Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA College Division Women's Scholar All-East Region

2013 NSCAA College Division Women's Scholar All-East Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 20, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Maggie Donnellan Sr. Capital Education 3.51 Maineville, Ohio
K Chelsea Dunay Sr. William Smith Biology/Individual 3.89 Cicero, N.Y.
D Alison Fitzsimmons Sr. American International Accounting 3.75 West Springfield, Mass.
D Lauren Impey Sr. Slippery Rock Adaptive Physical Activity 3.89 Northampton, England
D Jamie Martinez Sr. Rocheser Institute of Technology New Media Design 3.94 Neptune, N.J.
D Rachel Sadowski Sr. Lynchburg Environmental Science 3.97 Lewes, Del.
D Jourdan Thompson Jr. Saint Rose Communications 3.49 Brick, N.J.
D Olivia Zitoli Sr. William Smith History 3.50 Walpole, Mass.
M Sydney Bond Sr. Saint Rose Criminal Justice 3.52 Deer Park, N.Y.
M Julia Favorito Sr. Middlebury Geology 3.58 Winchester, Mass.
F Ambika Krishnamachar Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Computer Science and Engineering 3.60 Darien, Conn.
F Hannah Kronick Jr. Johns Hopkins International Studies 3.46 Westfield, N.J.
F Megan  Mahoney Jr. Misericordia Health care Managment 4.00 Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
             
Second Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Kristy Kolschetzky Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Education 3.48 Mentor, Ohio
D Catey Hunter Sr. Centre Economics 3.39 Brentwood, Tenn.
D Emily Nagourney Jr. Johns Hopkins Natural Sciences 3.37 Scotch Plains, N.J.
D Dana O'Neill Sr. Slippery Rock Physical Education 3.45 Leonardtown, Md.
D Shannon Skidmore Sr. Albertus Magnus Psychology 3.85 Terryville, Conn.
D Stephanie  Thompson Sr. California (Pa.) Sports Management 3.98 Queensville, Ont.
M Bridgette Barden Sr. Stevens Institute of Technology Chemical Engineering 3.76 Redondo Beach, Calif.
M Holley Beasley Jr. Washington & Lee Economics 3.95 Virginia Beach, Va.
M Sarah Cessar Sr. Grove City Biology Secondary Education 3.32 Slippery Rock, Pa.
M Hannah Landerholm Jr. Lesley Biology 3.62 Edmonds, Wash.
M Margo  Laseak Sr. Baldwin Wallace Early Childhood Education 3.77 Mentor, Ohio
M Roxanne Lee-Stewart Sr. American International Liberal Studies 3.79 Southampton, England
M Erin Roberts Jr. Misericordia Speech and Language Pathology 3.96 Perkiomenville, Pa.
F Jessica  Smith Sr. Rochester Brain and Cognitive Science 3.42 Churchville, N.Y.
             
Third Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Amy Wheaton Sr. Stonehill Interdisciplinary Health Science 3.64 Dartmouth, Mass.
D Emily Balodis Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Education 3.81 Cleveland, Ohio
D Anne Marie Dumaine Sr. Transylvania Biology 4.00 California, Ky.
D Sarah  Person Sr. Endicott Education  3.82 Holden, Mass.
D Bailey Robinson Sr. American International Communications 3.60 Pittsfield, Mass
M Alison Buzzard Sr. Allegheny History and French 3.86 Hamilton, N.Y.
M Jennifer  Synder Jr. Lynchburg Health Promotion 3.75 Bel Air, Md.
M Kendra Woudenberg Sr. Gordon Accounting 3.80 Wenham, Mass.
F Julie  Crankshaw Sr. Caldwell Business 3.54 Lanoka Harbor, N.J.
F Sandra  Johansson Sr. Averett Biomedical Science 3.59 Gothenburg, Sweden
F Savina Reid Jr. Carnegie Mellon Psychology 3.60 Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
F Samantha Russo Sr. University of Scranton Exercise Science 3.47 Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
F Monica Yanez Sr. University of New Haven Chemical Engineering 3.69 West Haven, Conn.
             
Fourth Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Melanie Glessner Jr. York (Pa.) Sociology 3.93 Waldorf, Md.
D Rachel Contopoulos Sr. Carnegie Mellon Psychology and Biology 3.55 Oakland, Calif.
D Alyssa Figueroa Sr. Houghton Biology 3.44 Piscataway, N.J.
D Catharine Greer Jr. Tufts Biology 3.46 Rye, N.Y.
D Jessie York Sr. Bellarmine Accounting 3.75 O'Fallon, Ill.
M Michelle Battipaglia Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Management Science and Mathematics 3.92 Katonah, N.Y.
M Amy Ghibaudy Sr. Transylvania Mathmatics 3.49 Lexington, Ky.
M Megan  Lannigan Jr. Misericordia Physical Therapy 3.60 Paramus, N.J.
M Katie Lydon Sr. Roger Williams Business Management 3.53 Riverside, R.I.
M Elizabeth Miller Sr. Centre Math 3.69 Nicholasville, Ky.
M Shelley Mirmina Sr. Albertus Magnus Art Therapy 3.54 Milford, Conn.
F Kim Canfield Jr. Arcadia Biology/Pre-Physician Assistant 3.77 Hillsborough, N.J.
F Erin McGreal Jr. Misericordia Occupational Therapy 3.50 Douglasville, Pa.
             
Honorable Mention
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Andrea Karl Sr. Denison Biochemistry 4.00 Powell, Ohio
K Gab Lawrence Sr. Skidmore Psychology 3.64 Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
K Kelsy McAnelly Sr. University of Scranton Politcal Science 3.66 West Chester, Pa.
K Amanda  McGowan Sr. Franklin & Marshall Sociology 3.76 Lancaster, Pa.
K Cassie Overly Sr. Saint Vincent  Mathematics 3.56 Greensburg, Pa.
K Katie Smith Jr. Frostburg State Political Science 3.79 Reisterstown, Md.
K Ashley Swarts Jr. Keuka  Elementary Education 3.62 Arkport, N.Y.
D Virginia Anderson Sr. Green Mountain Biology 3.30 Silver Spring, Md.
D Ellen Bachmannhuff Jr. Swarthmore Economics 3.70 Chicago, Ill.
D Leanne Balster Sr. Allegheny English and Economics 3.70 Beavercreek, Ohio
D Cierra Bean Jr. Lincoln (Pa.) Political Science 3.82 Penacook, N.H.
D Jada Benn Jr. Lincoln (Pa.) English 3.81 Abingdon, Md.
D Tory Benoit Sr. Roger Williams Criminal Justice 3.75 Shrewsbury, Mass.
D Michaela Bicknell Jr. Husson Psychology 3.65 West Addison, Vt.
D Britni Burch Sr. Keuka  Childhood and Special Education 3.73 Alfred Station, N.Y.
D Katie  Carlisle Jr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Sports Management 3.61 Canfield, Ohio
D Amanda Case Sr. Otterbein Business Administration 3.67 Westerville, Ohio
D Haley Casuccio Sr. Westminster (Pa.) International Business and French 3.74 Coraopolis, Pa.
D Elly Colvin Jr. Saint Vincent  Business 3.76 Johnstown, Pa.
D Lexie DeCamp Sr. Transylvania  Mathematics 3.57 Waynesville, Ohio
D Meghan  Doraty Sr. Notre Dame (Ohio) Education 3.30 Medina, Ohio
D Emilie Edwards Sr. Houghton Psychology (Pre-Therapy) 3.81 Waterport, N.Y.
D Melanie English Jr. Elmira Psychology 3.90 Sunderland, Mass.
D Marcella Francoeur Sr. Husson Biology 3.62 East Hampstead, N.H.
D Michelle Geiger Sr. Capital Nursing 3.84 Cincinnati, Ohio
D Ashley George Sr. St. Joseph's (N.Y.) Marketing 3.67 Bayshore, N.Y.
D Jessica Heck Sr. Grove City Business Management and Psychology 3.78 Canton, Mich.
D Dani Kane Sr. Transylvania  Mathematics and Spanish 3.89 Lexington, Ky.
D Jenna  Klemkowsky Sr. Wheeling Jesuit Physics 3.77 Morgantown, W.Va.
D Jillian Knox Sr. Otterbein Marketing 3.96 Gahanna, Ohio
D Alexandra Korchman Jr. New England College Criminal Justice 3.59 Newtown, Conn.
D Lauren  Kreglow Sr. Bloomsburg Managment and Marketing 3.92 Whitehall, Pa.
D Brooke Lovell Sr. Keuka  Unified Childhood Education 3.59 Arkport, N.Y.
D Samantha  Lyon Sr. Wesley Psychology 3.91 Jackson, N.J.
D Kathleen McCarthy Sr. Simmons Physical Therapy 3.85 Falmouth, Maine
D Corey  McClellan Sr. Capital Biology and Pre-Medicine 3.51 Columbus, Ohio
D Tara McDermott Sr. Mount Saint Mary(N.Y.) Business 3.58 Summit, N.J.
D Maddie Monte Jr. Penn State-Behrend Interdisciplinary Business and Engineering 3.63 Beaver, Pa.
D Paige Napier Jr. Transylvania  Exercise Science 3.32 Goshen, Ky.
D Kaitlyn Nealon Sr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mechanical Engineering 3.92 Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
D Kaley Nelson Jr. Bowdoin Government 3.50 Vienna, Va.
D Rebecca Pearce-Probst Sr. Vassar College Science, Technology and Society 3.73 Cambridge, Mass.
D Jessica Radecki Sr. Albertus Magnus Education 3.84 Milford, Conn.
D Erin Rowell Sr. Wittenberg  Education 3.58 Evanston, Ill.
D Nicolette  Ruffler Sr. Misericordia Physical Therapy 3.93 Jackson, N.J.
D Broegan Sautter Jr. Ohio Dominican Biology 3.69 Bellville, Ohio
D Kathleen Smith Jr. Bowdoin Economics 3.91 Oakton, Va.
D Kirsten Smith Jr. Wilkes  Pharmacy 3.62 West Chester, Pa.
D Jordan Steele Sr. Westminster (Pa.) Psychology 3.91 Falconer, N.Y.
D Kaylee Thrasher Jr. New England College Criminal Justice 3.52 Candia, N.H.
D Alexandra Troiano Sr. Queens (N.Y.) English 3.98 Malverne, N.Y.
D Samantha Wilson Sr. McDaniel College  Psychology 3.98 New Castle, Colo
M Erin  Ahmed Sr. New York University Economics 3.79 Dallas, Texas
M Gabrielle Balestrier Sr. Suffolk Marketing 3.86 Mohnton, Pa.
M Leah Braidi Sr. Richard Stockton Speech Pathology 3.96 Vineland, N.J.
M Katie Bresciani Jr. Merrimack Education 3.91 Hopedale, Mass.
M Megan Brock Sr. Swarthmore Economics and Environmental Studies 3.54 Long Beach, Calif.
M Lauren Brown Sr. Ohio Northern Business Management 4.00 Portage, Mich
M Emily Christensen Sr. Green Mountain Adventure Education 3.60 Rangely, Maine
M Rachel Dias Carlson Sr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Mechanical Engineering 3.76 Albany, N.Y.
M Abby Felthaus Sr. Transylvania  Exercise Science 3.36 Florence, Ky.
M Amanda Halters Sr. Nyack Education 3.70 Cheyenne, Wyo.
M Katie hatch Jr. New England College Education 3.69 Old Orchard Beach, Maine
M Leslie Henny Jr. Slippery Rock Exercise Science 3.56 Lititz, Pa.
M Rebecca Jones Sr. Husson Physical Therapy 3.89 Newmarket, N.H.
M Kaitlyn Kennedy Sr. Eastern Connecticut State English and Pre-Law 3.81 Burlington, Conn.
M Alyssa  Krause Sr. New England College Physical Education 3.87 Northfield, N.H.
M Kelly Krispinsky Sr. Ashland Education 3.90 Ashland, Ohio
M Kathleen Landers Sr. Massachusetts-Dartmouth English and Pre-Law 3.84 Danvers, Mass.
M Courtney Mack Sr. Frostburg State Exercise and Sports Science 3.87 St. Leonard, Md.
M Alexa Martinez Sr. Rochester Institute of Technology New Media Design 3.96 Holmdel, N.J.
M Jordan Mazzi Jr. Ohio Dominican Special Education 3.73 Galena, Ohio
M Erin Miller Sr. Houghton Biology  3.75 Mount Vernon, Ohio
M Leeora  Mohler  Jr. Heidelberg Anthropology 3.30 Marysville, Ohio
M Maggie Nikituk Sr. Westminster (Pa.) Biology 3.41 Pittsburgh, Pa.
M Tara  O'Brien Jr. Lincoln (Pa.) Health Science 3.49 Twickenham, N.H.
M Jessie Reade Sr. Roger Williams Biology 3.76 North Falmouth, Maine
M Lorena Russi Sr. Queens (N.Y.) Media Studies and Film 3.76 Rego Park, N.Y.
M Meaghan Skidmore Sr. Albertus Magnus Business Finance 3.95 Terryville, Conn.
M Holly Spofford Jr. Grove City English 3.98 Broad Run, Va.
M Laura Taylor Sr. Saint Rose Business Administration 3.68 Auburn, N.Y.
M Kayla Tuttle Sr. Maine-Farmington Psychology 3.86 Waterville, Maine
M Carley Williams Sr. Transylvania  Elementary Education 3.64 Monroe, Ohio
M Amanda Zacchigna Sr. Houghton Inclusive Childhood Education 3.69 East Aurora, N.Y.
F Sarah Condon Jr. Hiram Chemistry 4.00 Powell, Ohio
F Camilyn Crawford Jr. New York University Journalism and Psychology 3.46 El Dorado Hills, Calif.
F Danielle Dion Sr. Merrimack Human Development 3.50 North Grosvenordale, Conn.
F Stephanie Fazenbaker Jr. Frostburg State Biology 3.96 Frostburg, Md.
F Atalie Fite Sr. Houghton Art  3.55 Cincinnati, Ohio
F Adria Graham Jr. Frostburg State Biology 3.96 Grantsville, Md.
F Mollie Hamilton Jr. Elmira  Business Management 3.53 Victor, N.Y.
F Erin Hand Jr. Albright Biology and Pre-Medicine 3.73 Reading, Pa.
F Michelle Hickey Sr. Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham Graphic Design 3.82 Burlington, N.J.
F Michelle Holcomb Sr. Allegheny Biology & Psychology 3.76 Erie, Pa.
F Anya Kaufmann Sr. Tufts Environmental Engineering 3.55 Evergreen, Colo.
F Samantha  Littleford Sr. Keystone Psychlogy 3.87 Nanticoke, Pa.
F Rebecca McManus Sr. Grove City Biology 3.33 Bel Air, Md.
F Allison  Nagle Jr. Shawnee State Early Childhood Education 3.35 Loveland, Ohio
F Paula Pryor Sr. Juniata Geology 3.66 Westbrookville, N.Y.
F Kirsten Schall Jr. Moravian Psychology 3.52 Tinton Falls, N.J.
F Emma Sindelar Jr. Swarthmore French  and Political Science 3.82 Salt Lake City, Utah
F Amanda Turi Sr. Westminster (Pa.) Elementary and Special Education 3.42 Monroeville, Pa.
F Samantha Wysokowski Jr. College of Staten Island Psychology 3.62 Staten Island, N.Y.

 

OUR PARTNERS