Home » News » Awards » 2012 NCAA Division III Men All-New England

2012 NCAA Division III Men All-New England

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 5, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

North            
First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Mikkail Crockwell     Jr.     Thomas  St. Davids, Bermuda
D Ben Brewster     Jr.     Bowdoin Cape Elizabeth, Mane
D Joe Eisenbeis     Sr.     Brandeis Hingham, Mass.
D Ben Lewis     Sr.     MIT West Hartford, Conn.
M Peter Christman     Sr.     Williams Falmouth, Mass.
M Anthony El-Hachem*     Sr.     Trinity (Conn.) Vernon, Conn.
M Eryk Fernandez     Jr.     Salem State Nipomo, Calif.
F Victor Ferreira**     Jr.     Massachusetts-Dartmouth St. Michael, Portugal
Matt Furman     Sr.     Eastern Connecticut State Oakdale, Conn.
F Sam Ocel*     Sr.     Brandeis North Attleboro, Mass.
F Michael Skelton*     Jr.     Lasell Conway, N.H.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Jordan Munsell     Sr.     Eastern Connecticut State Waterford, Conn.
D Brad Fletcher     Sr.     Eastern Connecticut State Middletown, Conn.
D Jack Freeman     Sr.     Middlebury  Ridgewood, .
D Wesley  Keslin*     Jr.     Norwich  Brossard, Que.
D Matt Ratajczak**     Sr.     Williams Brooklyn, N.Y.
M Sean Bingham     Fr     MIT Garden City, N.Y.
M Bryan DaSilva     So.     Framingham State  Milford, Mass.
M Nery Guerra     Jr.     Lasell Guatemala City, Guatemala
M Parker  Spear     Sr.     Plymouth State Sodus Point, N.Y.
Philip Frost     So     Husson Bangor, Maine
F Michael Hand     Jr.     Thomas  Essex, Maine
F Mohammed Rashid   Fr   Williams Accra, Ghana
F Lee Russo   Sr.   Brandeis Westford, Mass.
             
South            
First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Donato  Piroscafo     Jr.     Albertus Magnus Naugatuck, Conn.
D Julien Aoyama     Jr.     Amherst Narberth, Pa.
D Chris  Lerner     Sr.     Amherst Canton, Mass.
D Kamali Webson*     Sr.     Roger Williams Bellingham, Mass.
M Robert Ernst     Sr.     Salve Regina Needham, Mass.
M Rory  O'Neill*     Sr.     Wesleyan Silver Spring, Md.
M Ari Sinanis*     Sr.     Lesley Guilford, Conn.
F Eric Anderson***     Sr.     Babson Scituate, Mass.
Trevor Hoxsie*     Jr.     Roger Williams Scarborough, Maine
F Spencer Noon**     Sr.     Amherst Farmington, Conn.
F Stephen Zapata*     Sr.     Albertus Magnus Hamden, Conn.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Adam Purdy**     Sr.     Wesleyan Montclair, N.J.
D Nick Hamasian*     Sr.     Albertus Magnus Hamden, Conn.
D Greg Kennerley     Sr.     Coast Guard Weymouth, Mass.
D Sam Percival     Jr.     Babson Andover, Mass.
M Jacob Brigandi     Sr.     Salve Regina Vernon, Conn.
M Andres Daza     Sr.     Roger Williams Unionville, Conn.
M Luke  Finkelstein     So.     Wheaton (Mass.) Peabody, Mass.
M James Mooney     Sr.     Amherst Princeton, N.J.
F Scott Coderre*     Sr.     Nichols Thompson, Conn.
F Billy  Hawkey     Jr.     Connecticut College Pennington, N.J.
Jae Heo *     Sr.     Amherst Changwon, South Korea
F Simao Mendes   Sr.   Bridgewater State Brockton, Mass.
             
  * Indicates previous selection              

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS