Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division II Men's All-West Region

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division II Men's All-West Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 5, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Josh Cohen     Sr.     UC San Diego Sunnyvale, Calif.
D Alec Arsht **     Sr.     UC San Diego Oak Park, Calif.
D Magnus Kristensen     Fr.     Simon Fraser Stavenger, Norway
D Bryson Pavel     So.     Seattle Pacific Boise, Idaho
M Andisheh Bagheri     Sr.     UC San Diego Davis, Calif.
M Chris Bargholz     Jr.     Simon Fraser Fuessen, Germany
M Tyson Crim *     Sr.     Chico State Boise, Idaho
M Alex Rowley     So.     Simon Fraser Maple Ridge, B.C.
Oktay  Bulut *     Sr.     Azusa Pacific Ruesselsheim, Germany
F Taylor  Varnadore ***     Sr.     Sonoma State Sebastapol, Calif.
F Andrew Weishaar     Sr.     Western Washington Puyallup, Wash.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Cody  Lang     Fr.     Seattle Pacific Spokane, Wash.
D Gavin Lamming     Sr.     UC San Diego San Juan Captistrano, Calif.
D Dane Nielsen     Jr.     Cal State Los Angeles Sandy, Utah
D Lee Nishanian *     Sr.     Cal State San Bernardino Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
M Octavio Guzman *     Sr.     Chico State Bay Point, Calif.
M Anthony Mohammed     Sr.     Seattle Pacific Litchfield Park, Ariz.
M Juan Ochoa     Sr.     Cal State Los Angeles Paramount, Calif.
M Gustavo  Silva     Sr.     Fresno Pacific Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
F Andre Bissmark     So.     Cal State Los Angeles Gothenburg, Sweden
F Fredy Razo     Jr.     Northwest Nazarene Irvine Valley, Calif.
Aaron  Salazar *     Sr.     Cal State Dominguez Hills West Covina, Calif.
F Felipe Silva   Sr.   Hawaii Pacific Belo Horizonte, Brazil 
             
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Mike Beigarten   Jr.   Cal State Los Angeles Livermore, Calif.
K Keegan  Rogers   Jr.   Western Washington Portland, Ore.
D Davis  Karaica   Fr.   Seattle Pacific Snoqualmie, Wash.
D Tyler Matas   So.   Notre Dame De Namur Honolulu, Hawaii
D Ivan Mirkovic   Sr.   Fresno Pacific Belgrade, Serbia
D Olivier Rolland   Jr.   Hawaii Pacific Lorient, France
M Alejandro  Covarrubias   Jr.   Cal State Dominguez Hills Cudahy, Calif.
M Luke  Palmer   Sr.   Chico State Davis, Calif.
M Trenton Titus   Sr.   Azusa Pacific Chino Hills, Calif.
F Alex Anderson *   Sr.   California Baptist Palmdale, Calif.
F Alessandro Canale   Jr.   UC San Diego Venice, Calif.
F Brais Garcia   Jr.   Hawaii Pacific Madrid, Spain
F Zach Hammond   Sr.   Humboldt State Redmond, Wash.
Servando Perez   Sr.   Cal State Monterey Bay Guadalupe, Calif.
             
  * - indicates previous selection              

 

OUR PARTNERS