Home » News » Awards » 2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Women's All-North Region

2013 NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division III Women's All-North Region

Posted on Dec 3, 2013 in Awards 0 Comments

 

First Team            
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Jordan Myers     Jr.     Wisconsin-Whitewater Aurora, Ill.
D Kinsey Campbell     Sr.     Loras Greendale, Wis.
D Zoe Kurth     Sr.     St. Norbert Fairbanks, Alaska 
D Logan  Williamson     Sr.     St. Scholastica Bloomington, Minn.
M Laura Prosinski     Jr.     Concordia-Moorhead Billings, Mont.
M Sara Sedlar     Jr.     Wisconsin-Whitewater Racine, Wis.
M Jenna  Woodson     So.     Wisconsin-Whitewater Menomonee Falls, Wis.
F Colleen Bouchard     Sr.     Saint Benedict Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Georgia  Cloepfil     Sr.     Macalester Portland, Ore.
F Michelle Greeneway     So.     Lake Forest Sheboygan, Wis.
F Katie Vanden Avond     Jr.     St. Norbert De Pere, Wis.
                 
Second Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Samantha  Barranco     Sr.     Monmouth Lincolnshire, Ill.
D Anna Beckerleg     Jr.     Wisconsin-Oshkosh Verona, Wis.
D Libby  Fransdal     Jr.     Concordia-Moorhead Hopkins, Minn.
D Ally Heida     Sr.     Minnesota-Morris Coon Rapids, Minn.
M Rachael Berns     Jr.     Minnesota-Morris Stillwater, Minn.
M Lynn DeVriese     Sr.     Loras East Moline, Ill.
M Robyn Elliott     Fr.     Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sussex, Wis.
Shannon  Carlson     Sr.     St. Scholastica Woodbury, Minn.
Holly Lesperance     So.     Lake Forest Waukesha, Wis.
F Olivia Muyres     Jr.     Augsburg Rochester, Minn.
F Brianna Reid     Fr.     Wisconsin-Whitewater Oak Creek, Wis.
             
Third Team                
Pos. Player   Class   School Hometown
K Nora Forbes   Sr.   St. Olaf Edina, Minn.
D Megan Lenz   So.   Saint Benedict Lino Lakes, Minn.
D Laren Nashleanas   Sr.   Wisconsin-Whitewater Brookfield, Wis.
D Denise Nelson   Sr.   Monmouth Chicago, Ill.
D Jenna Savino   Sr.   St. Thomas Vadnais Heights, Minn.
M Sarah Eck   Sr.   Wisconsin-Platteville Cambridge, Wis.
M Jaclyn Glaser   Sr.   St. Thomas Wauwatosa, Wis.
M Lauren Lynch   Sr.   St. Scholastica Maple Grove, Minn.
M Peggy Renier   So.   Saint Benedict Plymouth, Minn.
Alayna  Bailey   Sr.   Central (Iowa) Des Moines, Iowa
F Kajsa  Brindley   So.   St. Olaf Lexington, Ky.
F Kelsey  Kehtel   Jr.   St. Scholastica Duluth, Minn.
F Elizabeth Robinson     Jr.     Concordia-Moorhead Minneapolis, Minn.
F Katie  Truesdale     So.     Loras Tinley Park, Ill.

 

OUR PARTNERS