Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA College Division Men's Scholar All-East Region

2013 NSCAA College Division Men's Scholar All-East Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 15, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Bob (Chris)  Weisgarber Sr. Capital Biology 3.92 Columbus, Ohio
D Joe Auleta Jr. Rutgers-Camden Biology 3.86 Hammonton, N.J.
D Phil Cutler Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Management and MIS  3.9 Shipley, England
D Matthew Fleming Sr. Ohio Northern International Business & Spanish 3.85 Liberty Township, Ohio
D Eirik Bjornoe Sr. LIU Post Communication 3.78 Randaberg, Norway
M Colton Bloecher Jr. Ohio Wesleyan Creative Writing/Finance 3.66 Lewis Center, Ohio
M Vinny Caccavale* Sr. New York Institute of Technology Communication Arts 3.45 West Islip, N.Y.
M Alex Swanger Jr. University of Rochester Economics 3.97 Fairport, N.Y.
M Jonathon Watkin Sr. LIU Post Education  3.79 Doncaster, England
Eivind Austboe Sr. LIU Post Business 3.94 Stavanger, Norway
F Josh Wood Sr. Messiah Cross Cultural Christian Ministries 3.71 Kingsport, Tenn.
             
Second Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Mike Moranz Jr. University of Rochester Political Science 3.39 Pittsford, N.Y.
D Jacob Eganhouse Sr. Ohio Wesleyan Economics 3.4 Westerville, Ohio
D Kevin Ipina* Sr. Post Business Administration 3.32 Danbury, Conn.
D Kevin Parma Sr. Western New England Accounting and Finance 3.89 Peconic, N.Y.
M Matthew Brown Sr. West Virginia Wesleyan International Business 3.73 Whitby, W.Va.
M Matt Sarett* Sr. Carnegie Mellon Electrical and Computer Engineering 4 Huntersville, N.C.
F Joe Baccielo* Sr. Post Marketing 3.46 Stratford, Conn.
Nicholas George Sr. Maine Maritime Academy Marine Systems Engineering 3.34 Bangor, Maine
F Michael Hand* Sr. Thomas (Maine) Sport Management 3.6 Waterville, Maine
F Andrew  Murphy Sr. Susquehanna Finance 3.64 Natick, Mass.
F Matthew DiDonna Sr. New York Institute of Technology Accouting 3.86 West Islip, N.Y.
             
Third Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
D Ben Bryant Sr. Carnegie Mellon Chemistry 3.6 Toledo, Ohio
D Jeremy Carlson Jr. Centre History 3.34 Bellevue, Wash.
D Tony Fratini Jr. Millersville Math 3.77 Rexmont, Pa.
D Trevor Hinshaw Sr. Gordon Neuroscience 3.97 San Jose, Calif.
M Quinn Khouri Jr. Centenary (N.J.) History and Education 3.97 Eldersburg, Md.
F Jeremiah  Barnes Sr. Ohio Northern Pharmacy 3.69 Seymour, Ind.
Zach Danssaert Sr. Bowdoin Biology 3.26 Solana Beach, N.Y.
             
Honorable Mention
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Tim Beauvais Jr. SUNY Cortland Sports Management 3.45 Hilton, N.Y.
K Thomas Carbonari Sr. Shawnee State Business 3.39 Sao Paulo, Brazil
K Marco Jorgensen Sr. LIU Post Business 3.96 Copenhagen, Denmark
K Connor Keenan Jr. Lycoming Criminal Justice 3.33 Exton, Pa.
K Chris Madden Sr. Carnegie Mellon Business Administration 3.9 Reisterstown, Md.
K David Marr Sr. Wilkes Pharmacy 3.9 Muncy, Pa.
K Robby Millard Sr. New England College Outdoor Leadership and Business 3.46 Barrington, R.I.
K Gary Poulin Sr. United States Merchant Marine Academy  Marine Engineering Systems 3.58 Hauppauge, N.Y.
K Jason Ryan Sr. American International Communications 3.78 Peabody, Mass.
K Jan Skorupinski Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) International Business 3.71 Vogt, Germany
K Jakub  Valdner Sr. Widener Business 3.89 Chester, Pa.
D Cooper Allebrand Jr. Roger Williams Spanish 3.42 Santa Barbara, Calif.
D Andrew Bellis Sr. Gettysburg Political Science and Philosophy 4.03 Hershey, Pa.
D Trevor Blackwell Jr. Clarkson Engineering and Management 3.61 Pittsford, N.Y.
D Andrew  Blake  Sr. Skidmore Business & Environmental Science  3.46 Charlotte, Vt.
D Scott Boucher Sr. Roger Williams Economics and Finance 3.71 Harwinton, Conn.
D Andre Brueckner Jr. Roger Williams Mechanical Engineering 3.53 West Simsbury, Conn.
D Antonio Cabrera Sr. Centenary (N.J.) Criminal Justice and Business Management 3.53 Pasadena, Texas
D Keegan Campbell Jr. Southern New Hampshire Business 3.3 Norton, Mass.
D Jeff Cancelmi Sr. Wheeling Jesuit Athletic Training 3.42 Pittsburgh, Pa.
D Brandon Currier Jr. New England College Graphic Design and Photography 3.6 Merrimack, N.Y.
D Luke D'Amico Sr. Saint Vincent Secondary Education 3.34 Mt. Pleasant, Pa.
D Branko  Dugalic Jr. Davis & Elkins International Marketing 3.5 Belgrade, Serbia
D Christopher Felker Sr. Mount Union International Business and German 3.95 Boardman, Ohio
D Daryl Fenton Jr. Bethany (W. Va.) Communications 3.75 Dagenham, England
D Andrew Fijan Sr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Management Science 3.6 West Chester, Pa.
D Bobby  Foster Sr. Rutgers-Camden Accounting 3.8 Burlington, N.J.
D Ryan Francis Jr. Westminster (Pa.) Economics 3.38 Harwick, Pa.
D Luke  Freels Sr. Defiance Criminal Justice 3.73 Ludlow Falls, Ohio
D Dennis  Halpin Sr. Misericordia English and Physical Therapy  3.78 New Hartford, N.Y.
D Zach Hosler Sr. Bridgewater Business Administration 3.57 Manheim, Pa.
D Ryan Joyce Jr. Wilkes Business Administration 3.67 Warminster, Pa.
D Tyler Lawson Sr. Green Mountain Natural Resource Management 3.75 Adams, Mass.
D Dan Mackin Sr. Delaware Valley Business - Sports Management 3.51 Tinton Falls, N.J.
D Zach Malpass Sr. Bridgewater Health and Exercise Science 3.37 Chatham, Va.
D Declan McGill Jr. Davis & Elkins Phyiscal Education 3.53 Leeds, England
D Reid Meeker Sr. Centenary (N.J.) Mathematics and Special Education 3.95 Phillipsburg, N.J.
D Matthew Odem Sr. Bellarmine Economics and Business Administration 3.76 Chesterfield, Mo.
D Andrew Pang Jr. Ohio Wesleyan Accounting 3.38 Dublin, Ohio
D Tyler  Pannebaker Jr. Bethany (W. Va.) Math 3.92 Moon, Pa.
D Brandon Peck Jr. Carnegie Mellon Finance and Decision Science 3.61 Pittsburgh, Pa.
D Chris Perkins Sr. Utica Nursing 3.68 Charlton, Mass.
D Michael Radlbeck Sr. Eastern Connecticut State Health Sciences 3.54 Westbrook, Conn.
D Taylor Ross Sr. Houghton Business 3.76 Hughesville, Md.
D Dan Savory Jr. Davis & Elkins Sport Management 3.42 Norfolk, England
D Evan Seltzer Sr. Vassar College Political Science 3.62 Philadelphia, Pa.
D Michael Superdock Jr. Swarthmore Computer Science 4 Bryn Mawr, Pa.
D Robbe Tarver Sr. Centre Religion 3.62 Houston, Texas
D Stefano Wach Jr. Allegheny Biology 3.93 Allison Park, Pa.
D Justin Walker Sr. Lycoming Anatomy and Physiology 4 Stroudsburg, Pa.
D Kyle Westbrook Jr. Salisbury Biology 3.68 Salisbury, Md.
D Robert Wiacek Jr. Misericordia Accounting 3.51 Voorhees, N.J.
D Ethan Wilston Jr. Lycoming Anatomy and Physiology 3.96 Mainesburg, Pa.
D Benjamin Witkoff Sr. Ohio Wesleyan Pre-Professional Zoology and Spanish 3.5 Gahanna, Ohio
D Colby Zeger Sr. Millersville Occupational Safety and Environmental Health 3.44 Mechanicsburg, Pa.
