Home » News » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Women's All-East Region

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Women's All-East Region

Posted on Dec 3, 2013 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Chelsea Dunay     Sr.     William Smith Cicero, N.Y.
D Anna Gray     Sr.     Ithaca Bethlehem, N.Y.
D Jamie Martinez     Sr.     Rochester Institute of Technology Holmdel, N.J.
D Olivia Zitoli     Sr.     William Smith Walpole, Mass.
M Bridgette Barden     Sr.     Stevens Institute of Technology Redondo Beach, Calif.
M Julia Friesen     Sr.     St. Lawrence Niagara On The Lake, Ont.
M Dineo Mmutla     Jr.     William Smith Johannesburg, South Africa
F Karly DeSimone     Sr.     SUNY Oneonta Clifton Park, N.Y.
Stepahny Ellison     Jr.     Houghton Whitesville, N.Y.
F Jessica Smith     Sr.     University of Rochester Churchville, N.Y.
F Shanice Robe     So.     Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) Valley Stream, N.Y.
             
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Linda Banfield     Sr.     Buffalo State Honeoye Falls, N.Y.
D Sarah Cipperly     Sr.     Nazareth Troy, N.Y.
D Alyssa Figueroa     Sr.     Houghton Piscataway, N.J.
D Krystal Scott     Jr.     SUNY Oneonta Centereach, N.Y.
M Christine Bellotti     Sr.     Skidmore Medfield, Mass.
M Amanda Callanan     Sr.     Ithaca Ballston Spa, N.Y.
M Olivia Derluth     Sr.     Nazareth Webster, N.Y.
M MaryClaire Pelletier     Jr.     William Smith Sutton, Mass.
M Amanda Regensburger     Sr.     SUNY Oneonta Selden, N.Y.
F Katie Gildemeyer     Sr.     College at Brockport Baldwinsville, N.Y.
F Kelsey King     So.     Ithaca Coopersburg, Pa.
F Sierra Kiss   Jr.   Rochester Institute of Technology Saquoit, N.Y.
             
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Julia Sanger   Sr.   SUNY Geneseo Penfield, N.Y.
K Gab Lawrence   Sr.   Skidmore Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
D Tara McDermott   Sr.   Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) Summit, N.J.
D Kelsey Russell   Sr.   Skidmore Duanesburg, N.Y.
D Alexandra Orlando   Fr.   SUNY Farmingdale Holtsville, N.Y.
D Sarah Bourenane   Jr.   Vassar Carrollton, Texas
M Alexa Martinez   Sr.   Rochester Institute of Technology Holmdel, N.J.
M Alexandra Rohloff   Sr.   St. John Fisher Clarence Center, N.Y.
M Bailey Waterbury   So.   SUNY Oswego Oswego, N.Y.
F Ellyn Grant-Keane   Sr.   Ithaca Lansing, N.Y.
F Dem-Jean Martorano   Sr.   College of Staten Island Staten Island, N.Y.
F Kara Shue   Fr.   William Smith Penfield, N.Y.
F Ashlee Thompson   So.   SUNY Farmingdale Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

 

OUR PARTNERS