Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA College Division Women's Scholar All-North/Central Region

2013 NSCAA College Division Women's Scholar All-North/Central Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 18, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Michelle Marcus Sr. Davenport Biometric Security 4.00 Ada, Mich.
D Kate Doyle Sr. Washington (Mo.) Chemistry 3.83 Evanston, Ill.
D Rebecca  McCoy Sr. Winona State Social Work 3.94 Eagan, Minn.
D Tayler  Ward Sr. Grand Valley State Exercise Science 3.72 Grand Blanc, Mich.
D Ashley  Washburn Sr. Benedictine (Kan.) Nursing 3.68 Overland Park, Kan.
D Logan Williamson Sr. St. Scholastica Nursing 3.45 Bloomington, Minn.
M Autumn Jacobs Sr. Grand Valley State Exercise Science 3.73 Saline, Mich.
M Emily Moris Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato Exercise Science 3.76 Woodbury, Minn.
M Sarah Kwan Jr. University of Chicago Biology 3.46 Irvine, Calif.
M Laura Prosinski Jr. Concordia-Moorhead Nursing 4.00 Billings, Mont.
M Kristine  Vogt Sr. Quincy Psychology and Biological Sciences 3.49 St. Louis, Mo.
F Natalie Bill Sr. Illinois Wesleyan Psychology 3.30 Hartsburg, Mo.
Jessica  Johnson Sr. Washington (Mo.) Anthropology and African and African-American Studies 3.88 Carmel, Ind.
F Jaclyn  Mastroianni Sr. Quincy Psychology and Criminal Justice 3.81 St. Louis, Mo.
F Maureen  Stormont Sr. Minnesota-Duluth Communication Sciences and Disorders 3.67 Stillwater, Minn.
             
Second Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Abbey Miller Sr. Grand Valley State Accounting 3.34 Saginaw, Mich.
D Kaitlyn  Boelter Sr. Michigan Tech Biomedical Engineering 3.64 Keshena, Wis.
D Ally  Heida Sr. Minnesota-Morris Biology 3.36 Coon Rapids, Minn.
D Taylor Mays Sr. Ottawa University Exercise Science 3.42 Olathe, Kan.
D Kelsey Taldone Sr. Upper Iowa University Life Science 3.88 Crystal Lake, Ill.
M Becky  Berels Sr. Washington (Mo.) Accounting 3.66 Shelby Township, Mich.
M Danielle  Carter Sr. Calvin Kinesieology 3.76 DeWitt, Mich.
M Jenn Lerner Sr. Hastings Elementary Education 4.00 Elkhorn, Neb.
M Morgan  LeFebvre Sr. Winona State Elementary Education 3.89 Grimes, Iowa
M Lindsey  Van Rooy Sr. Michigan Tech Actuarial Science 3.50 Kaukauna, Wis.
F Sarah  Franklin Sr. William Jewell Communications 3.83 Independence, Mo.
F Tori Meinhardt Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato Communication Disorders 4.00 Osseo, Minn.
F Dani Potter Sr. Minnesota-Duluth Exercise Science 3.81 White Bear Lake, Minn.
             
Third Team
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Ashton Hearn Sr. Calvin English Literature 3.88 DeWitt, Mich.
D Riley Allen Jr. Minnesota-Duluth Marketing 3.68 Eden Prairie, Minn.
D Libby  Fransdal Jr. Concordia-Moorhead Exercise Science 3.77 Hopkins, Minn.
D Paige Frey Jr. Siena Heights Mathematics and Education 3.34 Wauseon, Ohio
D Kayla Pitman Jr. Grand View Biology 3.43 West Des Moines, Iowa
D Kara Quinn Sr. MidAmerica Nazarene Education 3.98 Olathe, Kan.
M Rachael Berns Jr. Minnesota-Morris Business Management 3.54 Stillwater, Minn.
M Lynn DeVriese Sr. Loras Accounting 3.66 East Moline, Ill.
M Alaina  Kne Jr. Winona State Psychology 3.35 St. Francis, Minn.