M Jason Adler Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mathematics 3.76 Scarsdale, N.Y.
M Kyle Arestivo Jr. United States Merchant Marine Academy  Marine Engineering Systems 3.69 Northport, N.Y.
M Joseph Bettger Sr. Bellarmine University Computer Science and Mathematics 3.82 St. Louis, Mo.
M Trevor Bishop Jr. Lycoming Business Management 3.36 Telford, Pa.
M Danny Bloshkin Jr. Rochester Institute of Technology Computer Engineering Technology 3.43 Liverpool, N.Y.
M Cory Brautigam Jr. Houghton Business 3.64 Doylestown, Pa.
M Duncan  Campbell Sr. Ohio Dominican Business 3.49 Hilliard, Ohio
M Chester Chambers Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Chemical Engineering 3.92 Columbia, Md.
M Kevin Copenhaver Jr. Shawnee State Exercise Science 3.53 Cortland, Ohio
M Nicholas Diamantoni Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mechanical Engineering 3.76 Boca Raton, Fla.
M Griffin Drake Jr. University of Rochester Political Science and Philosophy 3.92 Indianapolis, Ind.
M Mike Ferraco Sr. Carnegie Mellon Information Systems 3.78 Verona, Pa.
M Joe Ferraracci Sr. West Virginia Wesleyan Psychology 3.45 New Freedom, Pa.
M Kyle  Ferrier Sr. Philadelphia University  Architecture 3.8 Philadelphia, Pa.
M Garrett Fiscus Sr. Penn State-Behrend Biology 3.9 Russell, Pa.
M Devin Geiman Sr. Gettysburg Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 4 New Freedom, Pa.
M Zak Harris Sr. New England College Education 3.88 Bennington, Vt.
M Kyle Hayes Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Management Information Systems 3.78 Chagrin Falls, Ohio
M Ben Keeton Jr. University of Rochester Mechanical Engineering 3.34 Kansas City, Mo.
M Elliot Kelly Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Management and Business Administration  3.72 Crowborough, England
M Scott Lamont Sr. Queens (N.Y.) Media Studies and Graphic Design 3.35 Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
M Justin Laurenzo Jr. Babson Finance 3.73 Park Ridge, N.J.
M Alexander Lautner Jr. Le Moyne Business 3.75 Munich, Germany
M Mark Lawlor Jr. University of Rochester Cell and Developmental Biology 3.73 Webster, N.Y.
M Ryan Limero Sr. Elmira Childhood Education/Sociology and Anthropology  3.59 Belchertown, Mass.
M Carlo Manna Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Psychology 3.6 Sydney, Australia
M Mark Mast Jr. Eastern Mennonite Biology Pre-Dentistry 3.67 Harrisonburg, Va.
M Joe Mauck Jr. Lycoming Chemistry 3.67 Harrisburg, Pa.
M Kevin Miranda Jr. Houghton Business 3.32 Jupiter, Fla.
M Scott Morneault Sr. Springfield Physical Education 3.72 Bristol, Conn.
M Aaron Nickelsberg Jr. Bates  Politics 3.38 Concord, Mass.
M Ian O'Keefe Sr. Ohio Wesleyan Pre-Engineering 3.33 Columbus, Ohio
M Nicholas Patricia Sr. Wilkes Pharmacy 3.72 Apalachin, N.Y.
M Mario Paz Sr. West Virginia Institute of Technology Engineering 3.62 Montgomery, W.Va.
M Juliano Pereira Sr. Vassar Psychology 3.33 Albany, Calif.
M Stephen Perkins Sr. Ohio Northern Mechanical Engineering 3.8 Findlay, Ohio
M Jake Perry Sr. Salisbury Finance and History 3.83 Thorofare, N.J.
M Stephen Poorman Jr. Salisbury Finance 3.79 Stroudsburg, Pa.
M Adam Quigley Sr. Salisbury Athletic Training 3.55 Laurel, Md.
M Theodore Schaefer Sr. Misericordia History and Secondary Education 3.77 Bridgeton, N.J.
M Paul Seddon Sr. Houghton Bible 3.76 Wirral, England
M Colin Shaffer Jr. Carnegie Mellon Ethics, History, Public Policy and Business Administration 3.62 Huntington Beach, Calif.
M Judson Sprandel Sr. Baldwin Wallace Biology 3.93 Akron, Ohio
M Jakob  Szabo Jr. Ohio Dominican Business 3.6 Worthington, Ohio
M Nicholas Turner Jr. Bethany (W. Va.) Education 3.75 Huntington, W.Va.
M Drew Webster Sr. Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts English and Communications 3.75 Petersburg, N.Y.
M Tyler Young Sr. Wilkes Pharmacy 3.5 Chambersburg, Pa.
F Sebastian Andersson Jr. New England College Kinesiology 3.82 Sundyberg, Sweden
F Dean Constant Sr. Union Psychology and Latin American Studies 3.68 Winchester, Mass.
F Shane Dobles Jr. University of Rochester Mechanical Engineering 3.73 Spencerport, N.Y.
F Matthew Greene Jr. Salisbury Economics 3.53 Rockville, Md.
F Kevin McAlliter Sr. Utica Physical Therapy 3.72 Boxford, Mass.
F Jon Stegner Sr. Ohio Wesleyan Accounting 3.54 Powell, Ohio
             
  * - Indicates previous selection        

 

OUR PARTNERS