr.

Clarence Central School

Clarence, N.Y.

M

Brandon  Bianchi 

Sr.

Spencerport High School

Spencerport, N.Y.

M

 Liam  Callahan

Sr.

Sweet Home High School

Amherst, N.Y.

M

Fabian  Chaparro

Sr.

Mamaroneck High School

Mamaroneck, N.Y.

M

Jaisen  Clark

Sr.

Vestal High School

Vestal, N.Y.

M

Travis Cortes

Sr.

Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School

Scotch Plains, N. J.

M

Jake  Freeman

Sr.

Half Hollow Hills East High School

Dix Hills, N.Y.

M

Jason Gold

Sr.

Wayne Hills High School

Wayne, N. J.

M

Danny Gonzalez

Jr.

Conestoga High School

Berwyn, Pa.

M

Rodrigo  Guerra

Sr.

Newburgh Free Academy

Newburgh, N.Y.

M

Matthew Hogsten

Sr.

Dover High School

Dover, Del.

M

Tyler Inch

Sr.

East Juniata High School

McAlisterville, Pa.

M

Michael  Jenkins

Sr.

Shenendehowa High School

Clifton Park, N.Y.

M

Sumner  Kilmarx

Sr.

Union Endicott High School

Endicott, N.Y.

M

Drew Klingenberg

Sr.

Pine-Richland High School

Gibsonia, Pa.

M

Darius Madison

Sr.

LaSalle College High School

Wyndmoor, Pa.

M

Osagioduwa Malkin

Sr.

Central Catholic High School

Pittsburgh, Pa.

M

Kevin Nelms

Sr.

Archbishop Ryan High School

Philadelphia, Pa.

M

Jordan Poarch

Sr.

Sanford School

Hockessin, Del.

M

Shaquille  Richards

Sr.

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream, N.Y.

M

Kevin  Riveros

Sr.

Port Chester High School

Port Chester, N.Y.

M

Richard  Robinson

Sr.

Elmont Memorial High School

Elmont, N.Y.

M

Michael  Rood

Jr.

Suquehanna Valley High School

Conklin, N.Y.

M

Keegan Rosenberry

Sr.

Lancaster Mennonite School

Lancaster, Pa.

M

Junior  Rosero

Jr.

St. John The Baptist High School

West Islip, N.Y.

M

Sean Sheridan

Sr.

Neshaminy High School

Langhorne, Pa.

M

Massimo  Smiroldo

Sr.

Colonie High School

Colonie, N.Y.

M

Colton Storm

Jr.

Cumberland Valley High School

Mechanicsburg, Pa.

M

Andrew  Tinari

Jr.

Sachem East High School

Farmingville, N.Y.

M

Joshua Turnley

Sr.

Beaver High School

Beaver, Pa.

M

Matthew Venanzi

Sr.

Peters Township High School

Peters Township, Pa.

M

Dylan  Williams

Sr.

Monroe Woodbury High School

Monroe, N.Y.

F

Kyle Bitterman

Sr.

Hempfield High School

Landisville, Pa.

F

Nick Carroll

Sr.

Bayard Rustin High School

West Chester, Pa.

F

Nyder  Chardonnette

Sr.

Uniondale High School

Uniondale, N.Y.

F

Emmanuel Collins

Sr.

Christian Brothers Academy

Syracuse, N.Y.

F

Charlie  Cosentino

Jr.

Irondequoit High School

Rochester, N.Y.

F

Chad Craig

Sr.

Boyertown High School

Boyertown, Pa.

F

Miguel  Diaz

Sr.

Central Bucks East High School

Doylestown, Pa.

F

Julian  Ekeze

Sr.

Brockport Central School

Brockport, N.Y.

F

Jimmy Fazio

Sr.

Jamesville-Dewitt High School

Dewitt, N.Y.

F

Tyler  Forbes

Sr.

Fayetteville-Manlius High School

Manlius, N.Y.

F

Donovan  Fraser

Sr.

Half Hollow Hills West High School

Dix Hills, N.Y.

F

Moja Hale

Jr.

Salesianum School

Wilmington, Del.

F

Tim Lazorko

Sr.

Holy Ghost Preparatory School

Bensalem, Pa.

F

Jared Martinelli

Sr.

Cumberland Valley High School

Mechanicsburg, Pa.

F

Adonis  Martinez

So.

Island Trees High School

Levittown, N.Y.

F

Tommy  Osipitan

Sr.

Colonie High School

Colonie, N.Y.

F

Tyler  Raff

Sr.

Whippany Park High School

Whippany Park, N. J.

F

Ben  Ramin 

Sr.

Baldwinsville High School

Baldwinsville, N.Y.

F

Jordan Raynor

Sr.

Concord High School

Wilmington, Del.

F

Anthony  Rozzano

Sr.

Webster Schroeder High School

Webster, N.Y.

F

Michael Ryan

Sr.

Cherokee High School

Marlton, N. J.

F

Sean  Sepe

Sr.

West Islip High School

West Islip, N.Y.

F

Thomas Shiiba

Sr.

Strath Haven High School

Wallingford, Pa.

F

Dimitrije Slavkovic

Sr.

Mt. Lebanon High School

Pittsburgh, Pa.

F

Morgan  Smith

Sr.

Saratoga Springs High School

Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

F

Stefanos Stamaoulacatos

Sr.

West Genessee High School

Genessee, N.Y.

F

Michael Taranto

Jr.

Ramapo High School

Wyckoff, N. J.

F

Jaime Vazquez

Sr.

Tulpehocken High School

Bernville, Pa.

F

Kyle  Wiatrowski

Sr.

Lancaster High School

Lancaster, N.Y.

F

Jelani Williams

Sr.

West Orange High School

West Orange, N. J.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS