Home » News » Awards » 2012 Women's College Division Scholar All-East Region

2012 Women's College Division Scholar All-East Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 18, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
Becca Salant Sr. Ithaca Physical Therapy 3.74 Holliston, Mass.
K Jennifer Cantella Sr. Westminster (Pa.) Sociology and Criminal Justice 3.48 Freedom, Pa.
D Rachel Brannen Sr. Centre Psychology 3.34 Fort Mitchell, Ky.
D Alie Fitzsimmons Jr. American International Business Administration 3.71 West Springfield, Mass.
D Megan  Palladino Sr Ithaca Business  and Accounting 3.82 Groton, N.Y.
D Rachel Sadowski Jr. Lynchburg Environmental Science 3.96 Lewis, Del.
M Sydney Bond Jr. Saint Rose Criminal Justice 3.42 Deer Park, N.Y.
M Tara  Tokar Sr. Ohio Northern Pharmacy 3.61 Centerville, Ohio
M Julie Winn Sr Ithaca Athletic Training 3.46 Sutton, Mass.
Carmelina Puopolo Jr. Saint Rose Childhood Education 3.35 Toronto, Ont.
F Rachael Palladino Sr. Ithaca Nutrition 3.56 Groton, N.Y.
F Jessica Edelman Sr. Virgina Wesleyan Business  3.94 Voorhees, N.J.
             
Second Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Dana O'Neill Jr. Slippery Rock Physical Education 3.36 Leonardtown, Md.
D Jamie Martinez Jr. Rochester Institute of Technology New Media Design 3.94 Neptune, N.J.
D Emily Mongeau Sr Southern New Hampshire Elementary Education and Special Education 3.86 Bedford, N.H.
D Caitlin Peters Sr Endicott Phyical Education 3.40 Salem, N.H.
D Amanda Sudore Sr Nazareth Communication Science and Disorders 3.65 Ontario, N.Y.
M Laura Wingert Sr Elizabethtown Biology and Pre-Medicine 3.89 Hanover Township, Pa.
M Amanda Callanan Jr. Ithaca Speech Pathology 3.34 Ballston Spa, N.Y.
M Megan  Brock Jr. Swarthmore Economics 3.43 University City, Mo.
M Elyse Surbaugh Sr Charleston Public Policy and Business 3.66 Virginia Beach , Va.
F Adria Graham Jr. Frostburg State Athletic Training 4.00 Grantsville, Md.
F Laura Kurash Sr Wesleyan Chemistry and Spanish  3.88 Voorhees, N.J.
             
Third Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Erin Greenstein Sr. Springfield Occupational Therapy and Psychology 3.45 Framingham, Mass.
K Kate Laird Sr. Alderson-Broaddus Athletic Training 3.70 Morgantown, W.Va.
D Amy Hebbeler Sr. Centre History and International Studies 3.60 Fort Wright, Ky.
D Nicolette Hensel Sr. Misericordia Physical Therapy 3.92 Milmay, N.J.
D Eileen Black Sr. Moravian Mathematics and Elementary Education 3.56 Somerville, N.J
M Bridgette Barden Jr. Stevens Institute of Technology Chemical Engineering 3.76 Redondo Beach, Calif.
M Leah Braidi Jr. Richard Stockton Speech Pathology 3.94 Vineland, N.J.
M Elizabeth Miller Jr. Centre Mathematics 3.65 Nicholasville, Ky.
M Katy Fissel Sr. Wilkes Intragrative Media and Art 3.47 Morristown, N.J.
F Christie Morano Sr. Leymoyne Accounting 3.85 Highland, N.Y.
Laura Roney Sr. Misericordia Physical Therapy 3.89 Kintnersville, Pa.
             
Fourth Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Bridget Lang Sr. University of Rochester Biochemistry 3.68 Chesterfield, N.J.
Daniela Abruzzese Sr. Southern New Hampshire Business Advertising and Fashion Merchandise 3.81 Morris Plains, N.J.
D Nicole Blair Sr. Hilbert Forensics Science/CSI 3.55 Jamesville, N.Y.
D Katelyn Rittenhouse Sr. Eastern Biochemistry 3.94 East Earl, Pa.
D Jordan Steele Jr. Westminster (Pa.) Psychology 3.90 Falconer, Pa.
D Taylor Zimmerman Sr Stevenson Human Services 3.44 Jarrettsville, Md.
M Erin Ahmed Jr. New York University Economics 3.70 Los Angeles, Calif.
M Sarah Boucher Sr. Queens Family and Consumer Sciences 3.44 Oceanside, N.Y.
M Allie Chen Sr. Haverford Biology 3.71 Folsom, Calif.
M Deena Levey Jr. Case Western Reserve Nursing 4.00 Bexley, Ohio
M Sarah Tomlinson Sr. American International Physical Therapy 3.96 Springfield, MA
F Danielle Dion Jr. Merrimack Human Development 3.41 North Grosvenordale, Conn.
F Jamie Matlock Jr. Stevenson Biology 3.94 Bridgeton, N.J.
Nicole Sharick Sr. Keuka Criminal Justice 3.62 Corfu, N.Y.
             
Honorable Mention
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Allison Breakey Sr. Queens Nutrition and Exercise Science 3.56 Bayside, N.Y.
K Maggie Donnellan Jr. Capital Education 3.30 Maineville, Ohio
K Courtney  Hagen Sr. Pace Marketing 3.66 New Paltz, N.Y.
K Julia Hansson Jr. University of Bridgeport Health Sciences 3.84 Tocksfors, Sweden
K Rebecca Joseph Sr. Bryn Mawr Biology 3.78 Wellesley, Mass.
K Andrea Karl Jr. Denison Biochemistry 4.00 Powell, Ohio
K Kristy Kolschetzky Jr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Education 3.41 Mentor, Ohio
K Emma Lord Sr. Green Mountain Environmental Studies 3.59 Greenville, N.Y.
K Jessica  Manchak Sr. Elizabethtown Biology and Pre-Medicine 3.96 Lancaster, Pa.
K Kelsy McAnelly Jr. University of Scranton Political Science 3.69 West Chester, Pa.
K Grace McConnell Jr. Post Psychology 3.62 Leeds, England
K Michele Ring Sr. Wooster Political Science 3.60 Northville, Mich.
D Rachael Barber Sr. Bay Path Occupational Therapy 3.98 Lynn, Mass.
D Tonya Bibby Jr. Mount Aloysius Physical Therapy 3.90 Windber, Pa.
D Alicia Blake Sr. Denison Economics and Communications 3.62 Clinton Township, Mich.
D Brittany Boss Jr. Slippery Rock Early Childhood Education 4.00 Bethel Park, Pa.
D Joanna Bowley Jr. SUNY Cobleskill Business Administration 3.80 Palatine Bridge, N.Y.
D Samantha Bujak Jr. Bay Path Accounting 3.77 Suffield, Conn.
D Lydia Caissy Jr. Grove City Accounting and Finance 3.57 Dedham, Mass.
D Haley Casuccio Jr. Westminster (Pa.) International Business and French 3.7 Coraopolis, Pa.
D Stacy Culbertson Sr. Mount Vernon Nazarene Education 3.73 Delaware, Ohio
D Brianna Docimo Sr. Post Marketing and Business Administration 3.44 Shrewsbury, Mass.
D Katie Donatelli Sr. Catholic Economics 3.76 Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
D Johanna Douglas Jr. Green Mountain Sustainable Agriculture and Food Production 3.99 Essex, Conn.
D Emily  Farrell Sr. University of Scranton Early and Primary Teacher Education 3.97 Telford, Pa.
D Krista Fazio Sr. Merrimack Sports Medicine and Athletic Training  3.41 Syosset, N.Y.
D Paige Garber Sr. Ohio Northern Pharmacy 3.78 Cincinnati, Ohio
D Ashley George Sr. St. Joseph's (N.Y.) No major listed 3.69 Bayshore, N.Y.
D Jessica Heck Jr. Grove City Business Management and Psychology 3.76 Canton, Mich.
D Ellen Heenan Sr. Clarkson Engineering and Management  3.97 Bridgeport, N.Y.
D Katie  Heitkamp Sr. Defiance Sport Management 3.77 St. Mary's, Ohio
D Mary Hogan Sr. Springfield Physical Therapy 3.75 Farmington, Conn.
D Sarah Knox Jr. Hollins Biology and Environmental Studies 3.88 Bedford, Va.
D Emily Lodge Sr. University of New England Medical Biology 3.97 Lyman, Maine
D Paige Madary Jr. Marywood Nursing 3.75 Royersford, Pa.
D Kelly Markure Jr. Post Criminal Justice 3.38 Waterbury, Conn.
D Casey  McGill Sr. Green Mountain Secondary Education 3.56 King of Prussia, Pa.
D Kara  McMahon Sr. Haverford History 3.63 Woodside, N.Y.
D Becky Mielnik Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Business 3.70 Concord, Ohio
D Nicole Miller Jr. Indiana (Pa.) Business 4.00 South Park, Pa.
D Alexa Narron Jr. Stevenson Education 3.77 Ellicott City, Md.
D Kaitlyn Nealon Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mechanical Engineering 3.92 Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
D Andrea Park Sr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Materials Science and Engineering 3.44 Irvine, Calif.
D Shannon Pedersen Jr. Kean Math Education 3.76 Ewing, N.J.
D Shara Perry Sr. Ohio Dominican Biology and Exercise Science 3.96 Hilliard, Ohio
D Erin Proctor Sr. Frostburg State Athletic Training 3.73 Sterling, Va.
D Lauren Reynolds Sr. Washington & Jefferson Economics 3.53 Irwin, Pa.
D Bonnie Sandone  Sr. Salisbury Education  3.51 Downingtown, Pa.
D Perry Scheetz Sr. Bard Chemistry 3.40 Lancaster, Pa.
D Taylor Schulte Sr. Johns Hopkins Psychology 3.39 Oakland, N.J.
D Jessica Sciscione Sr. University of Scranton Political Science 3.62 Freehold, N.J.
D Carla Vitola Jr. Kean Psychology 3.74 Sewell, N.J.
M Mariah  Baker Jr. Haverford Astrophysics 3.48 Washington, D.C.
M Emily  Balodis Jr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Education 3.76 Cleveland, Ohio
M Devan Boundy Sr. American International Interdepartmental Science 3.94 Avon, Conn.
M Lauren Brown Jr. Ohio Northern Business Management 4.00 Portage, Mich.
M Katie Burke Jr. Findlay Occupational Therapy 3.82 St. Mary's, Ohio
M Alison Buzzard Jr. Allegheny History 3.88 Hamilton, N.Y.
M Mackenzie Calhoun Jr. Stevenson Education 3.75 Ellicott City, Md.
M Danielle Charette Jr. Post Psychology 3.47 Naugatuck, CT
M Kayla Curry Sr. Stevenson Biology 3.44 Timonium, Md.
M Rachel Dias Carlson Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mechanical Engineering 3.76 Albany, N.Y.
M Keelin Dougherty Jr. Bay Path Occupational Therapy 3.49 Northfield, N.H.
M Samantha  Garcia Jr. St. Joseph's (N.Y.) No major listed 3.83 Central Islip, N.Y.
M Kristen Hager Sr. Kean English Education 3.84 Spotswood, N.J.
M Jaclyn Janicky Sr. Kean Occupational Therapy 3.99 Brick, N.J.
M Courtney LeTourneau Sr. Springfield Sports Biology 3.51 Paxton, Mass.
M Leah Levey Jr. Case Western Reserve Nutrition 3.85 Bexley, Ohio
M Chelsey Lindaberry Sr. Lycoming Art and Special Education Certificate 3.63 Washington, N.J.
M Catherine Madden Jr. Stevenson Biology 3.71 Bethesda, Md.
M Eryn Mahoney Jr. Johnson & Wales Graphic Design 3.66 Merrimack, N.H.
M Sheena Maravich Sr. Tiffin Management 3.85 Powell, Ohio
M Chrissy Marcius Sr. Washington & Jefferson Child Development-Education 3.53 Westmoreland City, Pa.
M Alexa Martinez Jr. Rochester Institute of Technology New Media Design 3.97 Neptune, N.J.
M Dawn Murphy Sr. Washington & Jefferson History 3.78 Pittsburgh, Pa.
M Julianna Natale Sr. Kean Psychology 3.84 Clifton, N.J.
M Stephanie Olivera Sr. Tiffin Forensic Psychology 3.86 Broadview Heights, Ohio
M Sydney Parker Sr. University of Scranton Exercise Science 3.50 Randolph, N.J.
M Amanda Repko Jr. Kean Accounting 3.86 Hamilton, N.J.
M Grace  Rieman Sr. Grove City Psychology 3.37 Arlington, Va.
M Lorena Russi Sr. Queens Media Studies and English 3.77 Rego Park, N.Y.
M Abbie Schauble Jr. Ohio Northern Pharmacy 3.34 Liberty Township, Ohio
M Emily Serrano Jr. Bay Path Criminal Justice 3.86 Savoy, Mass.
M Mackenzie Shipley Sr. Hartwick Biochemisty 3.88 Sedro Woolley, Wash.
M Laura Taylor Jr. Saint Rose Business Administration 3.62 Auburn, N.Y.
M Maria Tivoli Sr. Neumann Sports Management 3.70 Lancaster, Pa.
M Kayla Tuttle Jr. Maine-Farmington Psychology 3.79 Waterville, Maine
M Amy Weaver Jr. Mount Vernon Nazarene Education 3.89 Apple Creek, Ohio
M Kendal Wong Sr. Wooster Psychology and Mathematics 3.74 Farmington Hills, Mich.
M Ernestina Zappa Sr. Hiram Biology 3.38 Brooklyn, Ohio
F Emily  Beddoes Sr. Findlay Early Childhood Education 3.94 Toledo, Ohio
F Siobhan Blancaflor Sr. Marywood International Business and Spanish 3.81 Haddam, Conn.
F Lauren Bowyer Jr. Tiffin Education 3.79 Grove City, Ohio
F Sara Cramer Sr. Post Legal Studies 3.48 Woodland Park, N.J.
F Michelle Hickey Jr. Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham Graphic Design 3.72 Burlington, N.J.
F Michelle Holcomb Jr. Allegheny Biology and Psychology 3.69 Erie, Pa.
F Hayley Kenyon Jr. Keene State Architecture 3.88 Exeter, R.I.
F Jessica Linger Sr. Mount Vernon Nazarene Education 3.39 Columbus, Ohio
F Margaret  Nikituk Jr. Westminster (Pa.) Biology 3.44 Pittsburgh, Pa.
F Paige Piper Sr. Wooster Biochemistry 3.88 Midland, Mich.
F Paula Pryor Jr. Juniata Geology 3.63 Westbrookville, N.Y.
F Samantha Russo Jr. University of Scranton Exercise Science 3.42 Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
F Sabrina  Sinopoli Sr. Post Child Studies 3.46 Oakville, Conn.
F Amanda Turi Jr. Westminster (Pa.) Elementary and Special Education 3.26 Monroeville, Pa.
F Nina Vital Jr. Springfield Physicians Assistant 3.86 Ludlow, Mass.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS