Home » News » Awards » 2012 NCAA DIivision III Women All-New England Region

2012 NCAA DIivision III Women All-New England Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 4, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Elizabeth Foody Jr. Middlebury Ottawa, Ont.
D Chelsea Davies Sr. Williams New York, N.Y.
D Vicky DiNatale Jr. Springfield Weymouth, Mass.
D Jordan Muse Sr. Wheaton (Mass.) Candia, N.H.
D Caitlin Peters Sr. Endicott Salem, Mass.
D Samantha Trayer Sr. Western Connecticut State Oakville, Calif.
M Julia Favorito Jr. Middlebury Winchester, Mass.
M Kathryn Nathan Sr. Amherst Pembroke, Mass.
M Kate Ryder Sr. Lesley  Glastonbury, Conn.
F Emily Kuo Sr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Chicago, Ill.
F Laura Kurash Sr. Wesleyan Voorhees, N.Y.
F Dara Spital So. Brandeis Miami, Fla.
           
Second Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Melissa Dodge Fr. Saint Joseph (Conn.) Watertown, Conn.
K Erin Greenstein Sr. Springfield Framingham, Mass.
D Tory Benoit Sr. Roger Williams Shrewsbury, Mass.
D Catharine Greer So. Tufts Rye, N.Y.
D Sandy Shepherd Sr. Amherst Coronado, Calif.
M Molly Popolizio Jr. Bowdoin Rexford, N.Y.
M Karina Scavo Sr. Gordon Mount Sinai, N.Y.
M Alec Spivack So. Brandeis Miami, Fla.
F Krista Ledin So. Massachusetts-Boston Bridgewater, Mass.
F Bridget Lynch So. Lasell  Dover, N.H.
F Kayley Miller Sr Westfield State Ludlow, Mass.
F Caitlin Nedde Sr Gordon Colchester, Vt.
F Patricia Nonlan Jr. Saint Joseph (Conn.) Portland, Conn.
           
Third Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Bridget McCarthy Fr. Bowdoin Hopkinton, Mass.
D Kelsie Bailey Jr. Keene State Spaulding, Vt.
D Krista Chauvin Jr. Massachusetts-Dartmouth Seekonk, Mass.
D Samantha Farley Sr. Albertus Magnus Shelton, Conn.
M Caitlyn Clark Sr. Williams Middleton, Mass.
M Madeline Boston Sr. Middlebury Mill Valley, Calif.
M Lauren Corigliano So. Wheaton (Mass.) Roselle Park, N.J.
M Samantha Cristoforo Jr. Massachusetts-Boston Rockland, Mass.
F Amanda Brisco Jr. Amherst Houston, Texas
F Scarlett Kirk Jr. Middlebury San Francisco, Calif.
F Caroline Plunkett Sr. Becker Belle Harbor, N.Y.
F Alexandra Rimmer Sr. Hamilton  Rye, N.Y.
           
Fourth Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Caitlin Avery Sr. Western Connecticut State East Hampton, Conn.
K Meghan Wright Sr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Devon, Pa.
D Kelly Hanly Sr. Babson Cortlandt Manor, Mass.
D Georgea Karahalios Fr. Eastern Connecticut State South Windsor, Conn.
D Emily Lodge Sr University Of New England Lyman, Maine
D Rebecca Stoneman Jr. Bowdoin Faribault, Minn.
M Chelsea Garlock Sr. Endicott Meriden, Conn.
M Aina Torres Jr. Connecticut College Barcelona, Spain
M Kayla Tuttle Jr. Maine-Farmington Waterville, Maine
F Kaitlyn Birrell Sr. Salve Regina Hope, R.I.
F Mallory Costello Fr. Castleton State  Vernon, N.J.
F Daniela Marchitto Sr. Eastern Connecticut State Orange, Conn.
F Brittanie McGregor Sr. Westfield State Ludlow, Mass.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS