Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's All-Great Lakes Region

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's All-Great Lakes Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 9, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Brandt Rentel     Sr.     Oberlin Croton, N.Y.
D Matt Fleming     Sr.     Ohio Northern Liberty Township, Ohio
D Jacob Eganhouse     Sr.     Ohio Wesleyan New Albany, Ohio
D Ari Schwartz     Sr.     Oberlin Davis, Calif.
M Colton Bloecher *     Jr.     Ohio Wesleyan Lewis Center, Ohio
M Austin Juniet     So.     Thomas More Fort Thomas, Ky.
M Kyle Smith *     Sr.     Transylvania Lexingon, Ky.
F Andy Morrison **     Jr.     DePauw Bristol, Ind.
John Ingham     So.     Oberlin Boulder, Colo.
F Brian Potocnik *     Jr.     John Carroll  Aurora, Ohio
F Arkangelo James **     Sr.     Bethany  (W.Va.) Pittsburgh, Pa.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Chris (Bob)  Weisgarber     Sr.     Capital Columbus, Ohio
D Alex Dean     Jr.     Thomas More Fort Thomas, Ky.
D Eric Hackworth *     Sr.     Penn State-Behrend Pittsburgh, Pa.
D Jeremy Carlson *     Jr.     Centre  Bellevue, Wash.
M Eric Vunovic     Sr.     Penn State-Behrend Erie, Pa.
M Matt Sarett *     Sr.     Carnegie Mellon Huntersville, N.C.
M George  Elliott     Sr.     DePauw Naperville, Ill.
M Andrew  Parmelee *     Sr.     Kenyon South Glastonbury, Conn.
Max  Tassano *     Sr.     Carnegie Mellon Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
F Drew Belk     Sr.     Rose-Hulman Jasper, Ind.
F Brian Schafer     So.     Ohio Wesleyan Chatham, N.J.
             
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Sean  Roberts   Sr.   Defiance College Canal Winchester, Ohio
K Drew Miller   Jr.   Rose-Hulman West Chester, Ohio
D John Krentz   Sr.   Denison Davidson, N.C.
D Ben Bryant *   Sr.   Carnegie Mellon Toledo, Ohio
D Evan Sizemore   Sr.   Transylvania Lexington, Ky.
M Samuel  Justice   Jr.   Kenyon Dexter, Mich.
M Paolo Bucci   Sr.   Ohio Wesleyan Dublin, Ohio
M Jeremiah Barnes   Sr.   Ohio Northern Seymour, Ind.
M Jeremey Troutman   Jr.   Geneva Millerstown, Pa.
Matt Kinkopf   Fr.   Ohio Northern West Chester, Ohio
F Todd Canal   Jr.   Anderson Indianapolis, Ind.
F Chris  Wysocki   Sr.   Carnegie Mellon Newtown, Pa.
F Tim Fields   Sr.   Waynesburg South Heights, Pa.
F Thomas  Beck   Sr.   Mount Union Poland, Ohio
F Seth Loew     So.     Grove City Center Valley, Pa.
                 
  * - indicates previous selection              

 

OUR PARTNERS