M Lauren  Lynch Sr. St. Scholastica Exercise Physiology 3.59 Maple Grove, Minn.
M Sydney  Temple Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato Mathematics and Spanish 3.95 Madison, Wis.
Caysie Beetley Sr. Washburn Nursing  3.55 Malibu, Calif.
F Elizabeth  Robinson Jr. Concordia-Moorhead Biology 3.32 Minneapolis, Minn.
F Abby Zach Jr. Saint Mary (Neb.) Business Analytics/Strategic 3.72 Omaha, Neb.
             
Honorable Mention
Pos. Player Class School Major GPA Hometown
K Katherine Berkopec Sr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh Physical Education 3.85 Oshkosh, Wis.
K Corrin Cook Sr. Sioux Falls Biological and Biomedical Sciences 3.46 Woodbury, Minn.
K Victoria Fuglister Sr. Washburn Kinesiology 3.53 Edina, Minn.
K Kate Gucinski Jr. Wisconsin Lutheran Nursing 3.46 Appleton, Wis.
K Kayla Kuczaboski Sr. Concordia-St. Paul Exercise Science 3.83 Vadnais Heights, Minn.
K Molly McGough Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato Nursing 3.65 Centennial, Colo.
K Jordan Roell Sr. Indiana Tech Biomedical Engineering 3.59 Guilford, Ind.
K Erin Urbanowicz Jr. Hamline Social Justice 3.86 Gresham, Ore.
K Emily Willmann Jr. Manchester  Biology and Chemistry 3.30 Montpelier, Ind.
K Hannah Wilson Jr. Loras Criminal Justice 3.80 Waunakee, Wis.
D Kelsey Beld Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater Accounting 4.00 Madison, Wis.
D Cayla Bendel Jr. Minnesota-Crookston Natural Resources 4.00 Lakeville, Minn.
D Katie Bentz Jr. Wisconsin Lutheran Sport and Exercise Science 3.48 Stoger, Ill.
D Becca Berry Sr.. Grand View Graphic Design 3.61 Layton, Utah
D Bridget Brotherton Jr. Benedictine (Kan.) Education 3.40 St. Louis, Mo.
D Megan Buckley Sr. Washburn Kinesiology   Elkhorn. Neb.
D Madeline Chapin Sr. Southwestern Biology 3.83 Wichita, KS
D Erin Christiansen Jr. William Jewell Communication and Spanish 3.94 St. Joseph, Mo.
D Tessa Delaney Jr. Washington (Mo.) Biology 3.70 Elkhorn. Neb.
D Lara Doescher Sr. Washburn Athletic Training 3.48 Waddell, Ariz.
D Margaret Dolan Sr. St. Scholastica Exercise Physiology 3.50 Duluth, Minn.
D Kristina Everding Jr. Loras Sports Science 4.00 Sumner, Iowa
D Maggie  Hair Jr. Benedictine (Kan.) Education 3.70 Kansas City, Mo.
D Lindsey Harms Jr. Wisconsin-Platteville Media Studies - Web Development 3.90 Marion, Iowa
D Megan Helberg  Jr. Minnesota-Duluth Criminology and Psychology 3.41 St. Paul, Minn.
D Chloe Hutchinson Sr. Hanover Kinesiology and Integrative Physiology 3.83 Louisville, Ky.
D Stephanie Kerstan Sr. Taylor Biology/Pre-Medicine 3.85 Mundelein, Ill.
D Annette Kessler Jr. Ottawa Biology 4.00 Paola, Kan.
D Tessa Klumpp Jr. Washington University Biology and Spanish 3.81 Haymarket, Va.
D Sarah Kolander Jr. Wisconsin Lutheran Pre-Dental 3.67 Brookfield, Wis.
D Annie Marhula Sr. Concordia-Moorhead Dietetics and Nutrition 3.59 Grand Forks, N.D.
D Taylor Mayhew Sr. Washburn Nursing 3.41 Overland Park, Kan.
D Alekzandra Miller Sr. Augsburg Buisness Management 3.75 Minneapolis, Minn.
D Emily Nielsen Sr. Davenport Finance 3.80 Grand Rapids, Mich.
D Carly O'Keefe Sr. Grand View Human Services 3.70 Des Moines, Iowa
D Caitlin Parra Sr. Saint Mary (Neb.) Occupational Therapy 3.57 Bellevue, Neb.
D Lauren Rein Jr. William Jewell Nursing 3.40 St. Louis, Mo.
D Kebra Rogers Jr. Minnesota-Morris Psychology 3.69 Omaha, Neb.
D Kara Ryan Sr. Wisconsin-Eau Claire Accounting 3.71 Plymouth, Wis.
D Kate Sandon Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato Pre-Vet 3.75 Urbandale, Iowa
D Jessica Scherr Sr. Concordia-Moorhead Biology 3.59 Great Falls, Mont.
D Emily Sowinski Jr. Wisconsin Lutheran Elementary and Special Education 3.64 Waukesha, Wis.
D Kayla Strong Jr. Newman  Biology 3.37 Olathe, Kan.
D Shelby Thompson Jr. Saginaw Valley State Biology 3.60 Midland, Mich.
D Danielle  Tikalsky Sr. Northland Environmental Geosciences 3.57 New Prague, Wis.
D Kelsey Young Jr. Siena Heights Criminal Justice 3.35 Sterling Heights, Mich.
D Ana Zdechlik Jr. Minnesota-Duluth Cell and Molecular Biology 3.75 Woodbury, Minn.
M Briana Ament Sr. Washburn Kinesilogy 3.48 Sioux Falls, S.D.
M Kaylin Balley Jr. Washington (Mo.) Anthropology 3.89 Austin , Texas
M Kallie Bindner Jr. Ottawa Biology 3.49 Littleton, Colo.
M Jori Bitter Jr. Siena Heights Nursing 3.91 Saline, Mich.
M Kaitlyn Braunig Sr. University of Indianapolis Exercise Science 3.91 Fairfield, Ohio
M Moira  Cullings Jr. Benedictine (Kan.) Business 3.40 Leawood, Kan.
M Rachel Dandar Jr. Kalamazoo College Biology 3.94 Harrison Township, Mich.
M Elizabeth  Davis Jr. Siena Heights Biology 4.00 Fenton, Mich.
M Meghan Dubois Jr. Siena Heights Business 3.64 Marshall, Mich.
M Olivia Dykes Sr. William Jewell Biology 3.46 Lawrence, Kan.
M Rachel Halligan Sr. Minnesota-Crookston Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education 3.54 Duluth, Minn.
M Taryn Handeyside Sr. Alma New Media Studies 3.37 Montrose, Mich.
M Allison Howard Sr. Siena Heights Biology 3.32 Novi, Mich.
M Sarah Hudson Sr. Northland  Writing 3.62 Lompoc, Calif.
M Hannah Keil Jr. Minnesota-Duluth Finance and Human Resource Management 3.69 Santa Barbara, Calif.
M Chelsea Kierszh Sr. Minnesota-Crookston Math Education 3.49 Oshkosh, Wis.
M Kelsi Kolle Jr. Minnesota-Morris Biology and Chemistry 3.92 St. Cloud, Minn.
M Emma Lang Jr. Indiana Tech Recreational Therapy 3.59 Reading, Ohio
M Meghan McCoy Sr. Grand View Health Promotion - Fitness Management 3.89 Des Moines, Iowa
M Erin Mears Jr. Minnesota-Crookston Criminal Justice 3.55 Sioux Falls, S.D.
M Madeleine Michalek Sr. Hastings Marketing and Spanish 4.00 Omaha, Neb.
M Megan Michels Jr. Siena Heights Psychology 3.83 Washington Township, Mich.
M Megan Mousty Jr. Siena Heights Nursing 3.75 Macomb Township, Mich.
M Ally Nikolaus Sr. Webster Media Communications 3.35 St. Louis, Mo.
