Home » News » Awards » 2012 NCAA Division III Men All-North Region

2012 NCAA Division III Men All-North Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 5, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Brett Ylonen*     So.     Gustavus Adolphus Lake Elmo, Minn.
D Neil Bartholomay     Jr.     Carleton Minneapolis, Minn.
D Chad Gilmer**     Sr.     Augsburg  Bloomington, Minn.
D Lucas Thompson*     Sr.     Gustavus Adolphus Sioux Falls, S.D.
M Kevin Cavers*     Jr.     Loras Arlington Heights, Ill.
M Michael Coborn*     Sr.     Saint John's (Minn.) St. Cloud, Minn.
M James Garcia-Prats*     Sr.     Luther Houston, Texas
F Mahir Mameledzija*     Jr.     Lake Forest Skokie, Ill.
F Nicholas McDonald*     So.     University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa
F Branden McGarrity     Sr.     Carleton Glenview, Ill.
F Nick Rapisarda     Jr.     St. Thomas (Minn.) Manitowoc, Wis.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Ian Christensen     Jr.     Wisconsin-Platteville Oregon, Wis.
D Charlie Brey     Jr.     Lake Forest Richland, Mich.
D Dan Figura     Jr.     Loras St. Charles, Ill.
D Paul Marx     Sr.     Wisconsin-Oshkosh New Berlin, Wis.
D Michael Prudisch     Jr.     Wisconsin-Platteville Verona, Wis.
M Erik Berkowitz     Jr.     Loras Racine, Wis.
M Christopher Brown     Sr.     Wisconsin-Platteville McFarland, Wis.
M Steven Johnson     Jr.     Lake Forest Mundelein, Ill.
F Brandon Chmiel     Sr.     Wisconsin-Platteville Jackson, Wis.
F Brad Joiner     Sr.     Loras Lemont, Ill.
F Jackson Wilkins*     Sr.     Beloit  Helena, Mont.
             
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Ethan Buenther   Sr.   Lake Forest LaGrange, Ill.
D Connor Behnke   So.   Carroll Hartford, Wis.
D Malcolm Calbert   Sr.   Loras Stoughton, Wis.
D Austin Walther*   Sr.   Luther Freeport, Ill.
D Kit Weaver   Jr.   St. Thomas (Minn.) Coralville, Iowa
M Nate Engel   Sr.   Wisconsin-Superior Maple Grove, Minn.
M Mark Gore   Jr.   Carroll Chesterton, Ind.
M David Lilly   So.   Gustavus Adolphus Maple Grove, Minn.
F Zach Brown   So.   Gustavus Adolphus Eau Claire, Wis.
F Marc Robinson   Sr.   Beloit  Kingston, Jamaica
F David Rosenthal*   Jr.   St. Olaf Burnsville, Minn.
             
  * Indicates previous selection              

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS