Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Women's All-Great Lakes Region

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Women's All-Great Lakes Region

Posted on Dec 3, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Maggie Donnellan     Sr.     Capital Mainville, Ohio
D Abby  Osborne     So.     Thomas More Cincinnati, Ohio
D Emily Sanker     Jr.     Thomas More Alexandria, Ky.
D Catey  Hunter     Sr.     Centre  Brentwood, Tenn.
M Rachel Alvis     So.     Hanover  Cincinnati, Ohio
M Jillian Strimbu     So.     Otterbein Westerville, Ohio
M Margo Laseak     Sr.     Baldwin Wallace Mentor, Ohio
M Sarah Cessar     Sr.     Grove City Slippery Rock, Pa.
F Olivia Huber     So.     Thomas More Woodlawn, Ky.
F Anna Cornacchione     Fr.     Hanover  Cincinnati, Ohio
F Hilary Ells     Sr.     Capital Columbus, Ohio
             
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Lucinda Combs     So.     Rose-Hulman Danville, Ky.
D Anne Marie Dumaine     Sr.     Transylvania California, Ky.
D Mary Clare Yerke     Jr.     Wittenberg Columbus, Ohio
D Paige Byers     Sr.     Hanover Noblesville, Ind.
M Alison Buzzard     Sr.     Allegheny Hamilton, N.Y.
M Genny Goergen     Sr.     John Carroll Williamsville, N.Y.
M Amy Ghibaudy     Sr.     Transylvania Lexington, Ky.
M Jocelyn Festle     Sr.     Denison Park Ridge, Ill.
F Holly Shipley     Sr.     Washington & Jefferson Scottsdale, Pa.
F Savina Reid     Jr.     Carnegie Mellon Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
F Morgan Collins     Sr.     Centre Utica, Mich
F Leah Levey   Sr.   Case Western Reserve Bexley, Ohio
             
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Emily Willmann   Jr.   Manchester Montpelier, Ind.
D Abbie Schauble   Sr.   Ohio Northern Liberty Township, Ohio
D Rachel Mueller   Sr.   Penn State-Behrend Pittsburgh, Pa.
D Amanda  Case   Sr.   Otterbein Westerville, Ohio
D Rachel Contopoulos   Sr.   Carnegie Mellon Oakland, Calif.
M Elizabeth Miller   Sr.   Centre Nicholasville, Ky.
M Samantha Vasy   Sr.   Penn State-Behrend North Huntingdon, Pa.
M Andrea Witte   So.   Denison Utica, Ohio
F Courtney Clark   Sr.   Thomas More Burlington, Ky.
F Susie Godwin   Sr.   Waynesburg Buckhannon, W.Va.
F Sam Atkinson   Sr.   Ohio Northern Hilliard, Ohio
F Becca Cartmill   Fr.   Capital Temecula, Calif.
F Kaylin Akerly   Jr.   John Carroll Erie, Pa.

 

OUR PARTNERS