M Carlee Pallett Jr. Siena Heights Mathematics and Education 3.48 Plainwell, Mich.
M Laura Prosinski Jr. Concordia-Moorhead Nursing 4.00 Billings, Mont.
M Marta Prosinski Jr. Concordia-Moorhead Nursing 4.00 Billings, Mont.
M Amanda Roden Sr. Taylor Biology 4.00 Fairfield, Ohio
M Natalia Salcedo Jr. Indiana Tech Business Management 3.91 Cali, Colombia
M Katie Schneider Jr. Minnesota-Duluth Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 3.83 Brookings, S.D.
M Rachel  Shmagranoff Jr. Purdue-Calumet Microbiology 4.00 Munster, Ind.
M Jen Smith Jr. Minnesota-Duluth Communication Sciences and Disorders and Hispanic Studies 3.47 Bloomington, Minn.
M Jamie St. Germain Sr. Concordia-Moorhead Health and Physical Education 3.68 Harwood, N.D.
M Allison Stone Sr. Wisconsin-Eau Claire Kinesiology 3.90 Maryville, Ill.
M Autumn  Surage Jr. Ottawa Human Services 4.00 Colorado Springs, Colo.
M Blair Terry Sr. Newman  Biology 3.90 Wichita, Kan.
M Mollie Valencia Sr. Saint Mary's (Ind.) Accounting 3.48 Melbourne, Fla.
M Meagan Wilder-Wulf Jr. Saint Mary (Neb.) Business Analytics 3.45 Springfield, Neb.
M Jessica Zaruba Sr. Saint Mary (Neb.) Biology 3.60 Omaha, Neb.
M Natalie Zimmerman Sr. Indiana Tech Criminal Justice 3.90 Berkley, Mich.
F Katelyn Barta Jr. Manchester Education 3.30 Griffith, Ind.
F Vanessa Benham Sr. Franklin Biology and Chemistry 3.63 Needham, Ind.
F Paula Bohl Sr. Milwaukee School of Engineering Business and Engineering 3.72 Muskego, Wis.
F Letesha Cannonier Jr. Davenport Medical Case Management 3.72 Grand Rapids, Mich.
F Maria Gonzalez Sr. Sioux Falls Biological and Biomedical Sciences 3.32 Rapid City, S.D.
F Alex Guy Jr. Carleton Environmental Studies 3.43 Denver, Colo.
F Erin Hancock Sr. Hanover Chemistry 3.76 Amelia, Ohio
F Kaci Hutchinson Sr. Southwestern College Education (Elementary) 3.93 Oologah, Okla.
F Natalia Jovanovic Sr. University of Chicago Biology 3.72 Gurnee, Ill.
F Paige LeGate Sr. Wisconsin-Eau Claire Healthcare Administration 3.81 Green Bay, Wis.
F Casey  Mitchell Jr. St. Scholastica Biology/Pre-Medicine 3.98 Duluth, Minn.
F Nicole Pirie Jr. Grand View Applied Mathematics 3.89 Grimes, Iowa
F Maxzine Rossler Sr. Purdue-Calumet Education 3.90 Big Rock, Ill.
F Abby Schlater Sr. Saint Mary (Neb.) Elementary Education and Early Childhood Education 3.76 Council Bluffs, Iowa
F Bethany  Smith Jr. Benedictine (Kan.) Nursing 3.54 Lake Quivira, Kan.
F Baiely Ulbricht Jr. Carleton Political Science and International Relations 3.85 Severna, Md.
F Carmen Van Winkle Sr. Oakland City Early Childhood and Business 3.50 Bretzville, Ind.
F Tricia Walsh Walsh Jr. Hanover Biology/Pre-Medicine 3.50 Amelia, Ohio
F Gina Weiss Sr. Concordia-Moorhead Chemistry 3.80 Monticello, Minn.
F Elisabeth Wilson Jr. Carleton Biology 3.74 Roseville, Minn.

 

OUR PARTNERS