Home » News » Awards » 2011 University Division Men Scholar All-South Region Team

2011 University Division Men Scholar All-South Region Team

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 20, 2011 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School   Major GPA Hometown
K Carl Woszczynski     Sr.     UAB   Mechanical Engineering 3.41 Columbus, Ind.
K Alec Kann     Sr.     Furman   Sociology 3.54 Decatur, Ga.
K James Belshaw     Jr.     Duke   History with Markets and Management Certificate 3.51 Durham, N.C.
K Scott Goodwin     Jr.     North Carolina Biology 3.94 Raleigh, N.C.
D Diogo de Almeida     Sr.     SMU   Markets and Cultures/Spanish 3.52 Dallas, Texas
D Luis Ocejo   Jr.   Stetson   Finance 3.73 Mexico City, Mexico
D Cyprian Hedrick   Sr.   Coastal Carolina Sports Management 3.40 Friendswood, Texas
M Gonzalo de Mujica   Sr.   Stetson   International Business 3.31 Weston, Fla.
M Kirk Urso   Sr.   North Carolina Economics 3.46 Lombard, Ill.
F Parker Duncan   Sr.   Memphis   Biology 3.88 Johnson City, Tenn.
F Andrew Wenger   Jr.   Duke   History with Markets and Management Certificate 3.44 Lititz, Pa.
                   
Second Team                    
K Brandon Miller     Sr.     North Carolina-Wilmington Business/Marketing 3.54 Charlotte, N.C.
D Daniel Tweed-Kent     Sr.     Duke   Mechanical Engineering 3.77 Pittsfield, Mass.
D Alex Crooks     Jr.     Furman   Business 3.36 Cumming, Ga.
D Gregory MacNamara     Sr.     Davidson   Economics and Mathematics 3.74 Arlington, Va.
D Matt Horn     Sr.     Winthrop   Biology 3.92 Rock Hill, S.C.
M Shawn Sloan     Jr.     High Point Biology 4.00 Oakland, Mich.
M Bobby Keskey     Sr.     Presbyterian Biochemistry 3.97 Louisville, Ky.
M Will Betts     Jr.     Mercer   Finance 3.97 Brenham, Texas
M Tyler Gibson     Jr.     Charlotte   Pre-Business 3.85 Knoxville, Tenn.
M James Carroll     Sr.     Elon   Computer Science and Physics 3.98 Charlotte, N.C.
F Donald Smith     Jr.     Charlotte   Pre-Business 3.45 Matthews, N.C.
                       
Honorable Mention                    
K Vincent Foermer     Jr.     Georgia State Risk Management/Insurance 3.98 Seevetal, Germany
K Peyton Ford     Jr.     North Carolina-Greensboro Political Science 4.00 Jamestown, N.C.
K Adam Glick     Sr.     Florida Gulf Coast Business Management/Marketing 3.43 Leola, Pa.
D James Still     Sr.     SMU   Business 3.91 Dallas, Texas
D Joey Heavner     Jr.     Mercer   Business 3.69 Landisville, Pa.
D Tobias Hottner     Sr.     Jacksonville Sports Admininistration - Munich, Germany
D Jahan Threeths     Sr.     Elon   Exercise Science 3.38 Roswell, Ga.
D Austen King     Sr.     Elon   Business Admininistration 3.47 Wilson, N.C.
D Ryan Duffy     Sr.     Appalachian State Preprofessional Biology 3.54 Boone, N.C.
M Tyler Gibson     Jr.     Charlotte   Marketing 3.85 Knoxville, Tenn.
M Alex Hutchins     Jr.     Wofford   Biology 3.53 Knoxville, Tenn.
M Timo Foerster     Sr.     South Carolina Upstate Business 3.96 Oberkirch, S.C.
M Christopher Tweed-Kent     Sr.     Duke   Mechanical Engineering  3.83 Pittsfield, Mass.
M Nick Millington     Sr.     Elon   Political Science 3.50 Raleigh, N.C.
M Luciano Delbono     Jr.     Wake Forest Biology 3.38 Winston-Salem, N.C.
F Joakim Helland     Jr.     Stetson   Finance 3.71 Bergen, Norway

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS