Home » News » Awards » 2012 NCAA Division III Women All-Great Lakes Region

2012 NCAA Division III Women All-Great Lakes Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 4, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Jenn Cantella Sr. Westminster (Pa.) Freedom, Pa.
D Rachel Brannen Sr. Centre Ft. Mitchell, Ky.
D Elly Colvin So. Saint Vincent  Johnstown, Pa.
D Anne Marie Dumaine Jr. Transylvania California, Ky.
D Abby Gindling Sr. Thomas More Cincinnati, Ohio
D Kaitlin McCulloch Sr. Hanover Florence, Ky.
M Sarah Cessar Jr. Grove City Slippery Rock, Pa.
M Chrissy Sonderman Sr. Thomas More Independence, Ky.
M Tara Tokar Sr. Ohio Northern Centerville, Ohio
F Joy Doucette Sr. Earlham  Berwyn Heights, Md.
F Savina Reid So. Carnegie Mellon Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Lauren Wietmarsche Sr. Thomas More Cincinnati, Ohio
           
Second Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Lucinda Combs Fr. Rose-Hulman Danville, Ky.
K Maggie Donnellan Jr. Capital Cincinnati, Ohio
D Amy Hebbler Sr. Centre Ft. Wright, Ky.
D Lauren McMahon Sr. Wittenberg Springfield, Ohio
D Lauren Simicich So. Carnegie Mellon Floral Park, N.Y.
M Lindsey Cooper Sr. Baldwin-Wallace Westerville, Ohio
M Monika Derboghossia Jr. Saint Vincent  Woodbridge, Pa.
M Ikumi Doucette Sr. Earlham  Berwyn Heights, Md.
M Elizabeth Miller Jr. Centre Nicholasville, Ky.
F Erica Kay Sr. Wooster Grosse Pointe, Mich.
F Kristina Klusek So. Ohio Northern Canton, Mich.
F Alyssa Kruse So. Transylvania Lexington, Ky.
Anne Mitchell So. Centre Fayetteville, Ark.
F Sam Weber Jr. Grove City Freeport, Pa.
           
Third Team
Position First Last Class School Hometown
K Megan  Foley Jr. Centre Louisville, Ky.
D Amanda Case Jr. Otterbein Westerville, Ohio
D Elizabeth Helser Jr. Baldwin-Wallace Ft. Wayne, Ind.
D Jordan Steele Jr. Westminster (Pa.) Falconer, N.Y.
M Rachel Alvis Fr. Hanover Cincinnati, Ohio
M Deena Levey Sr. Case Western Reserve Bexley, Ohio
M Emily Sanker So. Thomas More  Alexandra, Ky.
M Nicole Wheeler So. Rose-Hulman Avon, Ind.
Kaylin Akerly So. John Carroll  Erie, Pa.
F Julia Schroeck Sr. Penn State-Behrend Fairview, Pa.
F Holly Shipley Jr. Washington & Jefferson Scottdale, Pa.
F Kailey Striebel Sr. Wittenberg Springfield, Oh
F Valerie Wagner Sr. Penn State-Behrend McKees Rocks, Pa.
F Sarah Watters Sr. Wilmington  Cincinnati, Ohio

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS