Home » News » Awards » 2012 Women's College Division Scholar All-West Region

2012 Women's College Division Scholar All-West Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 18, 2012 in Awards 0 Comments

First Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
D Kelsey Neal Jr. Colorado Mines Mechanical Engineering 3.47 Los Alamos, N.M.
D Alison Cahill Jr. Regis Psychology 3.70 Boise, Idaho
D Sara Studer Sr. Sonoma State Business Administration 3.94 Oceanside, Calif.
M Bernadette Witz Jr. California Baptist Marketing 3.48 Temecula, Calif.
M Jaucelyn Richter Sr. Montana State-Billings Environmental Studies 3.43 Billings, Mont.
M Megan Woodworth Sr. Colorado Mines Chemical Engineering 3.88 Centennial, Colo.
M Ashley Martin Sr. Sonoma State Kinesiology 3.51 Davis, Calif.
M Val Sobol Jr. Chapman Accounting and Business Finance 3.84 Forsyth, Ill.
Anna Evans Jr. Colorado Mines Mechanical Engineering 3.36 Arvada, Colo.
F Marissa Davis Sr. Regis Management and Marketing 3.65 Golden, Colo.
F Karenee Demery Jr. California State Stanislaus Biological Science 3.72 Merced, Calif.
             
Second Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Tanya Zickefoose Sr. Northwest Nazarene Recreation and Sport Management 3.77 Edmonds, Wash.
D Sara Tweedy Jr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Chemistry 3.59 Ann Arbor, Mich.
D Jennifer Larsen Sr. Montana State-Billings Health and Human Performance 3.92 Mesa, Ariz.
D Aubrey Bagley Sr. Colorado Mines Chemical Engineering 3.47 San Antonio, Texas
D Tarah Duty Jr. Central Washington Elementary Education 3.67 Black Diamond, Wash.
M Laura Maddock Sr. Carroll (Mont.) Nursing 3.67 Bismarck, N.D.
M Rachell Kuntz Sr. Carroll (Mont.) Health Science-Pre-Physical Therapy 3.81 Bismarck, N.D.
M Danielle Hering Sr. Colorado Mines Metallurgical and Materials Engineering 3.55 Colorado Springs, Colo.
M Shaundra Ullman Jr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Government and Psychology 3.43 Portland, Ore.
M Sarah Staropoli Sr. Northwest Nazarene Pre-Physical Therapy 3.96 Beaverton, Ore.
M Bernadette Bettencourt Sr. California State Stanislaus Kinesiology 3.99 San Jose, Calif.
Stephanie Carr Sr. Southern Oregon Biochemistry 3.30 Upland, Calif.
Jennifer Field Jr. Northwest Nazarene Biology 3.99 Nampa, Idaho
F Carson McKole Sr. Central Washington Communication Studies 3.53 Oak Harbor, Wash.
F Madison Shove Sr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Media Studies 3.48 Portola Valley, Calif.
             
Honorable Mention
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Meagan Bellefeuille Jr. California Baptist Foundational Mathmatics 3.62 Goleta, Calif.
K Katherine Rumfola Jr. California Baptist Kinesiology 3.44 Fullerton, Calif.
D Paige Williams Jr. Carroll (Mont.) Biology and Pre-Medicine 4.00 Lakewood, Colo.
D Kristen Witchey Jr. California Baptist Kinesiology 3.90 Santa Barbara, Calif.
D Tanner McCandlish Sr. Academy of Art Motion Picture and Television Editing 3.82 Solvang, Calif.
M Quinn Wilson Sr. University of Great Falls Broadfield Science/Health and Physical Education 3.93 Libby, Mont.
M Michelle Gralund Sr. Pacific Lutheran Physics, Mathematics and Art 3.93 Lake Oswego, Ore.
M Channing Perea Jr. California Baptist Marketing 3.65 Riverside, Calif.
M Julianne McFarline Jr. Sonoma State Pre-Business Administration 3.60 Santa Rosa, Calif.
F Olivia Sylvester Sr. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Psychology and Media Studies 3.40 Seattle, Wash.

 

Join the Conversation

NSCAA members log in to comment. Not a member? Learn more today.

THERE ARE 0 COMMENTS
  • No comments yet.
OUR PARTNERS