Home » News » Awards » 2012 NCAA Division II Women All-Midwest Region

2012 NCAA Division II Women All-Midwest Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 4, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Chelsea Parise     Sr.     Grand Valley State Sterling Heights, Mich.
D Sam Andert     Sr.     Quincy St. Peters, Mo.
D Lauki'i Cheng     Sr.     Wisconsin-Parkside Kailua, Hawaii
D Jessie  York      Jr.     Bellarmine O'Fallon, Ill.
M Charley Porter     Sr.     Saginaw Valley State Midland, Mich.
M Ashley Burton     Fr.     Quincy St. Louis, Mo.
M Alyssa Mira     Sr     Grand Valley State Livonia, Mich.
M Lauren  Boyd     Jr.     Bellarmine LaGrange, Ky.
M Kate Beaver     Jr.     William Jewell Olathe, Kan.
F Ashley  Botts     Sr.     Grand Valley State Beloit, Wis.
F Sarah Franklin     Jr.     William Jewell Independence, Mo.
F Kayla  Addison   Sr.   Grand Valley State Southfield, Mich.
F Brittany  Casey   Sr.   Quincy St. Louis, Mo.
             
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Amy  Kunowski     Sr.     Bellarmine Milwaukee, Wis.
D Kasey Lierz     So.     Rockhurst Overland Park, Kan.
D Amanda  Foster     Jr.     Ferris State Byron Center, Mich.
D Kayla  Kimble     Jr.     Grand Valley State Livonia, Mich.
D Justine Dover     Jr.     William Jewell Hughesville, Mo.
M Erin  Hilbert     Sr.     Grand Valley State Grand Rapids, Mich.
M Kristine Vogt     Jr.     Quincy Florissant, Mo.
M Jennifer Holton     Sr.     Ohio Dominican Johnstown, Ohio
M Susan  Ellsperman     Sr.     Southern Indiana Newburgh, Ind.
F Taylor Skala     So.     Rockhurst Long Grove, Ill.
F Ashley Licata     Fr.     William Jewell Lee's Summit, Mo.
F Jaclyn Mastroianni   Jr.   Quincy Manchester, Mo.
F Shelby Hatz   So.   Drury Springfield, Mo.
F Amanda Watson   Sr.   Northwood (Mich.) Oregon, Ohio
             
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Jodi Chapie   Jr.   Quincy Florissant, Mo.
D Taylor Gamm   So.   Bellarmine Union, Ky.
D Kaitlyn Boelter   Jr.   Michigan Tech  Keshena, Wis.
D Mel  Hoffman   Jr.   Michigan Tech  Sobieski, Wis.
D Megan Morad   Sr   Saginaw Valley State South Lyon, Mich.
M Katie Kujawa   Jr.   Rockhurst Webster Groves, Mo.
M Lindsey  Van Rooy   Jr.   Michigan Tech  Kaukauna, Wis.
M Lauren Pratt   Fr.   Ohio Dominican West Chester, Ohio
M Anastasia Aubrey   So.   Saginaw Valley State Jackson, Mich.
M Kelsey Burt   So.   Saginaw Valley State Marengo, Ohio
F Alyssa Tomassi   Jr.   Northwood (Mich.) Macomb, Mich.
F Jacoby Ziegler   Fr.   Cedarville University Wellington, Ohio
F Madi Vellky   Fr.   Southern Indiana Dublin, Ohio
F Riley  Wood   So.   Ferris State White Lake, Mich.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS