Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's All-North Region

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Men's All-North Region

Posted by NSCAA on Dec 9, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Brett Ylonen**     Jr.     Gustavus Adolphus Lake Elmo, Minn.
D Neil Bartholomay*     Sr.     Carleton St. Paul, Minn.
D Bob Brown     Sr.     Wartburg  Solon, Iowa
D Stephen Johnson     Sr.     St. Olaf  Apple Valley, Minn.
M Tom  Fluegel     Jr.     Loras Rockton, Ill.
M James Garcia-Prats**     Sr.     Luther Houston, Texas
M Kevin Cavers**     Sr.     Loras Arlington Heights, Ill.
Zach Brown*     Jr.     Gustavus Adolphus Eau Claire, Wis.
F Mahir Mameledzija**     Sr.     Lake Forest Visoko, Bosnia-Herzegovina
F Brandon McGarrity*     So.     Carleton Glenview, Ill.
F Tony Starnes     Sr.     Wisconsin-Oshkosh Green Bay, Wis.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Clayton Lynch     Sr.     Augsburg College Cedar Rapids, Iowa
D Connor  Behnke*     Jr.     Carroll  Hartford, Wis.
D Karl  Bock     So.     Wisconsin-Oshkosh Oregon, Wis.
D Dan Figura*     Sr.     Loras St. Charles, Ill.
M Michael Coborn*     Sr.     Saint John's (Minn.) St. Cloud, Minn.
M Will Corcoran     Sr.     Carleton Mahtomedi, Minn.
M Mark Gore*     Sr.     Carroll  Chesterton, Ind.
M Steven Johnson*     Sr.     Lake Forest Mundelein, Ill.
F Mackenzie Lund     Sr.     St. Olaf  Hudson, Wis.
Johnny Rummelhart     Jr.     Loras Iowa City, Iowa
F Joe Watt     Sr.     St. Scholastica London, England
             
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Ian Christensen*   Sr.   Wisconsin-Platteville Oregon, Wis.
D Erik  Berkowitz*   Sr.   Loras Racine, Wis.
D Ben  Cullen   Jr.   St. Scholastica Clough, Northern Ireland
D Kyle  Kraus   Jr.   Lake Forest LaGrange, Ky.
M Tom Corcoran   So.   St. Scholastica Warrington, England
M Nate Engel*   Sr.   Wisconsin-Superior Maple Grove, Minn.
M David Lilly*   Jr.   Gustavus Adolphus Maple Grove, Minn.
F Andrew  Jenkins   Jr.   St. Scholastica Cardiff, Wales
F Daniel Nadeau   Jr.   Wartburg White Bear Lake, Minn.
F Nick  Rapisarda*   Sr.   St. Thomas (Minn.) Green Bay, Wis.
Miles  Stockman-Willis   So.   St. Thomas (Minn.) Woodbury, Minn.
             
  * - indicates previous selection              

 

OUR PARTNERS