Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's All-New England Region

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's All-New England Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 9, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

North            
First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Nate  Koenemann     Sr.     Castleton Montpelier, Vt.
D Ben Applefield     Sr.     Brandeis  Avon, Conn.
D Ben Brewster *     Sr.     Bowdoin South Portland, Maine
D Ryan  Campbell *     Sr.     Norwich Damascus, Md.
D Ryan Malone     Sr.     Springfield Chicopee, Mass.
M Caleb Cole     Fr.     Gordon Coatesville, Pa.
M Matt Muralles     Jr     Williams Weston, Fla.
M Sam Ocel **     Sr.     Brandeis  North Attleboro, Mass.
Sean Bingham *     So     MIT Garden City, N.Y.
F Maxime Hoppenot     Jr     Tufts  Princeton, N.J.
F Andrew  Vandervoort *     Sr.     Gordon Memphis, Tenn.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Peter Morrell     Sr.     Williams Brunswick, Maine
D Trevor Hinshaw     Sr.     Gordon San Jose, Calif.
D Graham Knisley     Sr.     Middlebury Wakefield, R.I.
D Sam Williams     Jr.     Tufts  Thetford Center, Vt.
M Andrew Jones     So.     Bowdoin Scarborough, Maine
M Kellen Kasiguran     Sr.     Gordon Oakwood Village, Ohio
M Kyle  Shangraw     Sr.     Saint Joseph's (Maine) Westbrook, Maine
F Chris Ciampa     Sr.     WPI Danvers, Mass.
Zach  Danssaert      Sr.     Bowdoin Solana Beach, Calif.
F Adam Glaser     Fr.     Middlebury Washington D.C.
F Michael  Hand *     Sr.     Thomas (Maine) Essex, England
F Rob Lucas   Sr.   New England College Hooksett, N.H.
             
South            
First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Thomas  Bull     So.     Amherst Montgomery, N.J.
D Julien Aoyama *     Sr.     Amherst Narberth, Pa.
D Ben Norton     Sr.     Amherst Bethesda, Md.
D Kevin Parma     Sr.     Western New England Peconic, N.Y.
M Max Fikke     Sr.     Amherst New York, N.Y.
M Luke  Finkelstein *     Jr     Wheaton (Mass.) Peabody, Mass.
M Mitchell  Power     Sr.     Eastern Connecticut State Douglas, Mass.
F Travis Blair     Jr.     Wheaton (Mass.) Hastings, N.Y.
Billy Hawkey *     Sr.     Connecticut College Pennington, N.J.
F Trevor Hoxsie **     Sr.     Roger Williams  Scarborough, Maine
F Michael Skelton **     Sr.     Lasell  Conway, N.H.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Domenick Villano     Sr.     Western New England Bronxville, N.Y.
D Ben  Bratt     Jr.     Wesleyan Winchester, Mass.
D Sam Percival *     Sr.     Babson Andover, Mass.
D Carl Stensland     Sr.     Eastern Connecticut State Storrs, Conn.
M Patrik Devlin     Fr     Connecticut College Washington Crossing, Pa.
M Patrick Gaumond     Sr.     Nichols Holden, Mass.
M Nery Guerra *     Sr.     Lasell  Guatemala City, Guatemala
F Jake Bartnik     Sr.     Western New England East Longmeadow, Mass.
O'Kyle Corridon     Jr.     Johnson & Wales Selden, N.Y.
F Victor  Ferreira ***     Sr.     Massachusetts-Dartmouth St. Michael, Portugal
F Erik  Johansen     Fr.     Lesley West Harrison, N.Y.
F Nicholas George   Sr.   Maine Maritime Academy Bangor, Maine
             
  * - indicates previous selection              

 

OUR PARTNERS