Home » News » Awards » 2012 NCAA Division III Women All-East Region

2012 NCAA Division III Women All-East Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 4, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Becca Salant Sr. Ithaca Holliston, Mass.
D Kirsten  Bombardier Sr. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Colchester, Vt.
D Jamie Martinez Jr. Rochester Institute Of Technology Neptune, N.J.
D Megan Palladino Sr. Ithaca Groton, N.Y.
D Amanda Sudore Sr. Nazareth Ontario, N.Y.
M Amanda Callanan Jr. Ithaca Ballston Spa, N.Y.
M Reilly  Condidorio Sr. SUNY Fredonia Leroy, N.Y.
M Julie Winn Sr. Ithaca Sutton, Mass.
F Kayla Brantmeyer Sr. SUNY Oneonta Center Moriches, N.Y.
Whitney Frary Sr. William Smith Niskayuna, N.Y.
F Jennifer Mansfield Sr. Union Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
F Rachel Palladino Sr. Ithaca Groton, N.Y.
           
Second Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Bridget Lang Sr. University of Rochester Chesterfield, N.J.
D Anna Gray Jr. Ithaca Delmar, N.Y.
D Alyssa  Figueroa Jr. Houghton  Piscataway, N.J.
D Kelsey Hill Sr. William Smith Chappaqua, N.Y.
D Krystal Scott Fr. SUNY Oneonta Centerreach, N.Y.
M Whitney Bickford So Union Pennington, N.J.
M Bridgette Barden Jr. Stevens Institute Of Technology Redondo Beach, Calif.
M Alexa Martinez Jr. Rochester Institute Of Technology Neptune, N.J.
M Serra Tumay Sr. New York University Delray Beach , Fla.
Mollie Gilchrist So. Union Johnsonville, N.Y.
F Vanessa Gillette Jr. SUNY Brockport Fredonia, N.Y.
F Chloe Renee Jensen Sr. William Smith White Plains, N.Y.
F Katie Kleine Jr. SUNY Fredonia Cazenovia, N.Y.
           
Third Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Kayla  Marti Sr. Union Newburgh, N.Y.
D Nicole Blair Sr. Hilbert  Jamesville, N.Y.
D Ariel Bridges So Vassar  Grapevine, Texas
D Jennifer Fox Sr. SUNY Cortland New Hyde Park, N.Y.
D Andrea Kiefer So. Farmingdale State Centerreach, N.Y.
D Emily Rokitowski Sr. SUNY New Paltz Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
M Melissa Gelardi So. College of Staten Island Staten Island, N.Y.
M Karly DeSimone Jr. SUNY Oneonta Clifton Park, N.Y.
M Alexandra Rohloff Jr. St. John Fisher Clarence Center, N.Y.
M Dzindzi Wade Sr. City College of New York Rochester, N.Y.
M Stacey Wood Sr. SUNY Cortland New Hyde Park, N.Y.
F Rebecca Alvira Fr. D'Youville  Buffalo, N.Y.
F Nicole Sharick Sr. Keuka  Corfu, N.Y.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS