Home » News » Awards » 2012 Men's College Division Scholar All-East Region

2012 Men's College Division Scholar All-East Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 15, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Peter Maxted Jr. Swarthmore Economics 3.92 Port Washington, N.Y.
Eirik Bjorno Sr. LIU Post Journalism 3.70 Randaberg, Norway
Alexander Mrlik Sr. Vassar History and Economics 3.39 San Francisco, Calif.
Weston Zeiner Sr. Bentley Accountant 3.88 North Granby, Conn.
Vincent Caccavale Jr. New York Institute of Technology Communication Arts 3.32 West Islip, N.Y.
Peter Christman Sr. Williams Economics 3.80 Falmouth, Mass.
Ryan Greenhill Sr. Hiram  Accounting and Management 3.92 Solon, Ohio
Rory O'Neill Sr. Wesleyan Psychology 3.57 Silver Spring, Md.
Joe Baccielo Jr. Post Marketing 3.54 Stratford, Conn.
William McGuiness Sr. University of Scranton Finance 3.93 Forty Fort, Pa.
Spencer Noon Sr. Amherst Economics 3.50 Unionville, Conn.
             
Second Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Marco Jorgensen  Jr. LIU Post Economics and Political Science  3.98 Copenhagen, Denmark
Joe Eisenbeis Sr. Brandeis Business 3.36 Hingham, Mass.
Felix Horn Jr. Nyack Business 3.90 Grimma, Germany
Ryan Jones Sr. Marywood Digital Media 3.68 Holland, Pa.
Robert Eberhardt Sr. University of Rochester Biology 3.46 Pittsford, N.Y.
Anthony El-Hachem Sr. Trinity (Conn.) International Studies and Economics 3.70 Vernon, Conn.
Alex Kittelberger Sr. Hobart Computer Science 3.62 Webster, N.Y.
Andrew Bush Sr. Misericordia  Accounting 3.59 Dubois, Pa.
Michael Hand Jr. Thomas (Maine) Sports Management 3.63 Waterville, Maine
Sam Ocel Jr. Brandeis Biology 3.41 North Attleboro, Mass.
Rob Santaniello Sr. Ramapo Business and Finance 3.31 Oakland, N.J.
             
Third Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Jordan Munsell Sr. Eastern Connecticut State Psychology 3.51 Waterford, Conn.
Sean Coots Sr. Rochester Institute of Technology Mechanical Engineering 3.88 Binghamton, N.Y.
John Freeman Sr. Middlebury Economics 3.53 Ridgewood, N.J.
Kevin Ipina Jr. Post Business Administration 3.36 Danbury, Conn.
Nick Pourakis Sr. Plattsburgh State Information Technology 3.55 Poughquag, N.Y.
Jakob Seidlitz Sr. University of Rochester Brain and Cognitive Science 3.64 Washington, D.C.
Marco Likos Sr. Nyack Business  3.31 Leipzig, Germany
Matt Sarett Jr. Carnegie Mellon Electrical Engineering 4.00 Huntersville, N.C.
Jordan Branco Sr. Southern New Hampshire Communication 3.77 Norton, Mass.
David Delgreco Sr. Allegheny Economics 3.37 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Scott Jarosz Jr. Sage Physical Therapy 3.41 Brunswick, Maine
             
Honorable Mention
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Jacob Bird Jr. Alfred Finance 3.83 Auburn, N.Y.
K Matt Brooks Sr. Findlay Applied Computer Science  3.64 Mentor, Ohio
K James  Dillon Sr. University of Scranton Biology 3.55 Greentown, Pa.
K Joseph Glackin Sr. SUNY Potsdam Business Administration and Business Economics 3.35 Latham, N.Y.
K Jackson Klein Jr. Babson Marketing 3.60 Maplewood, N.J.
K Tayfun Kucuk Sr. City College of New York English 3.58 Paterson, N.J.
K Christopher Madden Jr. Carnegie Mellon Business Administration 3.90 Reisterstown, Md.
K David Marr Sr. Wilkes Doctor of Pharmacy 3.94 Muncy, Pa.
K Blake Minchoff Sr. Brandeis Sociology and Business 3.56 Fiskdale, Mass.
K Jonathan Pelloso Jr. Roger Williams Computer Science 3.39 Wilbraham, Mass.
K Jan Skorupinski Jr. Notre Dame (Ohio) International Business 3.64 Vogt, Germany
K Chris Stollar Jr. Marietta Sports Management 3.63 Marietta, Ohio
Paul  Arute Sr. Roger Williams Accounting and Finance 3.68 Tolland, Conn.
Patrick Bauer Sr. Tufts Civil Engineering 3.85 Portland, Ore.
Scott Boucher Jr. Roger Williams Economics 3.72 Harwinton, Conn.
Patrick Bourland Sr. Centenary (N.J.) Business Administration 3.44 Vienna, N.J.
Ben Bryant Sr. Carnegie Mellon Chemistry 3.60 Toledo, Ohio
Kevin Burke Sr. Rutgers-Camden  Accounting 3.88 Sewell, NJ..
Antonio Cabrera Jr. Centenary (N.J.) Criminal Justice 3.60 Pasadena, Texas
Jeff  Cancelmi Jr. Wheeling Jesuit University Athletic Training 3.36 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Philip Cutler Jr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Business Management 3.86 Shipley, England
Michael Dix Sr. Houghton Pre-Physical Therapy 3.35 LaGrangeville, N.Y.
Ryan Eshleman Sr. Eastern Mennonite Biology and Philosophy 3.81 Harrisonburg, Va.
Bobby Foster Jr. Rutgers-Camden  Accounting 3.78 Burlington, N.J.
Taras Frankivskyy Jr. Brooklyn College Exercise Science 4.00 Brooklyn, N.Y.
Chris Hammond Sr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mechanical Engineering 3.68 Wilmington, Del.
Edward Helmuth Sr. Messiah  Youth Ministries 3.64 Lewis Center, Ohio
Zach Hosler Jr. Bridgewater Business Administration 3.65 Manheim, Pa.
Oluwaseun Ilebani Sr. Utica Business Management 3.70 Abuja, Nigeria 
Thomas Ingall Sr. West Virginia Wesleyan  English Writing 3.89 Corsham, England
Josh Kern Sr. Grove City Entrepreneurship 3.64 Fairfield, Pa.
James Knapp Sr. Hilbert Forensic Science 3.75 Lockport, N.Y.
Gregory  Korhonen Sr. Misericordia Business Administration 3.92 Langhorne, Pa.
Francisco Lara Sr. Southern Connecticut State Athletic Training 3.37 Laredo, Texas
Ryan  Laymon Sr. Green Mountain Sustainable Business 3.60 Ilion, N.Y.
Carl Leist Jr. Roanoke Sport Management 3.35 Christiansburg, Va.
Cabell Maddux Sr. Wesleyan Chemistry 3.50 Danville, Va.
Zach  Malpass Jr. Bridgewater Health and Exercise Science 3.43 Chatham, Va.
Shane Mead Sr. Nazareth Business 3.61 Preston, England
Reid Meeker Jr. Centenary (N.J.) Mathematics 3.94 Phillipsburg, N.Y.
Korab Muaremi Sr. Post Sport Management 3.60 Middlebury, Conn.
Nicholas Nowak Sr. Colby English:Creative Writing 3.69 Medfield, Mass.
Kyle Pahren Sr. Findlay Criminal Justice and White Collar Crime 3.97 Dayton, Ohio
Caleb Palumbo Jr. Mount Vernon Nazarene Biology and Pre-Medicine 3.84 Galena, Ohio
Brady Paradis Sr. Massachusetts-Dartmouth Engineering 3.70 Tiverton, RI
Kevin Parma Jr. Western New England Accounting and Finance 3.93 Peconic, NY
Chris Perkins Jr. Utica Nursing 3.79 Charlton, Mass.
Will Reiber Sr. Lycoming Psychology 3.49 Crofton, Md.
Andrew Roberts Sr. University of Rochester Brain and Cognitive Science 3.43 Montgomery Village, Md.
Mikey Robinson Sr. Nyack Business 3.58 Barking, England
Alex Schmidt Jr. Nyack Business 3.64 Leipzig, Germany
Evan Seltzer Jr. Vassar Political Science 3.71 Philadelphia, Pa.
John Shipley Jr. Geneva Biology 3.98 Glen Arm, Md.
Brett Snyder Sr. West Chester Criminal Justice 3.90 Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Max Swanson Sr. Wheaton (Mass.) History 3.66 Lexington, Mass.
Robbe Tarver Jr. Centre Religion 3.60 Houston, Texas
Daniel Tempest Sr. Hamilton Math 3.43 Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
Cameron Ware  Sr. Elmira Economics and History  3.51 Andover, Conn.
Simon Whitelaw Sr. Vassar Math 3.63 Swarthmore, Pa.
Benjamin Witkoff Jr. Ohio Wesleyan Pre-Professional Zoology, Pre-Med and Spanish 3.44 Gahanna, Ohio
Ira Woodruff Sr. Holy Family Nursing 3.61 Philadelphia, Pa.
Colby Zeger Jr. Millersville Occupational Saftey and Enviornmental Health 3.34 Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Pedro Araujo Sr. Dominican (N.Y.) International Management 3.70 Campinas, Brazil
Shawn Baker Sr. Frostburg State Education 3.43 Jefferson, Md.
Jean-Lois  Cadet Jr. Post Management 3.38 Sunrise, Fla.
Duncan  Campbell Jr. Ohio Dominican Business Management 4.00 Hilliard, Ohio
Mario Costa Sr. Southern Connecticut State Public Health 3.61 Stonington, Conn.
Sean Crossland Sr. Philadelphia Digital Animation 3.61 Birdsboro, Pa.
Patrick Daley Sr. University of Scranton Biology 3.38 Rochester, N.Y.
Eric Erb Sr. Case Western Reserve Nutritional Biochemistry and Metabolism and Chemistry 3.96 Worthington, Ohio
Michael Ferraco Jr. Carnegie Mellon Information Systems 3.74 Verona, Pa.
Joseph Ferraracci Sr. West Virginia Wesleyan Psychology 3.42 New Freedom, Pa.
Ryan Foley Jr. Nazareth Physical Therapy 3.70 Waterford, Ireland
Tony Gai Sr. Alfred Physics 3.44 Burke, Va.
Daniel Garcia Sr. Utica Accounting 3.57 Macedon, N.Y.
Devin Geiman Jr. Gettysburg Biochemistry- Molecular Biology 3.98 New Freedom, Pa.
David Gerlach Sr. Geneva Civil Engineering 3.9 Shippensburg, Pa.
Zak Harris Jr. New England College Education 3.84 Bennington, Vt.
Mike Irving Sr. Franklin & Marshall Mathematics 3.76 Westfield, Pa.
Elliot Kelly Jr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Business 3.73 Crowborough, England
Alex Khouri Sr. Centenary (N.J.) Business Administration 3.34 Eldersburg, Md.
Kazuhide Kosugi Sr. City College of New York Art 3.67 New York, N.Y.
Mike Krebs Sr. Lycoming Biology 3.32 Bel Air, Md.
Chris  Kuehn Sr. Wesleyan  Economics 3.51 Franklin, N.J.
Tyler Lawson Jr. Green Mountain Natural Resource Management 3.77 Adams, Mass.
Ryan March Sr. Bates Biology 3.54 Concord, N.H.
Kyle Martyn Sr. Alvernia Sport Management 3.74 Media, Pa.
Kevin McAllister Jr. Utica Physical Therapy 3.69 Boxford, Mass.
Andrew Miller Jr. Allegheny Spanish 3.59 Olivette, Mo.
Simon Mounsdon Jr. Nazareth Business 3.32 Somerset, England
Tyler Muryn Sr. Findlay Applied Actuary 3.91 Lancaster, Ohio
Ian O'Keefe Jr. Ohio Wesleyan Pre-Engineering 3.37 Columbus, Ohio
Mario Paz Jr. West Virginia Tech Engineering 3.52 Montgomery, W.Va.
Daniel  Pinto Sr. Misericordia Physical Therapy 3.67 Audubon, N.J.
Alexander  Poole  Sr. Elmira English Literature and Childhood Education 3.38 Chilmark, Mass.
Devin Sadlers Sr. Curry Nursing 3.44 Somerset, Mass.
Matthew Salvatore Sr. University of Scranton Communication 3.40 Howell, N.J.
Theodore  Schaefer Jr. Misericordia History and Secondary Education 3.70 Bridgeton, N.J.
Paul Seddon Jr. Houghton Religion 3.76 Wirral, England
Stephen Simonian Sr. Lebanon Valley Psychology 3.51 Wallingford, Pa.
Daniel  Smee Sr. West Virginia Wesleyan International Business 3.65 Newcastle, England
Jon Stegner Jr. Ohio Wesleyan Accounting 3.46 Powell, Ohio
Travis Tasker Sr. Allegheny Biology and Environmental Science 3.91 Cabot, Pa.
Jeffrey Thomas Jr. Alfred Political Science 3.43 Canandaigua, N.Y.
John Thrower Sr. Averett Athletic Training 3.67 Danville, Va.
Martin Tobias Jr. Ohio Wesleyan Economics Management 3.40 Chesterfield, Mo.
Ryan Torgersen Sr. Denison Economics and History 3.62 Spring, Texas
Sam Vail Jr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Communications 3.68 Lancaster, Ohio
Drew Webster Jr. Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts English Communications 3.81 Petersburg, N.Y.
Michael Zimmerman Sr. Christopher Newport Accounting 3.98 Durham, N.C.
Christopher Brennan Sr. Allegheny Physics 3.40 Wrentham, Mass.
Daniel Broidy Sr. Wittenberg  Business Finance 3.50 Bexley, Ohio
Matthew Brown Jr. West Virginia Wesleyan International Business 3.67 Whitby, England
Tyler Danzey Sr. Allegheny Economics 3.63 Finleyville, Pa.
Jonathan Figueroa Sr. Houghton Biology 3.44 Piscataway, N.J.
Teddy  Krzywiecki Sr. Geneva Business Marketing 3.40 Bridgeville, Pa.
Jacob Lawrence Sr. Emerson Song Writing and Music Business 3.50 Clifton, Va.
Francis  Miller Jr. Bloomsburg Business Management 3.70 Doylestown, Pa.
Jeb Nash Sr. Geneva Business Finance 3.55 Bolingbrook, Ill.
Ben Rollins Sr.  Suffolk Environmental Enginering 3.5 Lee, N.H.
Lee  Russo Sr. Brandeis Politics 3.35 Westford, Mass.
Bryce  Shaffer Sr. Bloomsburg Business Management 3.97 Gettysburg, Pa.
Daniel Stoker Sr. Queens (N.Y.) Media Studies 3.31 Flushing, N.Y.
Cory Tobler Sr. Eastern Connecticut State Physical Education and Health 3.86 Portland, Conn.
Dante Varotsis Sr. Vassar Neurology 3.36 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Josh Wood Sr. Messiah  Cross Cultural Ministries 3.72 Kingsport, Tenn.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS